Catching Features

Middle.

Open:16:00 Jan 19 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 26 2006
Map:/rnd-00000e80sglxrc9ho70uk82gbd3fl2grgx9eb0/events/Franklin/day1/Long.course
Created by:TC
Description:As you all know by now i'm a big fan of steep middledistances. Here's another one, enjoy!
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

53 official (+11 reruns) 13 comments

1. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 31:35  
2. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 32:29  *****
3. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 32:50  *****
4. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 33:00  *****
5. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 34:23  *****
6. SchIve Norway Halden SK 34:54  *****
7. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 35:29  
8. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 36:38  
9. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 36:43  
10. godders Great Britain Interlopers 39:17  
11. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 39:32  
12. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 39:50  *****
13. kola Russian Federation iskatel 47:39  
14. Mélanie France HVO 49:25  
15. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 50:20  *****
16. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 64:16  *****
jenstorb Norway Fart OK dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
mb Norway FSK dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  *****
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe dnf  
manne Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
bbbb Antarctica dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
casper Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Ericson Sweden Alfta ÿsa OK dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Tolya Latvia Riga dnf  
thompoir France CO Mulhouse dnf  
Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 dnf  
truls Norway Bækkelaget dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
Mikko Heikelä Finland MS Parma dnf