Catching Features

Edinburgh UOC 5-days - Sprint

Open:16:00 Jan 30 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 13 2006
Map:/rnd-0l2z0e80e8dwdw1g8c0hdxb24722003prrjz00/events/Central Martin Farm/day1/Finch-3.course
Created by:Fincher
Description:First race in this 5-days event. You've got some races to win here Mark! Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

163 official (+14 reruns) 13 comments

1. Krille Bahrain The New Era 17:23  *****
2. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:37  *****
3. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 17:53  *****
4. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 17:55  
5. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 17:59  
6. mb Norway FSK 18:07  
7. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:10  
8. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 18:12  
9. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 18:20  
10. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:30  
11. Jones Italy TST 18:37  
12. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:40  
13. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 18:50  
14. Olga Finland OuTa 18:52  
15. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:59  
15. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 18:59  
17. Eirik Norway NTNUI 19:06  
18. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:08  *****
18. mkietis Latvia Ozons 19:08  
20. SchIve Norway Halden SK 19:25  *****
21. pk Scotland ESOC 19:29  
22. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 19:31  
23. Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr 19:35  
24. Bard Norway Halden SK 19:39  
25. beeker New Zealand papo 19:41  
26. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:46  
27. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:51  
28. OJ United Kingdom SYO 19:52  
29. Tom Italy NTNUI 20:05  
29. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 20:05  
31. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 20:06  
32. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:08  
33. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 20:18  
34. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 20:19  
35. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 20:20  
36. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 20:26  
37. ms Norway HMKG 20:29  *****
38. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 20:37  
39. SV Finland VaHa 20:40  
40. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:44  
41. julien France coatarmor 29 20:48  
42. Ally Israel Temp OK 21:02  
42. Mike United Kingdom SYO 21:02  
44. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 21:13  
45. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 21:18  *****
46. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:19  *****
47. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 21:23  
48. Kripaps Latvia Riga 21:27  
49. sim France TAD 21:36  
50. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 21:38  
51. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 21:42  
52. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 21:54  
53. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 21:59  
54. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 22:01  
55. Mélanie France HVO 22:04  
56. aLARGErhyno Australia 22:11  
57. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 22:13  
58. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:17  
59. biggins United States CSU 22:31  *****
60. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 22:42  
61. JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK 22:46  
62. Swazi Swaziland Swazi O-team 22:50  
63. Nails United Kingdom SYO 22:52  
63. Mat6911 France LRACO 22:52  
65. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:59  
66. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 23:00  
67. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 23:31  
68. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 23:35  *****
69. hea Sweden VBOL 23:57  
70. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 24:01  
71. Mats Norway Halden SK 24:12  
71. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 24:12  
71. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 24:12  
74. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 24:32  *****
75. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 24:46  
76. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 25:31  
77. Bobby Sweden Hammarby IF 25:33  
78. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 25:36  
79. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 25:51  
80. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 25:55  
81. piel France ACA 26:14  
82. Jaunis Finland OK77 26:17  
83. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 26:24  
84. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 26:32  
85. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 26:41  
86. Stones Norway Modum OL 26:45  
87. Stimuli Finland KR 26:49  
88. sas Norway n/a 26:52  *****
89. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:56  
90. tatam France TheTeam 27:10  
91. offa Sweden Tuna 27:45  
91. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:45  
93. Zabli Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 28:18  
94. Boats United Kingdom ELO 28:29  
95. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 28:35  
96. eyal Israel Ramat Hasharon 28:49  
97. Sidonio Portugal CMOFunchal 29:01  
98. oksenhol Norway NTNUI 29:23  
99. yann locatelli France annecy 29:45  
100. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 30:19  
101. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 30:21  
102. Hanne Norway Byåsen IL 30:24  
103. nilmag Sweden LOK 30:46  
104. truls Norway Bækkelaget 31:32  
105. nioc Antarctica pijo 32:48  
106. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 33:04  
107. Michael Belgium ARDOC 34:04  
108. Ivan Forsgren Sweden Ok Tisaren 34:51  
109. Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 34:59  
110. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 35:05  
111. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 35:30  
112. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 35:32  
113. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 35:33  
114. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 36:00  
115. Deo Vannat European Union Ind 40:44  
116. Peter Heim Germany OL-Team Filder 44:46  
117. Fortius Papua New Guinea Fortius 44:52  
118. flx Netherlands MINOR 45:58  
119. frank mensink Netherlands minor 47:20  
120. mila Finland 48:21  
121. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 49:26  
122. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 49:31  
123. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 49:34  
124. Damo Ireland ULOC 57:27  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
jenstorb Norway Fart OK dnf  
skimber United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Martin Great Britain SYO dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Ours du 69 France JOG dnf  
daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Sasse Sweden IKHP dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
coolrun France MARCO dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
ym Japan dnf  
ccs United Kingdom DRONGO dnf  
PaulT Great Britain CLOK dnf  
mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
the one Netherlands UZO dnf  
sasha chepelin Scotland gramp dnf  
Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
gla Finland OJO dnf  
jac United Kingdom JOK dnf  
Martin Kaeck Sweden SOL Tranås dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Casser Denmark OK Ravinen dnf