Catching Features

!Sprint!

Open:07:00 Jan 22 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 28 2006
Map:/Thomas-1/events/Thomas-1/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:tschive
Description:sprint on a real map. winningtime around 13min. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

154 official (+64 reruns) 20 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:27  
2. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 12:40  *****
3. Bard Norway Halden SK 12:41  *****
4. Eirik Norway NTNUI 12:47  *****
5. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 12:54  
6. OJ United Kingdom SYO 12:58  
7. SchIve Norway Halden SK 13:00  
8. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:02  
9. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 13:03  
10. FredrikS Denmark Farum 13:04  
11. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 13:06  
12. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 13:08  *****
12. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 13:08  
14. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 13:11  
14. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:11  
14. ms Norway HMKG 13:11  
14. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 13:11  
18. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 13:12  
19. frog Grenada run tan plan 13:13  
19. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 13:13  
19. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:13  
22. nighto France COTS 13:14  
23. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:19  *****
24. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 13:23  
25. mb Norway FSK 13:24  
26. julien France coatarmor 29 13:25  
27. Théo France JOG 13:26  
28. Tom Italy NTNUI 13:27  
28. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 13:27  *****
28. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 13:27  *****
31. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 13:28  
32. Shaman Czech Republic shk 13:29  
33. Ours du 69 France JOG 13:31  
34. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:32  *****
34. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 13:32  
36. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 13:33  
36. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 13:33  *****
38. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:37  
38. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:37  
40. Jones Italy TST 13:38  
41. jover Belgium OMEGA 13:39  
42. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:40  
43. Ben France TAD 13:41  
44. Tolya Latvia Riga 13:43  
45. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:46  
46. Ally Israel Temp OK 13:50  
47. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 13:53  
48. Too slow France NOSE 13:54  
49. Blackburn Finland TP 13:58  
50. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 14:00  
51. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 14:01  
52. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:05  
53. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 14:07  
54. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 14:13  *****
55. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 14:20  
56. Pim France HVO 14:26  
57. Olga Finland OuTa 14:28  *****
58. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 14:29  
59. ChristianNielsen Denmark IFK Gbg 14:30  
60. mkietis Latvia Ozons 14:32  
61. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 14:34  
62. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 14:38  *****
63. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 14:40  
64. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 14:43  
65. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 14:46  *****
65. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 14:46  *****
67. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 14:48  
68. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 14:50  *****
69. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 14:52  
69. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 14:52  
71. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 14:58  
71. tatam France TheTeam 14:58  
73. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 15:00  
73. Ulf Norway Frol IL 15:00  
75. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 15:01  
76. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:02  *****
77. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 15:06  
77. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:06  
79. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 15:12  
80. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:17  
81. Andreass Norway Løten OL 15:22  
82. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 15:30  
83. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:36  
84. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 15:37  
85. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:43  
86. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 15:49  
87. Utt Sweden OK Computer 15:55  
88. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:04  
89. Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 16:13  
90. godders Great Britain Interlopers 16:16  
91. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 16:28  
92. Mélanie France HVO 16:38  
92. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 16:38  
94. Boats United Kingdom ELO 16:42  
95. Björte Sweden OK Linne 16:43  
96. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 16:45  
97. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 16:51  
98. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 16:53  
99. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 16:57  
100. liegeois denis France LRACO 17:03  *****
101. Hanne Norway Byåsen IL 17:07  
102. Zzz Sweden Zzz 17:25  
103. skimber United Kingdom DVO 17:38  
104. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 17:43  
105. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:46  
105. hea Sweden VBOL 17:46  
107. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 17:48  
108. MapRunner Great Britain HH 17:50  
109. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 17:56  
110. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 17:59  
111. Maik Finland PR 18:03  
112. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 18:06  
113. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 18:25  
114. coolrun France MARCO 18:26  
115. offa Sweden Tuna 19:01  
116. FastJam Norway Tyrving 19:05  
117. Mitsku Finland 19:08  
118. nilmag Sweden LOK 19:09  
119. piel France ACA 19:17  
120. Per Sweden Ronneby OK 19:38  
121. Willy United Kingdom cog 19:41  
122. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 20:49  
123. Rolf Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 20:50  
124. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 21:07  
125. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 21:14  
126. truls Norway Bækkelaget 21:48  
127. Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK 22:05  
128. VISITOR Jamaica EN TRANSFERT 22:13  
129. flx Netherlands MINOR 22:17  
130. JDP United States QOC 22:35  
131. Mata Sweden OK Linne 23:17  
132. Gre France TheTeam 23:32  
133. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 24:36  
134. Timo lahde France TAD 25:54  
135. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 29:22  
136. sasha chepelin Scotland gramp 32:37  
137. tichym Czech Republic tjh 38:05  
138. Evgueni Chepelin United Kingdom Gramp 38:28  
Michael Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Strand Sweden GMOK dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Simen Smestad Norway Løten OL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
erikm Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
halvorst Norway Ås-NLH-Orientering dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf