Catching Features

TWIN-sprint [that one]

Open:16:00 Feb 01 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 19 2006
Map:/rnd-0fu20e80e8b41e2sgn0ab4ku2s5k015simoq8i/events/Bowmantowneton Range/day1/twiny.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:i wanto see it in comments, what's the twin thing!
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

126 official (+8 reruns) 21 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 8:56  *****
2. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 9:13  *****
3. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 9:17  
4. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 9:20  *****
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:28  
6. Théo France JOG 9:30  *****
7. Jones Italy TST 9:33  
8. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 9:34  
9. mb Norway FSK 9:38  
10. Bard Norway Halden SK 9:41  *****
11. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 9:43  
12. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 9:51  
12. ms Norway HMKG 9:51  
12. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 9:51  
15. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 9:52  
16. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:54  *****
17. beeker New Zealand papo 9:55  
18. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 9:56  *****
19. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 9:57  
20. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:58  
21. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 9:59  
22. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 10:06  
23. scary Norway Asker SK 10:07  
24. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 10:14  
25. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 10:23  *****
26. Ours du 69 France JOG 10:26  
27. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 10:32  
28. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 10:35  
28. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 10:35  
30. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 10:36  
31. jover Belgium OMEGA 10:37  *****
32. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 10:39  
32. mkietis Latvia Ozons 10:39  
34. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 10:42  
35. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 10:46  
36. Krille Bahrain The New Era 10:49  
37. Eirik Norway NTNUI 10:51  
38. pk Scotland ESOC 10:53  *****
39. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 10:56  
40. Mélanie France HVO 10:57  
41. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 10:58  
41. Mat6911 France LRACO 10:58  
43. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 11:01  
44. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 11:04  
45. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 11:08  
45. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 11:08  
45. Olga Finland OuTa 11:08  
48. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 11:19  
49. SV Finland VaHa 11:21  
50. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 11:26  
51. Zabli Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 11:27  
52. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 11:28  
53. nighto France COTS 11:34  
54. tatam France TheTeam 11:35  
55. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 11:41  *****
56. liegeois denis France LRACO 11:51  *****
57. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 12:04  
58. piel France ACA 12:16  
59. Christopher Norway OK Moss 12:18  
60. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 12:20  
60. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 12:20  
62. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 12:25  
62. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 12:25  
64. hea Sweden VBOL 12:28  
65. Kripaps Latvia Riga 12:38  
66. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 12:46  
67. Ally Israel Temp OK 12:50  
68. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 12:52  
69. Harri Luchsinger Norway Kongsberg OL 12:58  
69. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 12:58  
71. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 13:01  
72. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:12  
73. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 13:22  
73. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 13:22  
75. jeb France VSO 13:28  
75. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:28  
77. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 13:29  
78. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 13:30  
79. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 13:44  
80. Mats Norway Halden SK 13:51  
81. offa Sweden Tuna 14:14  
82. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 14:29  
83. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 14:40  
84. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 14:49  
85. yann locatelli France annecy 14:58  
86. Brage Norway Raumar o-lag 15:08  
87. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 15:36  
88. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:47  
89. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 16:09  
90. Kenneth T Norway Fana 16:11  
91. tichym Czech Republic tjh 16:35  
92. Sudden Sweden 17:17  
93. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 17:27  *****
94. JDP United States QOC 17:29  
95. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:48  
95. Erik Nordström Sweden Rånäs OK 17:48  
97. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:53  
97. Casser Denmark OK Ravinen 17:53  
99. truls Norway Bækkelaget 19:24  
100. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 19:31  
101. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 19:40  
102. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:47  
103. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 22:40  
104. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 26:17  
105. Etienne France CSMR 26:32  
106. integrall Israel Temp OK 27:33  
107. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 31:07  
108. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 31:43  
109. Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK 34:21  
110. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 38:24  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
CalleR Finland JRV dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  *****
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
oksenhol Norway NTNUI dnf