Catching Features

Martinwood Short

Open:16:00 Feb 04 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 11 2006
Map:/Martinswood7/events/Martinswood7/day1/CFShort.course
Created by:skimber
Description:Same map but I have changed green to try to be more consistent. Not sure if has worked. Flat easy but seconds count. Winners time less than 20.00
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

143 official (+26 reruns) 6 comments

1. Jones Italy TST 19:29  
2. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:43  *****
3. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 19:45  
4. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 19:51  
5. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 19:55  
5. too fast! France theteam 19:55  
7. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 19:56  
8. Nails United Kingdom SYO 19:57  
8. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:57  *****
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:58  
11. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 19:59  
12. Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr 20:02  
13. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 20:08  
13. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 20:08  
15. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:09  
15. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 20:09  
17. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 20:11  
18. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:18  
19. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:19  
20. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 20:20  *****
21. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 20:22  
21. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:22  
23. OJ United Kingdom SYO 20:24  
24. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 20:32  
24. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 20:32  
26. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:35  
26. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 20:35  
28. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:36  
29. Krille Bahrain The New Era 20:47  
30. julien France coatarmor 29 20:49  
31. sim France TAD 20:50  
32. Bard Norway Halden SK 20:55  
33. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 20:56  
34. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:57  
34. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 20:57  
34. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 20:57  
37. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:59  
37. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 20:59  
39. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:02  
39. Olga Finland OuTa 21:02  
41. sas Norway n/a 21:05  
42. Mike United Kingdom SYO 21:13  
43. Brecher1 Germany BTG 21:16  
43. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 21:16  
45. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:25  
46. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:27  
47. Mélanie France HVO 21:29  
48. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 21:41  
49. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 21:46  
50. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 21:51  
51. aLARGErhyno Australia 21:53  
52. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 22:10  
53. Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK 22:18  
54. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 22:24  
54. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 22:24  
56. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 22:36  
57. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 22:38  
58. pk Scotland ESOC 22:41  
59. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 22:50  
60. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:51  
61. godders Great Britain Interlopers 22:53  
62. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 22:54  
63. Ally Israel Temp OK 22:55  
64. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 23:06  
65. Mats Norway Halden SK 23:09  
66. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 23:13  
67. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 23:17  
68. Hanne Norway Byåsen IL 23:20  
69. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 23:23  *****
70. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 23:29  
71. ms Norway HMKG 23:32  
72. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 23:35  
73. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 23:42  
74. Mat6911 France LRACO 23:43  
75. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 23:44  
76. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 23:52  
77. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 23:58  
78. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 24:04  
79. Oreah45 Israel 24:05  
80. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 24:08  
81. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:14  
82. offa Sweden Tuna 24:19  
83. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:22  
84. BLegg United States ORCA 24:53  
85. jm France Bigorientation 6503 24:56  
86. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 25:00  
87. Oskar Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 25:04  
88. SV Finland VaHa 25:08  
89. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 25:26  *****
90. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 25:42  
90. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 25:42  
92. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 26:29  
93. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 26:35  
94. Mikko Heikelä Finland MS Parma 26:42  
95. hea Sweden VBOL 26:51  
96. Maik Finland PR 26:57  
97. Boats United Kingdom ELO 26:59  
98. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 27:33  
99. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 27:38  
100. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 28:13  
101. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 28:18  
102. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 28:54  
103. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 30:02  
104. mr_teal Italy tumiza 31:16  
105. Antoine France TAD 31:48  
106. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 33:15  
107. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 33:20  
108. tragoudalikos Cyprus aspro 33:50  
109. agustincb Spain Calasparra 35:04  
110. tichym Czech Republic tjh 37:09  
111. Mitsku Finland 37:30  
112. piel France ACA 38:07  
113. flx Netherlands MINOR 38:38  
114. Casser Denmark OK Ravinen 38:47  
115. PaulT Great Britain CLOK 39:40  
116. richli Sweden Hökens IF 42:43  
117. Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK 42:45  
118. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 47:41  
119. ais United Kingdom syo 49:14  
120. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 55:05  
121. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 55:59  
122. JDP United States QOC 62:17  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
Swazi Swaziland Swazi O-team dnf  
kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Ola Norway Skeid dnf  
Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus dnf  
AnttiT Finland Olavin Rasti dnf  
truls Norway Bækkelaget dnf  
Peter Eriksson Russian Federation LInköpings OK dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen dnf