Catching Features

ShortSteep Championship

Open:16:00 Jan 25 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 15 2006
Map:/rnd-07c00e80sgdwdw1i8900dwb44623004urrm8ao/events/Great Shermanford/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Fincher
Description:Who's the best on short steep open terrain?
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

53 official (+2 reruns) 14 comments

1. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 29:22  *****
2. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 31:27  *****
3. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 31:42  *****
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 31:45  
5. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 32:05  
6. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 32:22  *****
7. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:07  *****
8. Théo France JOG 33:29  
9. Ours du 69 France JOG 34:04  
10. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 34:32  
11. mkietis Latvia Ozons 34:41  
12. Krille Bahrain The New Era 34:47  *****
12. beeker New Zealand papo 34:47  
14. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 34:49  
15. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 35:02  *****
16. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 35:25  
17. ms Norway HMKG 35:29  *****
18. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:45  
19. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 36:02  *****
20. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 37:02  *****
21. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 37:16  *****
22. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 37:25  
23. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 38:45  
24. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 40:12  *****
25. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 41:32  
26. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 42:13  
27. Kripaps Latvia Riga 43:54  
28. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 47:41  
29. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 49:58  *****
29. Zabli Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 49:58  
31. nilmag Sweden LOK 53:01  
32. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 61:07  
33. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 61:57  
34. truls Norway Bækkelaget 64:59  
35. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 68:33  
36. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 138:27  
37. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 141:09  
38. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 143:44  
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
scary Norway Asker SK dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Thomas Bousser France Fameck dnf  
Per Sjokvist Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Rolf Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
yann locatelli France annecy dnf