Catching Features

Run Forrest, Run! - Short

Open:16:00 Jan 19 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 26 2006
Map:/rnd-05bx0sg0sgdwdw1i8919dwb4462300prrre6a1/events/Hamptonham/day1/Course02.course
Created by:Fincher
Description:First race in this 3-days event!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

93 official (+18 reruns) 11 comments

1. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 21:41  *****
2. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 22:18  *****
3. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 22:21  
4. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 22:26  *****
5. SchIve Norway Halden SK 22:41  
6. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 22:43  
7. mb Norway FSK 22:56  
8. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 22:58  
9. Ours du 69 France JOG 23:00  
10. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 23:06  
11. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 23:09  
12. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 23:28  
13. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:35  
14. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 23:37  *****
15. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:47  
16. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 23:52  
17. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 24:04  
18. godders Great Britain Interlopers 24:13  
19. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 24:25  
20. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 24:31  *****
21. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 24:42  
22. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:48  
23. Théo France JOG 24:49  *****
24. Bard Norway Halden SK 24:54  
25. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 25:21  
26. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 25:25  
27. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 25:27  *****
28. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 25:41  
29. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:42  
30. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 25:50  
30. nighto France COTS 25:50  
32. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:20  
33. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 26:39  *****
34. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 27:11  *****
35. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 27:32  
36. OJ United Kingdom SYO 27:36  
37. Olga Finland OuTa 27:59  
38. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 28:17  
39. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 28:41  
40. Kripaps Latvia Riga 28:53  *****
41. Robert Finland TuS 28:58  
42. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 29:19  
43. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 29:29  
44. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 29:35  
45. Mikko Heikelä Finland MS Parma 29:53  
46. gab France vhso 29:59  
47. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:10  
47. bbbb Antarctica 30:10  
49. liegeois denis France LRACO 30:42  *****
50. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 30:47  
51. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 31:02  
52. Jaunis Finland OK77 32:05  
53. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 33:25  
54. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 33:42  
55. Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL 33:50  
56. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 34:14  *****
57. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 34:28  
58. SV Finland VaHa 35:20  
59. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 36:09  
60. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 36:16  
61. Gre France TheTeam 38:20  
62. Ally Israel Temp OK 38:58  
63. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 39:18  
64. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 39:19  
65. Tolya Latvia Riga 40:11  
66. David Hodkinson United Kingdom SHUOC 41:29  
67. VISITOR Jamaica EN TRANSFERT 49:49  
68. JDP United States QOC 51:36  
69. hww United Kingdom OD 86:45  
remox Italy rem maps dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
Strand Sweden GMOK dnf  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
manne Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Too slow France NOSE dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Vilse Sweden IL Vilse dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Stones Norway Modum OL dnf  
coolrun France MARCO dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
truls Norway Bækkelaget dnf  
Rolf Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf