Catching Features

Isojärvi 1 middle 4

Open:08:00 Jan 03 2021
Close:08:00 Jan 18 2021
Map:/isojarvi 1.1 b 8/events/isojarvi 1.1 b 8/day1/Middle 4.course
Created by:HV
Description:Old map, old conversion, no changes. Good luck :)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (47 votes)

Results

171 official (+78 reruns) hide comments

1. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:17  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 38:24  *****
3. Roman France VSO 38:31  *****
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:49  
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 39:01  *****
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:02  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 39:03  *****
8. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:32  *****
Sooooo many tiny trees
9. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 39:33  
10. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 39:36  
11. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:11  
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:11  
13. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 40:17  
14. jean France VSO 40:21  
15. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 40:32  
16. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 40:47  *****
17. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 40:56  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 41:14  
18. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 41:14  *****
18. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 41:14  *****
21. mkietis Latvia Ozons 41:17  *****
22. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 41:21  
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 41:30  
24. Mattman Sweden GMOK 42:22  
25. Christ Canada GHO 42:23  
26. ogry Sweden OK Linné 42:31  
27. Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan 42:40  
28. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 42:53  
29. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 43:07  
30. William Sweden Malungs OK 43:10  *****
31. JMH Finland Koovee 43:18  
31. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 43:18  
33. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 43:21  
34. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 43:28  
35. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 43:38  
36. Joelsu Spain COC 43:50  
37. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 43:51  
38. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 43:55  
39. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 43:56  
40. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 44:01  
41. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 44:09  
42. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 44:21  
43. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 44:45  
44. Rune DC Belgium Trol 44:47  
45. Tassen Norway NTNUI 44:55  
46. jeb France VSO 45:12  
47. Ben Sand France viking 45:16  
48. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 45:25  
49. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 45:26  
50. Louison France TOAC 45:30  
51. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 46:06  
52. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 46:12  
53. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 46:13  
54. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 46:36  
55. andre de veirman Belgium trol 46:39  *****
56. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 46:55  *****
57. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 46:57  *****
58. Uffe Sweden Leksand 46:58  
59. Erezb64 Britain IVS 47:00  *****
60. conor Ireland CNOC 47:06  
61. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 47:16  
62. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 47:17  *****
Very nice map/conv
63. John Wick European Union Killers 48:06  
64. mk77 France ze ouineurs 48:45  
65. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 48:50  
66. Andrews Britain AIRE 49:20  
67. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 49:26  
68. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 49:36  
69. Biingoo Sweden Syra 49:52  
70. Benq Austria OLC Graz 50:11  *****
71. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 50:22  *****
72. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 50:31  *****
73. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 50:36  
74. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 50:41  
75. fernigac Spain colmenar 50:48  
76. uller Sweden Kils OK 51:02  
77. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 51:06  
78. ur Germany Berlin 51:07  *****
79. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 51:08  
80. Billo England WCOC 51:24  
Thanks, good fun.
81. SERG Russian Federation 51:45  
82. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 51:53  
83. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 52:16  
+8' on Control 8. Great job :)
84. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 52:45  
85. Adam Methven England BKO 53:08  
86. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 53:22  *****
87. gvtoukc France TSN 53:54  
88. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 53:59  *****
89. Pol New Caledonia COV 54:01  *****
89. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 54:01  
91. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 54:11  *****
Struggle in 1st part, well executed 2nd. I always find these conv very interesting and demanding. Strong 5*
92. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 54:20  *****
93. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 54:47  
94. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 54:58  
95. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 55:09  
96. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 55:42  
97. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 55:49  
98. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 56:09  *****
99. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 56:26  *****
100. Dusan Serbia 56:41  
101. Hadi89 Switzerland 57:18  
102. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 57:34  
103. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 57:55  
104. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 58:53  
105. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 59:14  
106. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 59:52  *****
107. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 59:56  
108. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 60:35  
109. manzen Yemen UUCO 61:15  
110. XAXA74 France ASO 61:18  
111. JonX Great Britain FVO 61:35  
112. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 61:37  
113. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 61:54  
114. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 62:02  
115. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 62:18  
116. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 62:55  
117. delinselle France TAD 64:07  
118. honzau United States SDO 64:15  
119. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 64:23  
120. Joelssons Sweden 65:06  *****
121. Hendrik Belgium trol 65:37  
122. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 66:34  *****
Brilliant
123. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 66:39  
124. jbaudson France VALMO 68:05  *****
125. oligan France VALMO 69:16  
126. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 70:07  
127. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 70:32  
128. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 71:31  
129. robi Serbia PSK Pobeda 71:38  
130. Liz P United Kingdom OD 72:44  
131. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 72:59  *****
132. Alexcob Andorra COB 75:58  *****
133. nitsan Israel yzr 76:25  
134. Bri COMA Spain COMA 76:57  *****
135. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 78:02  
136. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 78:31  *****
137. Strawanzer Germany OC München 78:55  
138. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 80:09  
139. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 81:07  *****
Really great map and conversion, very bad race
140. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 81:18  
141. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 82:54  
142. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 83:40  *****
143. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 83:49  
144. Mallard Scotland Moravian 84:14  *****
145. duncs United States WCOC 89:19  
146. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 92:27  
147. michelb France MAR.CO. 95:38  *****
148. Andrea Migliore Italy Pol. Besanese 97:47  
149. +++Grömsåkra2+++ Sweden OKH 100:00  
150. Joseba B Spain COBi 102:36  
151. liranr Canada OOC 105:34  *****
152. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 107:08  
153. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 109:28  
154. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 119:37  
155. Alfred Netherlands UZO 120:59  
156. R.Anders Spain GOT 146:19  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  *****
footnick Great Britain SYO dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf  
CalleOKK Sweden OK Kleemingen dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Viggo Sweden IFK Göteborg dnf  
doris Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf