Catching Features

Consistancy Training

Open:16:00 Mar 03 2006
Close:16:00 Mar 13 2006
Map:/rnd-0p6t0e80e8l81r3j9q0000rr8c00rrmhrrrr00/events/Great Cambridgeboro/day1/Consistansy Training.course
Created by:pk
Description:lots of short controls so if you make no mistakes you will win.dont hit trees because it can cost you your race.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

167 official (+38 reruns) 7 comments

1. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 8:27  
2. Jones Italy TST 8:29  
3. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 8:30  
4. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 8:31  
5. Shaman Czech Republic shk 8:32  
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:32  
5. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 8:32  
8. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 8:33  
8. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 8:33  
10. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 8:34  
11. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 8:38  
12. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 8:40  
13. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 8:41  
13. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 8:41  
15. Eirik Norway NTNUI 8:44  
16. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 8:45  
17. Théo France JOG 8:46  
17. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 8:46  *****
19. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 8:47  
19. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:47  
19. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 8:47  
22. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 8:50  
23. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 8:51  
24. too fast! France theteam 8:52  
24. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 8:52  
26. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 8:53  *****
27. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 8:54  *****
27. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:54  
27. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 8:54  
30. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 8:56  *****
31. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 8:57  
31. Mat6911 France LRACO 8:57  
33. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 8:59  
34. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 9:00  
35. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 9:01  
36. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 9:03  
37. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 9:04  
37. Pardal Finland Lynx 9:04  
39. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 9:06  
40. Ours du 69 France JOG 9:08  
41. benito France theteam 9:10  
41. Samurai Nepal Mountain Rockets 9:10  
43. Alri Sweden OK Linné 9:11  
44. mkietis Latvia Ozons 9:12  
44. julien France coatarmor 29 9:12  
46. henke b Sweden Kils OK 9:13  
47. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 9:15  
47. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:15  
49. Timo lahde France TAD 9:16  
49. nighto France COTS 9:16  
49. Ally Israel Temp OK 9:16  
49. Nails United Kingdom SYO 9:16  
49. Blackburn Finland TP 9:16  
49. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 9:16  
55. tatam France TheTeam 9:17  
56. kalle Sweden OK Tyr 9:24  
57. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 9:26  
58. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 9:30  
58. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 9:30  
58. Tolya Latvia Riga 9:30  
61. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 9:32  *****
62. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 9:38  
63. Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK 9:39  
64. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 9:41  
65. samivirta Finland MS Parma 9:42  
65. Pim France HVO 9:42  
67. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 9:43  
67. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 9:43  
69. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 9:45  
69. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 9:45  *****
71. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 9:46  *****
72. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 9:47  
73. Boats United Kingdom ELO 9:48  
74. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 9:49  
74. Andreass Norway Løten OL 9:49  
76. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 9:52  
77. gla Finland OJO 9:54  
78. lolo France VSAO 9:55  
79. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 9:56  
80. Utt Sweden OK Computer 9:59  
81. skimber United Kingdom DVO 10:00  
82. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 10:01  
82. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 10:01  
82. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 10:01  
85. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 10:03  
86. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 10:04  
87. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 10:05  
88. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 10:09  
88. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 10:09  
90. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 10:12  
91. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 10:14  
92. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 10:24  
92. Mélanie France HVO 10:24  
94. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 10:25  
95. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 10:26  
96. Seppo Finland Tuupovaaran Sepot 10:29  
97. Pilger Switzerland OLG Chur 10:30  
98. piel France ACA 10:31  
99. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 10:33  
100. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 10:39  
100. jacks Sweden GMOK 10:39  
102. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 10:42  
103. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 10:44  
104. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 10:46  
105. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 10:48  
106. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 10:49  
107. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 10:50  
108. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 10:52  
109. Alban Dalberto France VSO 10:55  
110. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 10:58  
110. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 10:58  
112. SC Sweden OLC 11:03  
113. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 11:04  
114. coolrun France MARCO 11:07  
115. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 11:08  
116. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 11:14  
117. offa Sweden Tuna 11:16  
118. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 11:22  
119. Suleng Norway Fart OK 11:24  
119. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:24  
121. Brecher1 Germany BTG 11:27  
122. NicolasSimonin Ireland OK Tisaren 11:36  
122. hea Sweden VBOL 11:36  
124. kees Netherlands MINOR 11:38  
125. Oskar N Sweden OK Tyr 11:40  
126. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 11:52  
126. gemraid France 11:52  
128. yann locatelli France annecy 11:55  
129. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 12:04  
130. kajari Finland 12:10  
130. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 12:10  
132. Jaunis Finland OK77 12:11  
132. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 12:11  
134. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 12:15  
135. sindre Norway Tynset 12:17  
136. truls Norway Bækkelaget 12:19  
136. JDP United States QOC 12:19  
138. manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:23  
139. Micke T Sweden OK Älgen 12:28  
140. jeb France VSO 12:46  
141. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 12:48  
142. liske Belgium ARDOC 12:50  
143. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 12:53  
144. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 13:03  
145. Brage Norway Raumar o-lag 13:11  
145. mila Finland 13:11  
147. tupu Finland Siilin Rasti 13:14  
148. nilmag Sweden LOK 13:36  
149. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 13:41  
150. Aakoo Finland 13:50  
151. flx Netherlands MINOR 14:22  
152. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:24  
153. Clara Australia Bendigo 14:43  
154. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 14:50  
155. Nele Estonia OK Ilves 15:08  
156. tichym Czech Republic tjh 15:12  
157. Stones Norway Modum OL 15:15  
157. Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK 15:15  
159. Etienne France CSMR 16:36  
160. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 16:49  
161. ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC 18:31  
162. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 22:39  
gab France vhso dnf  
ricolecyclo France O-alpes dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Moose Norway Varegg dnf