Catching Features

Dyrehave Middle1

Open:07:00 Nov 14 2022
Close:07:00 Nov 26 2022
Map:/DyrehaveCF1_8/events/Dyrehave Intro Test/day1/Middle1.course
Created by:andersn
Description:Slighty updated based on some of your feedback. Thanks! New ground, faster speed, slightly more trees, some updates to streams. Converted with the Standard symbol set from the library and trees from the CF map share page.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

150 official (+42 reruns) 11 comments

1. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 25:53 65.4
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:07 64.8
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 26:25 64.1
4. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 26:29 64.0
5. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 26:32 63.8
6. purpleHelix (2) New Zealand SBOC 26:34  *****
7. mikkelh Norway Freidig 26:35 63.7
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:39 63.6
8. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 26:39 63.6
10. Milda Matilda Jamaica OLGY Slayers 26:41 63.5
11. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 26:44 63.4
12. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:48  
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:48 63.2
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:49 63.2
14. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 26:49 63.2
16. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:52 63.0*****
17. I <3 CF Switzerland <3 26:57 62.8
18. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 26:59 62.8
18. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 26:59 62.8
20. Ehheee (2) Estonia OK Võru 27:03  
21. Christ Canada GHO 27:04 62.6
22. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:07 62.5
23. Calle_OKK (7) Bhutan OKK 27:11  
24. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:12 62.3
25. Jesper Åkesson Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 27:15 62.2
26. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 27:25 61.8
27. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 27:27 61.7
28. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:30 61.6
29. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 27:31 61.5
30. JMH Finland Koovee 27:36 61.4
31. color Ukraine <3 27:38 61.3
32. f Swaziland 27:43 61.1
32. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:43 61.1
34. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 27:51 60.8
35. Champion Finland OK77 27:53 60.7
36. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 27:57 60.6
36. Jacopo Ukraine <3 27:57 60.6
38. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 27:59 60.5*****
39. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 28:03 60.4
40. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 28:04 60.3
41. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 28:06 60.3
42. AKey Australia MFR 28:15 60.0
43. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 28:16 59.9
43. goran Italy xxkantornxx 28:16 59.9
45. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 28:20 59.8
46. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:24 59.6
47. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:32 59.4
48. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 28:35 59.3
49. Permat France NOSE 28:38 59.1
50. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 28:44 58.9
51. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 28:45 58.9*****
52. Joelsu Spain COC 28:49 58.8
53. Ben Sand France viking 28:53 58.6
54. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 29:07 58.2
54. Calle_OKK (5) Bhutan OKK 29:07  
56. Willy69 Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 29:14 57.9
57. robert.h Samoa TuS 29:15 57.9
58. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:16 57.9
59. Calle_OKK (3) Bhutan OKK 29:17  
60. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 29:20 57.7
61. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 29:25 57.6
62. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 29:28 57.5*****
62. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 29:28 57.5
62. Skalkin United States Ulsk 29:28 57.5
65. Calle_OKK (6) Bhutan OKK 29:37  
66. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 29:55 56.6
67. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 30:16 56.0
68. AntonB Austria NF Wien 30:23 55.7
68. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 30:23 55.7
70. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 30:24  
71. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:28 55.6
72. Uffe Sweden Leksand 30:31 55.5
73. Erezb64 Britain IVS 30:38 55.3*****
74. Calle_OKK (2) Bhutan OKK 30:40  
75. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:43 55.1
76. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 30:45 55.1
77. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 30:47 55.0*****
78. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 30:48 55.0
79. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 30:52 54.9
80. quimsu Korea, North COC 31:14 54.2
81. Billo England WCOC 31:32 53.7*****
82. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 31:37  
83. Alex Martz (2) Russian Federation Tula Les 31:45  
84. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 31:47 53.3
85. jeb France VSO 31:50 53.2*****
86. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 31:55 53.1
87. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 31:57 53.0
88. Mike3 (2) Israel Mikes 32:00  
89. Arthur Perrin (2) France NOSE 32:09  
90. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:18 52.4
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:39 51.9
92. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 32:44 51.7
93. Nick P (2) Czech Republic USK Praha 32:45  
94. Arvizor Sweden Karlskrona SOK 32:51 51.6
94. alfredbjornerod (2) Norway OK Moss 32:51  
96. Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL 33:01 51.3
97. Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK 33:04 51.2
98. delinselle France TAD 33:26 50.7
99. Arthur Perrin (5) France NOSE 33:29  
100. Trying Sweden 33:43 50.2
101. ur Germany Berlin 34:04 49.7
102. Benq Austria OLC Graz 34:26 49.2*****
103. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 34:39 48.9
104. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 34:54 48.5*****
105. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 34:59 48.4
106. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 35:02 48.3
107. John Wick European Union Killers 35:11 48.1
108. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 35:19 48.0
109. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 35:24 47.8*****
110. Jadir Brazil COC 35:38 47.5
111. Arthur Perrin (4) France NOSE 35:46  
112. honzau United States SDO 35:49 47.3
113. MiNy Sweden Hellas 36:03 47.0*****
114. mattias rokkjær (4) Denmark silkeborg ok 36:10  
115. Hendrik Belgium trol 36:11 46.8
116. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 36:16 46.7*****
117. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 36:42 46.1*****
118. Liz P United Kingdom OD 36:50 46.0
119. Viktorgu (2) Sweden IKHP 36:51  
120. duncs United States WCOC 37:04 45.7
121. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 37:25 45.3
122. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 37:28 45.2
123. Nick P Czech Republic USK Praha 37:36 45.0
124. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 38:29  
125. Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg 39:03 43.4
126. mattias rokkjær (3) Denmark silkeborg ok 39:15  
127. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 39:40 42.7
128. uziaK Finland RaN 39:55 42.4*****
129. Coti Spain COMCU 40:02 42.3
130. mxh Australia PO-A 41:29 40.8*****
131. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 41:32 40.8
132. BConley United States COC 41:40 40.6
133. Adi (2) United States M 41:54  
134. JonX Great Britain FVO 42:59 39.4
135. BConley (2) United States COC 43:04  
136. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 43:16 39.1
137. Arnaud Mazy Belgium CO Liège 43:31 38.9
138. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 44:04 38.4
139. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 45:17 37.4
140. Ot Australia BK 45:26 37.3
141. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 47:21 35.8
142. Arnaud Mazy (3) Belgium CO Liège 47:48  
143. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 51:20 33.0*****
144. Arnaud Mazy (2) Belgium CO Liège 51:43  
145. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 52:24 32.3
146. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 54:08 31.3
147. BJP United Kingdom 54:41 31.0
148. michelb France MAR.CO. 56:58 29.7*****
149. Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan 58:11 29.1
150. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 64:10 26.4*****
151. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 74:24 22.8
mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok dnf 0.0
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf 0.0
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf 0.0
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf 0.0
Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Eskm Britain dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf 0.0
Simonnn Austria hoeless dnf 0.0
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf 0.0
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
orrigi Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf 0.0
Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO dnf 0.0
Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti dnf 0.0
purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC dnf 0.0
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf 0.0
SERG Korea, North dnf 0.0
Leontev Ilya Russian Federation dnf 0.0
alfredbjornerod Norway OK Moss dnf 0.0
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
B2OBK France KLS dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf 0.0
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf 0.0
Veteran Finland Tampere dnf 0.0
mattias rokkjær (2) Denmark silkeborg ok dnf  *****
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
Emil Fredberg (2) Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
peter4434 (2) Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
Mike3 (3) Israel Mikes dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Arthur Perrin (3) France NOSE dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (4) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Mike3 (4) Israel Mikes dnf  
Calle_OKK (4) Bhutan OKK dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (5) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (6) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (7) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Calle_OKK (8) Bhutan OKK dnf