Catching Features

Whinlatter 2

Open:08:00 Jan 04 2021
Close:08:00 Jan 19 2021
Map:/whinlatter/events/whinlatter 1 med/day1/Course night.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Short night event on a different part of the map. First in open terrain, then into the forest.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

149 official (+69 reruns) hide comments

1. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:00  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:04  
3. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:09  *****
4. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 20:14  
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:14  
fk me to last...
6. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:16  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:20  *****
8. Roman France VSO 20:40  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:48  *****
10. ogry Sweden OK Linné 20:54  
10. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 20:54  
12. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:57  
12. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:57  
14. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 21:01  
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 21:02  
16. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:10  
17. jean France VSO 21:16  *****
18. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 21:29  
19. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:38  
20. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 21:47  
21. Louison France TOAC 22:02  
22. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:04  *****
22. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:04  *****
24. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:12  
25. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:16  
25. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 22:16  
27. Rune DC Belgium Trol 22:17  
28. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 22:25  
29. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 22:27  
30. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 22:42  
31. William Sweden Malungs OK 22:52  *****
32. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 23:18  
33. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 23:19  
34. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 23:20  
35. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:22  
36. Christ Canada GHO 23:29  
37. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:33  
38. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:37  
38. mkietis Latvia Ozons 23:37  
40. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 23:41  
41. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 23:58  
42. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 24:06  *****
43. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 24:23  
44. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 24:24  
45. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:50  
46. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 24:53  *****
47. Joelsu Spain COC 25:04  
48. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 25:06  
49. Uffe Sweden Leksand 25:20  
50. conor Ireland CNOC 25:28  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:33  *****
52. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 25:36  
52. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 25:36  
54. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 25:42  *****
55. Tassen Norway NTNUI 25:46  
56. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 25:50  
57. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 26:00  *****
58. Ben Sand France viking 26:07  
59. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 26:14  
60. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 26:33  
61. jeb France VSO 26:37  
62. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 26:43  *****
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:47  *****
64. Hadi89 Switzerland 26:57  
65. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 27:08  
66. John Wick European Union Killers 27:09  
67. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 27:12  
68. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 27:33  *****
69. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 27:34  
70. Annat United Kingdom SYO 27:43  
71. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 27:54  
72. fernigac Spain colmenar 28:02  *****
73. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 28:18  
74. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 28:25  
75. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 28:27  
76. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 28:33  
77. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 28:36  
78. Adam Methven England BKO 28:37  
79. Uku Estonia Harju OK 28:49  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:53  
81. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 28:54  
82. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 28:57  
83. honzau United States SDO 29:09  *****
84. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 29:12  
85. Erezb64 Britain IVS 29:36  *****
85. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:36  
87. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 29:48  *****
88. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 29:58  
89. Dusan Serbia 30:50  
90. SERG Russian Federation 31:02  
91. Benq Austria OLC Graz 31:45  
92. JonX Great Britain FVO 31:46  
93. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 32:59  
94. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 33:15  
95. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 33:22  
96. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:23  *****
97. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 33:38  
98. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 34:55  *****
99. Strawanzer Germany OC München 36:47  
100. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 36:49  
101. Hendrik Belgium trol 36:55  
101. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 36:55  
103. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 36:56  
104. oligan France VALMO 37:46  
105. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 37:49  
106. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 37:54  
107. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 38:28  *****
108. delinselle France TAD 38:37  
109. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 39:07  
110. Pol New Caledonia COV 39:31  *****
111. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 39:44  
112. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 39:51  *****
113. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 40:53  
114. Joseph Goodwin Britain ShUOC 41:25  *****
115. duncs United States WCOC 43:32  
116. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 43:43  
117. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 44:30  
118. Joseba B Spain COBi 45:00  
119. jbaudson France VALMO 45:25  *****
120. liranr Canada OOC 47:16  *****
121. nitsan Israel yzr 49:05  
122. Mallard Scotland Moravian 49:19  *****
123. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 49:24  
124. robi Serbia PSK Pobeda 51:53  
125. michelb France MAR.CO. 52:40  *****
126. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 67:15  
127. R.Anders Spain GOT 73:27  
128. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 105:52  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Gutz Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
footnick Great Britain SYO dnf  
RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
guy baram Israel israel club dnf  
Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO dnf  
Andrea Migliore Italy Pol. Besanese dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH dnf  
dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf