Catching Features

Highland Sprint 8

Open:16:00 Feb 18 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 28 2006
Map:/rnd-0oq00e80e8pzlmj4nn002srr0000001krrgob4/events/North Mason/day1/Course00.course
Created by:pk
Description:not much controls but lots of route choices.this time i think carlsson may win. Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

81 official (+7 reruns) 6 comments

1. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 11:57  *****
2. Krille Bahrain The New Era 12:02  
3. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:05  
4. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 12:10  *****
4. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 12:10  
6. Théo France JOG 12:22  
7. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 12:24  
8. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 12:29  *****
9. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 12:30  
10. Tolya Latvia Riga 12:39  
11. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:41  
12. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 12:42  
13. ms Norway HMKG 12:49  
14. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:52  
15. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 12:54  
16. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:59  
17. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 13:02  
17. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:02  
19. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:09  
20. benito France theteam 13:21  
21. beeker New Zealand papo 13:24  
22. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 13:25  
22. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 13:25  
24. Tolya (2) Latvia Riga 13:32  
25. mkietis Latvia Ozons 13:37  
26. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:40  
27. Sugvaldsen (2) Norway Nydalens SK 13:48  
28. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 13:50  
29. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 14:01  
30. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 14:05  
31. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 14:13  
32. Ally Israel Temp OK 14:16  
33. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 14:20  
34. tatam France TheTeam 14:21  
34. Blackburn Finland TP 14:21  
36. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:25  
37. piel France ACA 14:26  
38. samivirta Finland MS Parma 14:31  
39. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 14:37  
40. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 14:45  *****
41. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 14:49  
42. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 14:50  
43. sim France TAD 14:52  
44. offa Sweden Tuna 14:55  
45. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:03  *****
45. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 15:03  
47. Kripaps Latvia Riga 15:05  
48. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 15:18  
49. truls Norway Bækkelaget 15:25  
49. integrall Israel Temp OK 15:25  
51. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 15:37  
52. Linus Lauri Sweden OK Tisaren 15:53  
52. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 15:53  
54. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:06  
55. Pim (2) France HVO 16:12  
56. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 16:41  
57. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 16:44  
58. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 16:58  
59. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:10  *****
60. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 17:23  
61. gla Finland OJO 17:24  
62. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:36  
63. Mitsku Finland 17:46  *****
64. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:54  
65. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 17:55  
66. djk Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 18:01  
67. nighto France COTS 18:02  
68. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:12  
69. kees Netherlands MINOR 18:40  
70. nilmag Sweden LOK 20:12  
71. tomasek Czech Republic TJH 21:18  
72. JDP United States QOC 21:46  
73. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 22:18  
74. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 24:13  
75. Jaunis Finland OK77 24:28  
76. moi France hs 26:33  
77. flx Netherlands MINOR 27:54  
78. Elder Guerreiro (4) Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 39:20  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tichym Czech Republic tjh dnf  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL dnf  
MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Elder Guerreiro (2) Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira dnf  
Elder Guerreiro (3) Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira dnf