Catching Features

[OCAD] fantasy first try

Open:16:00 Feb 20 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 27 2006
Map:/CF 1 try/events/CF 1 try/day1/Course2.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:ok, i managed doing this...it's not that super great, but at least it worked... short race...enjoy and give me constructive critic! thx
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

149 official (+29 reruns) 20 comments

1. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:29  
2. green goblin (3) Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:30  
3. Jones Italy TST 11:41  
4. green goblin (2) Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:44  
5. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 11:46  *****
5. TC (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:46  
7. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 11:47  *****
8. ms Norway HMKG 11:49  
9. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:52  
10. pk (2) Scotland ESOC 11:54  
11. Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr 11:56  
12. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:57  *****
13. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:59  *****
14. Krille Bahrain The New Era 12:00  
15. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 12:01  
16. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 12:05  
16. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 12:05  
16. mkietis Latvia Ozons 12:05  
19. do maps Canada weoc 12:06  
20. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:07  
21. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 12:08  *****
22. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 12:09  
23. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 12:10  
23. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 12:10  *****
25. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 12:13  
25. Martin Great Britain SYO 12:13  
27. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 12:14  
28. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 12:15  *****
29. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 12:16  
30. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 12:19  *****
30. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 12:19  
32. gla (2) Finland OJO 12:20  
33. too fast! France theteam 12:24  
33. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 12:24  *****
35. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 12:27  
36. Théo (2) France JOG 12:28  
37. Nails United Kingdom SYO 12:29  
37. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:29  
37. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 12:29  
40. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:30  
41. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 12:32  
42. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 12:33  *****
43. Olga Finland OuTa 12:34  
43. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:34  
45. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:36  *****
46. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:38  *****
47. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 12:42  
48. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 12:44  
48. Sjöberg (2) Sweden Täby OK 12:44  
50. pk Scotland ESOC 12:49  *****
51. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 12:50  
51. julien France coatarmor 29 12:50  
53. aLARGErhyno Australia 12:52  
54. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 12:53  *****
54. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 12:53  
54. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 12:53  
57. Mat6911 France LRACO 12:54  
58. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 12:55  
59. Eirik Norway NTNUI 12:57  
60. Ours du 69 (2) France JOG 12:58  
61. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:59  
61. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 12:59  
61. wagner Norway KSOL 12:59  
61. nighto France COTS 12:59  
65. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 13:00  
66. Drejtoj (2) Sweden OL-Teamet 13:01  
67. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 13:02  
68. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 13:03  
68. samivirta Finland MS Parma 13:03  
70. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 13:05  
71. mb Norway FSK 13:08  
72. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 13:11  
72. jover Belgium OMEGA 13:11  *****
74. yann locatelli France annecy 13:13  
75. skimber United Kingdom DVO 13:16  *****
75. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 13:16  
77. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 13:17  
78. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 13:18  
78. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 13:18  
78. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 13:18  
81. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:19  
81. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 13:19  
83. offa (3) Sweden Tuna 13:20  
84. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 13:22  *****
85. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 13:25  
86. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 13:26  
87. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 13:27  
88. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 13:28  *****
88. sas Norway n/a 13:28  
90. mike denver (2) Costa Rica 13:30  
91. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 13:31  
91. tatam France TheTeam 13:31  
93. nilmag Sweden LOK 13:32  
94. Drejtoj (3) Sweden OL-Teamet 13:33  
95. benito France theteam 13:36  
96. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 13:37  
97. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 13:38  
97. Willy United Kingdom cog 13:38  
99. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:40  
100. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 13:52  
100. piel France ACA 13:52  
102. Timo lahde France TAD 13:53  
103. JDP United States QOC 13:58  
104. Tolya Latvia Riga 13:59  
105. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 14:01  
105. ym Japan 14:01  
107. henke b Sweden Kils OK 14:04  
108. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 14:05  
108. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 14:05  
110. daniel_h (2) Sweden Hestra IF 14:08  
111. PaulT Great Britain CLOK 14:09  
112. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 14:12  
112. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 14:12  
114. MattRooke Great Britain Warwick University 14:18  
115. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 14:20  
115. SC Sweden OLC 14:20  
117. Edward_A (2) United Kingdom cog 14:22  
118. Kripaps Latvia Riga 14:24  *****
118. Utt Sweden OK Computer 14:24  
118. Mats Norway Halden SK 14:24  
121. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 14:26  
122. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:32  
123. Mitsku Finland 14:35  
124. Firairs_fr France TAD 14:42  
125. Suleng Norway Fart OK 14:43  
125. Blackburn Finland TP 14:43  
127. truls Norway Bækkelaget 14:44  
127. Sudden Sweden 14:44  
129. gemraid France 14:46  
130. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 14:47  
130. daniel_h (3) Sweden Hestra IF 14:47  
132. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 14:53  
133. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 14:57  
134. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 15:04  
135. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 15:06  
136. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 15:13  
137. Jaunis (2) Finland OK77 15:28  
138. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 15:30  
139. Michael Belgium ARDOC 15:39  
140. Flippo (2) Spain Xinoxano 15:47  
141. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 15:51  
142. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 15:56  
143. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 15:59  
144. Ally Israel Temp OK 16:01  
145. offa Sweden Tuna 16:04  
146. Hubi (2) Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 16:21  
147. Magnus Joelsson (2) Sweden SOK 68 16:23  
148. Jim Russell Australia Bendigo 16:26  
149. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 16:33  
150. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 17:07  
151. kees Netherlands MINOR 17:21  
152. Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden Pan Kristianstad 17:39  
153. NicolasSimonin Ireland OK Tisaren 17:41  
154. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 17:48  
155. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 17:49  
156. tomasek (2) Czech Republic TJH 18:06  
157. Clara Australia Bendigo 18:19  
158. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 18:29  
159. Micke T Sweden OK Älgen 18:36  
160. tichym Czech Republic tjh 18:43  
161. peder o (2) Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 18:48  
162. flx Netherlands MINOR 19:23  
163. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 19:34  
164. Magnus (2) Sweden Malmö OK 19:46  
164. Magnus (3) Sweden Malmö OK 19:46  
166. Thomas Bousser (2) France Fameck 22:41  
167. Jim Russell (2) Australia Bendigo 25:19  
168. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 27:54  
169. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 29:24  
gasse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
beeker New Zealand papo dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
Ally (2) Israel Temp OK dnf  
flx (2) Netherlands MINOR dnf  
flx (3) Netherlands MINOR dnf