Catching Features

Fantasy Cup, Stage 6

Open:07:00 Jan 11 2021
Close:06:45 Jan 27 2021
Map:/Castle made of Sound/events/Castle made of Sound/day1/Sprint 4.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Back in town for a thrilling sprint race. Don't forget to check 'Highlight map legs' in race options and enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

182 official (+80 reruns) hide comments

1. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 13:49  
2. jean France VSO 13:50  *****
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:54  
4. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:01  *****
5. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 14:08  *****
6. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:16  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:22  *****
8. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 14:26  
9. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:28  
10. Roman France VSO 14:33  
11. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:34  *****
rip 6th
12. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 14:40  *****
Got caught on a wall to no.2 but otherwise good
13. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:41  
14. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 14:42  
14. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:42  
16. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 14:44  
17. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:47  *****
So close to making a good race :'(
18. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 14:50  
19. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 14:52  
20. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:02  
21. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 15:09  
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:10  
23. Rune DC Belgium Trol 15:13  
24. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:15  
25. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:16  
26. Christ Canada GHO 15:19  
26. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 15:19  
28. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 15:38  
29. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:41  
30. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:44  
30. ogry Sweden OK Linné 15:44  
32. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 15:46  
33. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 15:48  
34. jeb France VSO 15:52  
35. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 15:55  
36. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 16:01  
37. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 16:07  *****
38. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 16:09  
39. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:13  
40. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 16:15  
41. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 16:16  
42. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 16:22  
43. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 16:26  
44. Ben Sand France viking 16:29  
45. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 16:36  
46. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:37  
47. mikkelh Norway Freidig 16:43  
48. John Wick European Union Killers 16:49  
49. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 16:51  
50. HansU Norway BUL Tromsø 16:55  
51. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:01  
51. Roar Ireland CNOC 17:01  *****
51. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 17:01  *****
54. Billo England WCOC 17:03  
55. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 17:10  
56. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 17:12  
56. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 17:12  
58. conor Ireland CNOC 17:13  
59. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 17:17  
60. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 17:19  
61. Uffe Sweden Leksand 17:21  
61. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 17:21  
63. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 17:26  
64. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 17:42  
64. Adam Methven England BKO 17:42  
66. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 17:43  
67. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:48  *****
68. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 17:54  
69. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 18:10  *****
I though I ran ok but you are all too good...
70. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 18:12  
70. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 18:12  
72. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 18:15  
73. uller Sweden Kils OK 18:17  
74. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:27  
75. Erezb64 Britain IVS 18:32  *****
76. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:34  
77. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 18:39  
78. Joelsu Spain COC 18:55  
79. fernigac Spain colmenar 19:03  
80. Seba Italy GMOK 19:05  *****
81. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:11  
82. delinselle France TAD 19:17  
83. ur Germany Berlin 19:18  
84. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:24  
85. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 19:34  
86. Tassen Norway NTNUI 19:43  
87. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:46  *****
88. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 19:48  *****
88. Uku Estonia Harju OK 19:48  
90. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 19:54  
91. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 20:00  
92. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 20:10  
93. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 20:16  
94. NNNN Norway 20:25  
95. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 20:30  *****
tricky
96. Dusan Serbia 20:39  
97. SERG Russian Federation 20:44  
97. Max Mobus United Kingdom SYO 20:44  
99. Janou Switzerland ANCO 20:45  
nice stuff
100. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 20:57  
101. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 21:06  
102. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 21:21  
103. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:44  
104. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 21:48  *****
105. jbaudson France VALMO 21:56  *****
105. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 21:56  *****
107. olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK 21:58  
108. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 22:07  
109. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 22:09  
109. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 22:09  
111. Hendrik Belgium trol 22:19  
112. Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO 22:27  
113. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 22:28  
114. footnick Great Britain SYO 22:29  *****
115. Pol New Caledonia COV 22:41  *****
116. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 22:43  
117. run to live Ukraine Suvorovets 22:54  
118. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 22:55  *****
119. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 23:00  
120. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 23:16  
121. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 23:25  *****
122. Benq Austria OLC Graz 23:56  *****
123. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 24:22  
124. Liz P United Kingdom OD 24:31  
125. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 25:22  
126. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 25:41  
127. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 25:51  
128. JonX Great Britain FVO 25:53  
129. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 26:06  
130. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 26:09  
131. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 26:16  
132. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 26:24  
133. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:27  
134. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 26:30  
135. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 26:45  
136. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 27:32  
137. SerZ Ukraine Sumy 27:33  
138. raphael France lyon 27:43  *****
139. honzau United States SDO 27:58  
140. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 28:02  
141. oligan France VALMO 28:13  
142. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 28:27  
143. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 28:51  
144. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 29:08  
145. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 31:16  
146. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 32:07  *****
147. Alexcob Andorra COB 32:13  *****
148. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 33:25  *****
149. robi Serbia PSK Pobeda 35:50  
150. Bri COMA Spain COMA 36:11  *****
151. michelb France MAR.CO. 36:21  *****
152. Joseba B Spain COBi 36:48  
153. Mallard Scotland Moravian 37:00  *****
154. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 37:04  
155. Alfred Netherlands UZO 38:38  
156. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 39:06  
157. CiArA United Kingdom SYO 40:10  
158. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 42:52  
159. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 46:52  
160. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 57:10  
161. MIC MIC Spain LA BRUJULA 65:32  
162. Isabel Escayola Spain COC 68:08  
163. Viggo Sweden IFK Göteborg 80:25  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Eskm Britain dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
stuck
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Hadi89 Switzerland dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Joachim France Orient'alp dnf  
Dylan Jenkinson Great Britain SYO dnf  
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf  
Going too fast, ran into a wall and got stuck - couldnt progress and had to quit.
Gioele Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
liranr Canada OOC dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf