Catching Features

Fantasy Cup, Stage 1

Open:07:00 Dec 27 2020
Close:06:45 Jan 07 2021
Map:/Fantasymix 1.1/events/Fantasymix 1.1/day1/Track 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Stage 1: Middle distance. Be aware of stony ground and steep parts to choose good route choices. Terrain is cut a little bit in the north, enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

164 official (+61 reruns) 8 comments

1. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:30  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 26:34  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:46  *****
4. jean France VSO 26:56  *****
5. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 27:17  
6. ra$ (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:20  
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:35  
8. harrymcm (2) United Kingdom DEVON 27:42  
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 27:46  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:49  *****
11. Christ (2) Canada GHO 28:09  
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:11  
12. Mattman Sweden GMOK 28:11  
14. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:28  
15. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 28:32  
16. Roman France VSO 28:34  *****
17. Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:38  
18. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 28:55  *****
19. Tapman! (2) Jamaica NTNUI 29:03  
20. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:13  
21. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:18  *****
22. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 29:45  
23. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 29:51  
24. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:55  
25. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:56  
26. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:03  
27. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:09  
28. teddy (2) Norway KLS 30:20  
29. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:33  
30. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 30:41  
31. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 30:44  
32. ur (3) Germany Berlin 30:50  
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:00  
34. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 31:25  
35. Christ Canada GHO 31:32  
35. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 31:32  
37. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 31:37  
38. William Sweden Malungs OK 31:39  *****
39. Rune DC Belgium Trol 31:55  
40. Theo Lövdahl (2) Sweden Sok Viljan 31:56  
41. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:07  
42. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:19  
43. mkietis Latvia Ozons 32:21  
44. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 32:25  
45. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 32:50  
46. ogry Sweden OK Linné 32:53  
47. jeb France VSO 33:12  
48. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 33:13  
49. EVERTON MARKUS (2) Brazil COSM 33:23  
50. Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 33:27  
51. Ben Sand France viking 33:29  
52. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 33:31  
53. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 33:45  
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:56  *****
55. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 34:02  
56. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:06  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:27  
58. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 34:37  
59. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 34:43  
60. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 34:44  
61. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 35:02  
62. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 35:19  
63. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 35:21  
64. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 35:27  
65. IIKO PUUCKA (2) Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 35:40  
66. Jonesy Great Britain OD 35:58  
67. Uku Estonia Harju OK 36:09  
68. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 36:11  
69. John Wick European Union Killers 36:18  
69. Peleg Mitzafon (2) Israel Israel national team 36:18  
71. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:23  
72. Louison France TOAC 36:32  
73. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 36:47  *****
74. Erezb64 Britain IVS 36:58  *****
75. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 36:59  
76. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 37:00  
76. Benq Austria OLC Graz 37:00  *****
78. SERG Russian Federation 37:11  
79. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 37:29  
79. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 37:29  
81. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 37:47  
82. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 38:12  
83. Trying Sweden 38:18  
84. Tassen Norway NTNUI 38:27  
85. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 38:30  
86. Billo (2) England WCOC 38:31  
87. Hadi89 Switzerland 38:35  
88. Eerik Czech Republic 38:47  
89. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:49  
90. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 38:51  
91. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 38:59  *****
92. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 39:01  
93. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 39:04  *****
94. Andrews Britain AIRE 39:10  
95. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 39:16  
96. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 39:17  
97. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 39:35  
98. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 39:42  
99. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:58  *****
100. SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy 40:04  
101. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 40:16  
102. ur (2) Germany Berlin 40:24  *****
103. Donkenboy (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 40:25  
104. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 40:29  
105. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 40:49  *****
106. Dusan (2) Serbia 41:09  
107. mk77 France ze ouineurs 41:39  
108. Pakas Japan KUOLC 41:45  
109. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 41:55  *****
110. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 41:58  
111. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 42:13  
112. Siro Corsi (2) Switzerland Asco lugano 42:41  
113. Adam Methven (2) England BKO 42:49  
114. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 42:55  
115. Billo England WCOC 42:57  
116. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 43:04  
117. fernigac Spain colmenar 43:21  
118. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 43:25  
119. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 43:37  
120. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:47  
121. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 43:55  
122. RiOjA-O (2) Spain RiOjA-O 44:16  
123. footnick Great Britain SYO 44:19  *****
124. Hendrik (2) Belgium trol 44:39  
125. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 44:40  
126. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 44:52  
127. delinselle France TAD 45:22  
128. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 45:43  
129. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 45:55  *****
130. oligan France VALMO 46:12  
131. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 46:13  *****
132. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 46:16  
133. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 46:17  
134. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 46:24  
135. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 46:29  
136. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 46:32  
137. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 47:00  *****
138. honzau United States SDO 47:03  
139. duncs (3) United States WCOC 47:17  
140. Tro.Anoia (2) Andorra BO 47:22  
141. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 47:27  
142. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 47:30  
143. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 47:33  
144. Lulu United Kingdom SYO 48:00  
145. JonX Great Britain FVO 48:08  
146. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 48:12  
147. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 48:19  
148. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 48:50  
149. nitsan (2) Israel yzr 49:04  
150. Liz P United Kingdom OD 49:12  
151. NNNN Norway 49:30  
152. Pol New Caledonia COV 49:34  *****
153. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 50:53  
154. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 50:56  
155. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 51:33  
156. dexy (4) Serbia PSK Pobeda 54:34  
157. XAXA74 France ASO 54:42  
158. Alexcob Andorra COB 54:46  *****
159. Andrea Migliore (3) Italy Pol. Besanese 55:05  
160. Mallard Scotland Moravian 55:46  *****
161. PAULO RUBENS (2) Brazil ADAAN 57:14  *****
162. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 57:35  
163. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 57:41  
164. duncs United States WCOC 57:58  
165. Alfred Netherlands UZO 60:41  
166. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 61:22  
167. Strawanzer Germany OC München 61:44  
168. Ornella Arnaudo (2) Italy CN Team 61:56  
169. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 62:44  *****
170. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 64:14  
171. dexy (2) Serbia PSK Pobeda 64:34  
172. Janou Switzerland ANCO 64:56  
173. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 66:16  
174. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 68:00  *****
175. jiangguangrui (2) China 70:12  
176. liranr Canada OOC 73:17  *****
177. Rtwo Hong Kong 74:02  *****
178. michelb France MAR.CO. 75:25  *****
179. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 75:31  
180. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 76:03  
181. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 77:36  
182. ibublic (2) Croatia OK Kapela 77:46  
183. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 87:36  
184. Joseba B Spain COBi 97:16  
185. louarnig France QOC 107:08  *****
186. R.Anders (2) Spain GOT 116:26  
187. jiangguangrui China 152:23  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Andypatqos Scotland Clyde dnf  *****
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
JMH Finland Koovee dnf  
Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  *****
Ornella Arnaudo Italy CN Team dnf  
Antonio COMA Spain COMA dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Felikkso Sweden Benkrossarnas OK dnf  
damis da silva Brazil cona dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Meis (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Mike3 (2) Israel Mikes dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
raphael (2) France lyon dnf  
Andrea Migliore (2) Italy Pol. Besanese dnf  
Michel Bastin (2) Belgium ARDOC dnf  
duncs (2) United States WCOC dnf  
Jurij Gagarin (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Tovisen (2) Sweden Knoppen dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
dexy (3) Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (4) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf