Catching Features

Fantasy Cup, Stage 2

Open:07:00 Dec 27 2020
Close:06:45 Jan 11 2021
Map:/Fantasymix 1.1/events/Fantasymix 1.1/day1/Track 3.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Second Stage, this one is a long distance in a rapidly changing terrain. Only few paths, nearly none in the first half, so it's about performing your route choices propery, good luck :D
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

147 official (+64 reruns) hide comments

1. jean France VSO 44:42  *****
very challenging indeed
2. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 45:19  *****
3. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 45:21  *****
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 46:05  
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 46:19  *****
6. Roman France VSO 46:41  *****
on the 2 races, i get trapped by a very steep climb. Interesting long legs
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 47:08  *****
7. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 47:08  *****
9. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 47:19  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 47:42  *****
2 really bad long legs.
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:00  
12. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:08  
13. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 48:15  
14. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 48:30  
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 48:47  
16. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 49:08  
17. Mattman Sweden GMOK 49:36  
17. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 49:36  
19. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:51  
20. mkietis Latvia Ozons 50:03  *****
21. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 50:10  
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 51:15  
23. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 51:19  
24. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:37  
25. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 51:54  
26. Christ Canada GHO 52:13  
27. Rune DC Belgium Trol 52:19  *****
Tough one
28. Joelsu Spain COC 53:00  
29. William Sweden Malungs OK 53:05  *****
30. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 53:06  
31. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 53:19  
32. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 54:39  
33. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 54:41  
34. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 56:12  
35. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 56:35  
36. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 56:41  
37. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 57:00  
38. Uffe Sweden Leksand 57:16  
39. Trying Sweden 57:34  
40. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 57:57  *****
41. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 58:17  
42. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 58:49  
43. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 59:03  *****
44. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 59:09  
45. Uku Estonia Harju OK 59:40  
46. Ben Sand France viking 59:48  
47. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 60:09  
48. jeb France VSO 60:41  
49. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 61:04  *****
50. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 61:11  
51. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 61:30  
52. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 61:48  
53. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 62:17  
54. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 62:20  
55. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 62:24  *****
56. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 62:51  
57. Erezb64 Britain IVS 62:59  *****
58. SERG Russian Federation 63:06  
59. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 63:16  
60. Tassen Norway NTNUI 63:26  
61. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 64:21  
62. Billo England WCOC 64:37  
Hard work but good fun.
63. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 64:42  
64. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 64:47  *****
64. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 64:47  
66. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 64:55  
67. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 65:52  *****
68. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 66:11  
69. footnick Great Britain SYO 67:09  *****
Nice challenge!
70. Benq Austria OLC Graz 67:48  *****
71. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 68:10  
72. fernigac Spain colmenar 68:28  *****
73. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 69:28  
74. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 70:14  
75. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 70:56  
76. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 71:02  *****
77. honzau United States SDO 71:06  *****
78. andre de veirman Belgium trol 71:54  
79. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 71:55  
80. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 72:24  
81. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 72:25  *****
82. XAXA74 France ASO 72:45  
83. Pakas Japan KUOLC 72:50  
84. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 74:44  
85. Pol New Caledonia COV 75:34  *****
86. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 75:39  *****
Nice. Not easy.
87. JonX Great Britain FVO 76:29  
88. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 76:49  
No No no
89. delinselle France TAD 77:36  
90. Hendrik Belgium trol 79:43  
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 80:26  *****
92. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 82:53  
93. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 83:57  
94. oligan France VALMO 84:14  
95. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 84:17  
96. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 84:23  *****
97. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 84:42  
98. David Newton Great Britain DVO 85:06  
99. duncs United States WCOC 87:29  
100. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 88:04  
101. Alexcob Andorra COB 88:55  *****
102. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 89:22  *****
103. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 89:34  
104. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 90:15  
105. mjh Australia PO-A 90:31  *****
106. Bri COMA Spain COMA 93:12  *****
107. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 97:00  
108. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 97:13  
109. Joseba B Spain COBi 104:40  
110. vivesdn Andorra COC 111:51  
111. michelb France MAR.CO. 112:47  *****
112. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 116:23  
many good route choices!
113. Mallard Scotland Moravian 116:38  *****
Tough but fair.
114. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 129:27  
115. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 144:22  
116. MIC MIC Spain LA BRUJULA 158:02  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
ur Germany Berlin dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Christian Harms Germany Adler Bottrop dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
Eerik Czech Republic dnf  
udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Strawanzer Germany OC München dnf  
louarnig France QOC dnf  
Hadi89 Switzerland dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK dnf  
Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Arthur Braga Brazil COSM dnf  
dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
jiangguangrui China dnf  *****