Catching Features

Rautavaara

Open:16:00 Feb 28 2006
Close:16:00 Mar 10 2006
Map:/rautavaara_convert/events/rautavaara_convert/day1/Course2.course
Created by:apnurmee
Description:ATTENSION! It has been a rainy summer and swamps are quite wet. I recommend you to avoid the center of the swamp between 7-8 because it´s deep. You have been warned!!!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

166 official (+58 reruns) 20 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:27  *****
2. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 16:38  *****
3. mb Norway FSK 17:16  
4. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 17:18  *****
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:26  *****
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:31  *****
7. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 17:32  *****
8. Théo France JOG 17:34  *****
9. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 17:41  
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:43  
11. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:46  *****
12. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:50  
13. Eirik Norway NTNUI 17:53  
14. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 17:56  
15. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:11  
16. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 18:14  
17. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 18:16  
18. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 18:24  *****
19. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 18:27  
20. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:28  *****
20. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 18:28  *****
22. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:30  
23. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 18:33  
24. Jones Italy TST 18:39  
24. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 18:39  
26. Ours du 69 France JOG 18:44  
27. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:50  *****
28. julien France coatarmor 29 18:51  
29. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 18:52  
30. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:00  
30. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 19:00  *****
32. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 19:14  
33. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 19:19  
34. sim France TAD 19:26  
35. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 19:27  
36. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 19:32  
37. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:43  
38. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:44  *****
39. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 19:56  
39. beeker New Zealand papo 19:56  
41. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 19:57  
42. Sasse Sweden IKHP 20:03  
42. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 20:03  
44. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:14  
45. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 20:18  
46. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:23  
47. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 20:24  
48. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 20:25  
49. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:27  
50. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 20:28  
51. Mikko Finland 20:29  
51. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:29  
53. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:33  
54. Alban Dalberto France VSO 20:44  
55. Blackburn Finland TP 20:52  
55. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 20:52  
57. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:54  
58. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 21:05  
58. Nails United Kingdom SYO 21:05  
60. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 21:10  
61. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 21:12  *****
62. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:26  
63. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 21:27  
64. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 21:29  
65. Boats United Kingdom ELO 21:30  
66. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 21:35  
67. Timo lahde France TAD 21:53  
68. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 21:54  
68. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:54  
70. Utt Sweden OK Computer 22:16  
71. Ola Norway Skeid 22:20  
72. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 22:27  
73. hea Sweden VBOL 22:34  
74. Tolya Latvia Riga 22:53  
75. tatam France TheTeam 22:58  
76. skimber United Kingdom DVO 23:02  
77. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 23:04  
78. Ally Israel Temp OK 23:07  
79. SC Sweden OLC 23:17  
80. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 23:37  
81. Sudden Sweden 23:39  
82. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 23:40  
82. Samurai Nepal Mountain Rockets 23:40  
84. henke b Sweden Kils OK 23:41  
85. querem France orientalp 24:00  
86. Micke T Sweden OK Älgen 24:03  
87. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 24:10  
88. djk Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 24:27  
89. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 24:33  
90. vx Norway Tyrving IL 24:34  
91. ym Japan 24:38  
92. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 24:44  *****
93. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:45  
94. nighto France COTS 24:55  
95. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 25:03  
95. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 25:03  
97. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 25:11  
98. Suleng Norway Fart OK 25:12  
99. SV Finland VaHa 25:20  
99. samivirta Finland MS Parma 25:20  
101. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 25:29  
102. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 25:30  
103. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 25:42  
104. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 25:43  
105. kajari Finland 25:51  
106. truls Norway Bækkelaget 26:24  
107. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 26:51  
108. Pardal Finland Lynx 27:05  
109. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 27:10  
110. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 27:41  
111. yann locatelli France annecy 27:44  
112. NicolasSimonin Ireland OK Tisaren 27:45  
113. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:52  
114. fesken Norway Namsos OK 27:53  
115. jeb France VSO 28:04  
115. gab France vhso 28:04  
117. Michael Belgium ARDOC 29:05  
118. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 29:13  
119. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 29:18  
120. gla Finland OJO 29:32  
121. kees Netherlands MINOR 29:45  
122. nilmag Sweden LOK 30:04  
123. chissick Israel Galilee 30:38  
124. piel France ACA 30:55  
125. Pim France HVO 31:02  
126. gemraid France 31:26  
127. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 31:49  
128. Mitsku Finland 32:09  
129. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 33:25  
130. Q United Kingdom NOC 34:01  
131. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 34:43  
132. flx Netherlands MINOR 35:11  *****
133. sasha chepelin Scotland gramp 39:28  
134. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 40:17  
135. Nele Estonia OK Ilves 41:12  
136. Jaunis Finland OK77 41:32  
137. offa Sweden Tuna 43:13  
138. mila Finland 45:25  
139. Thorne Finland JRV 46:09  
140. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 47:14  
141. Speedy Sweden Sundsvalls OK 47:45  
142. tichym Czech Republic tjh 49:48  
143. Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK 56:55  
benito France theteam dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Too slow France NOSE dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Furu Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Hanne Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Brecher1 Germany BTG dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Swazi Swaziland Swazi O-team dnf  
kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL dnf  
Deo Vannat European Union Ind dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
blaireau France dnf