Catching Features

Middle Earth Cup 4, training

Open:08:00 Sep 11 2021
Close:08:00 Sep 26 2021
Map:/deadmarshes 2/events/deadmarshes 2/day1/short.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Stage 4 is in the Dead Marshes. A quite flat area with big marshes (some uncrossable) and scrappy vegetation. Based on a map from Canada I found at World of O. The conversion hasn't turned out exactly as I wanted but I've given up trying to improve it.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

109 official (+21 reruns) 4 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:38  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:44  *****
3. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:50  
4. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 11:52  
5. jean France VSO 11:53  *****
6. Roman France VSO 11:56  
7. sas Norway n/a 11:57  *****
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:58  
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:58  
10. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:59  
11. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:02  
11. Christ Canada GHO 12:02  
13. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:04  
14. teddy Norway KLS 12:09  
14. B2OBK France KLS 12:09  
14. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 12:09  *****
17. ogry Sweden OK Linné 12:13  
18. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:14  
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:16  *****
20. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 12:19  *****
21. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 12:21  
22. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 12:23  *****
22. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 12:23  
24. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 12:24  
24. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:24  *****
24. color Switzerland converter 12:24  
27. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 12:25  *****
27. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 12:25  
29. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 12:26  
30. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 12:28  
31. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:31  
32. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 12:32  
32. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:32  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:36  
35. uller Sweden Kils OK 12:37  
36. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:44  
37. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 12:45  
37. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 12:45  
39. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 12:48  
39. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 12:48  
41. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 12:49  
42. korukuma Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:50  
43. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 12:52  
43. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 12:52  
45. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 12:53  
46. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 12:55  
47. KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 12:56  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 12:57  *****
49. Trying Sweden 13:02  
50. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 13:05  
50. John Wick European Union Killers 13:05  
50. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 13:05  
53. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:06  
53. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 13:06  
53. Erezb64 Britain IVS 13:06  *****
53. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 13:06  
57. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 13:07  
58. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 13:09  
59. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 13:10  
60. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 13:11  
61. Ben Sand France viking 13:12  
62. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 13:13  
63. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 13:15  
63. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 13:15  *****
65. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 13:22  *****
66. SERG Russian Federation 13:26  
66. jeb France VSO 13:26  
68. Joseph Knee United States 13:36  *****
68. Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre 13:36  
70. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 13:37  
71. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 13:38  
72. Alien Sweden IKHP 13:49  
72. LaRad France TAD 13:49  
74. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 13:53  *****
75. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 13:57  
76. runde Italy Galilei 14:04  
77. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 14:29  
78. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 14:39  
79. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 14:42  
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 14:52  
80. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 14:52  
82. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 14:54  
83. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:56  
84. andre de veirman Belgium trol 14:58  
85. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 14:59  
86. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 15:02  
87. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 15:04  
88. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 15:12  
89. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 15:30  
90. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 15:45  *****
90. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 15:45  
92. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 16:05  *****
93. honzau United States SDO 16:20  
94. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 16:24  *****
95. _Elias_ Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 16:26  
96. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 16:27  
97. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 16:43  
98. Hendrik Belgium trol 17:18  
99. delinselle France TAD 18:19  
100. Gurre Sweden VSOK 19:22  
101. duncs United States WCOC 20:03  
102. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 20:41  
103. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 22:57  
104. MiNy Sweden Hellas 23:17  
105. mxh Australia PO-A 28:27  
106. cwgray United States UNO 30:41  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL dnf