Catching Features

s.p.r.i.n.t.

Open:16:00 Jan 18 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 25 2006
Map:/rnd-0n2g0e80e8ox8zmgpq0l9uco000000ecrrnm00/events/Alewife Heights/day1/s.p.r.i.n.t.course
Created by:bam
Description:Most part of the Sprint is on open land. -A bit hilly but quite easy. 2km.
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

128 official (+29 reruns) 9 comments

1. mb Norway FSK 16:27  
2. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 16:41  *****
3. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 16:46  
4. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 16:52  
5. SchIve Norway Halden SK 16:55  *****
6. Jones Italy TST 17:00  
7. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 17:01  
8. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 17:06  *****
9. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 17:08  *****
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:10  
11. Strand Sweden GMOK 17:17  
12. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:18  
13. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 17:21  
14. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 17:23  
15. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:26  
16. Bard Norway Halden SK 17:41  
17. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:42  
18. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:43  
19. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:46  
20. kola Russian Federation iskatel 17:50  
21. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 17:54  
22. godders Great Britain Interlopers 17:57  
23. Ours du 69 France JOG 18:06  
24. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:37  
25. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:39  
26. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:43  
27. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 18:45  
28. beeker New Zealand papo 18:50  
28. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:50  
30. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:13  
31. Sasse Sweden IKHP 19:14  
31. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:14  
33. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:19  
34. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 19:38  
35. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 19:39  
35. midori Russian Federation iskatel 19:39  
35. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:39  
38. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 20:06  
39. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 20:15  *****
40. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:19  
41. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 20:24  
42. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 20:30  
43. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 20:36  
44. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 20:49  *****
45. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 21:05  
46. Mélanie France HVO 21:11  
47. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 21:15  
48. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 21:19  
49. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:27  
50. Utt Sweden OK Computer 21:35  
51. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 21:49  *****
52. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 21:52  
53. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 21:53  
54. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 21:57  
55. bbbb Antarctica 22:04  
56. skimber United Kingdom DVO 22:37  
57. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 23:05  
58. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:13  
59. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 23:14  
60. tatam France TheTeam 23:48  
61. Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 23:50  
62. larsmoh Norway Wing OK 24:20  
63. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 24:29  
64. sas Norway n/a 24:55  
65. bart Belgium Omega 25:25  
66. Pim France HVO 25:34  
67. Mitsku Finland 25:45  
68. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:52  
69. Anders Sweden 26:25  
70. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 26:48  
71. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 27:17  
72. hea Sweden VBOL 27:30  
73. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 27:31  
74. SV Finland VaHa 28:27  
75. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 28:30  
76. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 29:10  
77. fat rat Australia Onkaparinga Hills 29:11  
78. gemraid France 30:15  
79. Sidonio Portugal CMOFunchal 30:21  
80. MattRooke Great Britain Warwick University 30:32  
81. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 30:33  
82. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 30:52  
83. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 30:53  
84. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 31:11  
85. VISITOR Jamaica EN TRANSFERT 31:23  
86. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 31:39  
87. jofje Norway Ås-NLH 32:59  
88. mr_teal Italy tumiza 33:10  
89. miki China olway.cn 35:54  
90. vatik Vatican City 36:12  
91. Rolf Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 36:58  
92. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 38:40  
93. Schufti Austria VFG Mödling 39:12  
94. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 45:56  
95. Simen Smestad Norway Løten OL 47:52  
96. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 76:15  
biggins United States CSU dnf  
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda dnf  
Philou France LOA dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  *****
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Furu Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Vilse Sweden IL Vilse dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  *****
TM Switzerland OLV dnf  
Jim Russell Australia Bendigo dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Timo lahde France TAD dnf  
coolrun France MARCO dnf  
Tolya Latvia Riga dnf  
FastJam Norway Tyrving dnf