Catching Features

[OCAD] WOC04 new course

Open:16:00 Mar 04 2006
Close:16:00 Mar 20 2006
Map:/sprint_convert/events/sprint_convert/day1/new course.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:own course on my 4th ocad:-trickier (some more controls in the green, but fair) -shaded controls -longer course -tried to improve the map quality, but it's quite the same as before!:D
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

209 official (+45 reruns) 27 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:55  *****
2. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 19:23  
3. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 19:35  *****
4. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:39  
5. Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr 19:41  *****
6. Jones Italy TST 19:45  
7. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:46  *****
8. mb Norway FSK 19:57  
9. Nails United Kingdom SYO 20:06  
10. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 20:08  
11. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 20:15  
12. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 20:18  
12. Alri Sweden OK Linné 20:18  
14. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 20:24  *****
15. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:25  
15. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 20:25  
17. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 20:28  
18. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:31  
19. SchIve Norway Halden SK 20:33  *****
20. Ours du 69 France JOG 20:37  
21. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:38  
22. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 20:44  
23. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 20:50  
24. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 20:53  *****
24. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 20:53  
24. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 20:53  
27. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 20:56  *****
28. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 20:57  *****
29. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:59  
30. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:00  *****
30. Théo France JOG 21:00  *****
30. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 21:00  
30. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:00  
34. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 21:01  
35. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:04  
36. Mikko Finland 21:09  
37. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 21:10  
38. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 21:15  
39. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 21:21  
40. jover Belgium OMEGA 21:24  
41. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 21:29  
42. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:30  *****
42. gla Finland OJO 21:30  
44. Pardal Finland Lynx 21:34  
45. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:38  
45. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 21:38  
47. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 21:39  
48. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 21:40  *****
49. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 21:52  
50. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 21:53  *****
50. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 21:53  
52. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:00  
53. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 22:11  *****
54. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 22:14  
55. Martin Great Britain SYO 22:21  
56. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:33  
56. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 22:33  
58. skimber United Kingdom DVO 22:34  
59. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 22:38  *****
59. mkietis Latvia Ozons 22:38  
61. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 22:41  
62. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 22:49  
62. Sasse Sweden IKHP 22:49  
64. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 22:53  
65. too fast! France theteam 22:55  
66. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 22:57  
67. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 23:00  
67. Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK 23:00  
69. Too slow France NOSE 23:03  
70. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 23:06  
71. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 23:07  
71. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 23:07  
73. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 23:13  
74. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 23:17  
75. julien France coatarmor 29 23:21  
76. Andreass Norway Løten OL 23:25  
77. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:32  
78. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 23:33  
79. Utt Sweden OK Computer 23:37  
80. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 23:39  *****
81. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 23:42  
82. henke b Sweden Kils OK 23:54  
82. kalle Sweden OK Tyr 23:54  
84. hea Sweden VBOL 23:55  
85. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 23:58  
86. PRINCESSE DES MARAIS France IF THOR 24:00  
87. sindre Norway Tynset 24:03  
88. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 24:07  
89. Tolya Latvia Riga 24:12  
90. SC Sweden OLC 24:15  
91. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 24:16  
91. vx Norway Tyrving IL 24:16  
93. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:19  
94. SV Finland VaHa 24:25  
95. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 24:44  
95. beeker New Zealand papo 24:44  
97. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:45  
98. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 24:48  
99. Blackburn Finland TP 25:02  
100. mike denver Costa Rica 25:07  
101. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 25:16  
102. Ericson Sweden Alfta ÿsa OK 25:37  
103. pk Scotland ESOC 25:49  
104. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 25:50  
105. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 26:08  
106. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 26:11  
107. piel France ACA 26:28  
108. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 27:01  
109. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 27:05  
110. Timo lahde France TAD 27:19  
111. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 27:37  
112. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:40  
113. Alban Dalberto France VSO 27:42  
114. Ally Israel Temp OK 28:20  
115. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:33  
116. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 28:39  
117. truls Norway Bækkelaget 28:44  
117. jacks Sweden GMOK 28:44  
119. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 28:47  
120. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 28:55  
121. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 29:00  
122. liske Belgium ARDOC 29:25  
123. S. Schwartz Denmark FIF Hillerød 29:29  
124. Mélanie France HVO 29:44  
125. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 30:13  *****
125. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 30:13  
125. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 30:13  
128. jeb France VSO 30:37  
129. kajari Finland 30:39  
130. RJMB European Union SYO 30:57  
131. querem France orientalp 31:14  
132. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 32:29  
133. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 32:36  
134. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 33:28  *****
135. Jaunis Finland OK77 33:30  
136. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 33:32  
137. Mitsku Finland 34:31  *****
138. Peter Heim Germany OL-Team Filder 34:49  
139. Thorne Finland JRV 35:18  
140. Stones Norway Modum OL 36:05  
141. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 36:08  
142. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 36:17  
143. mila Finland 36:18  
144. Charlotte France OK Hällen 36:50  
145. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 36:54  
146. jeff_the_o_dude United States ORCA 38:05  
147. TR Finland RaLu 39:36  
148. Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK 41:56  
149. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 42:50  
150. flx Netherlands MINOR 45:08  *****
151. Nele Estonia OK Ilves 45:26  
152. kees Netherlands MINOR 47:24  
153. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 47:31  
154. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 48:09  
155. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 49:42  
156. Kyong Sa Ri Korea, North Hamamatsu OLC 56:43  
Mat Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
tatam France TheTeam dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
Michael Belgium ARDOC dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
chissick Israel Galilee dnf  *****
Kripaps Latvia Riga dnf  *****
Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  *****
Pim France HVO dnf  
Boats United Kingdom ELO dnf  
Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
JDP United States QOC dnf  
Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
larsmoh Norway Wing OK dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
Krille Bahrain The New Era dnf  
coolrun France MARCO dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
ym Japan dnf  
Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Saku Finland Hiisirasti dnf  
yann locatelli France annecy dnf  
G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Deo Vannat European Union Ind dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
NicolasSimonin Ireland OK Tisaren dnf  
Kerrin Rattray Australia ARROWS dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Alfred Netherlands UZO dnf  
Nean Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Øyunn Sparre Norway Fossum if dnf  
Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf