Catching Features

Micr-O with a difference?!

Open:16:00 Jan 17 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 24 2006
Map:/eagles nest/events/eagles nest/day1/Micr-O #1.course
Created by:mat-d
Description:Fancy something micro? Fancy something different? Try this. BEWARE: LOOK CAREFULLY!
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

151 official (+36 reruns) 19 comments

1. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 9:08  
2. Théo France JOG 9:13  
3. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 9:22  
4. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 9:27  *****
5. Sweden Sweden Sweden 9:41  
6. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 9:44  *****
6. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 9:44  *****
6. Jones Italy TST 9:44  
9. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 9:47  *****
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:56  
11. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 10:00  *****
11. mb Norway FSK 10:00  
11. Olga Finland OuTa 10:00  
14. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 10:07  *****
15. Nails United Kingdom SYO 10:12  
16. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 10:13  
17. aLARGErhyno Australia 10:20  
18. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 10:25  *****
19. Eirik Norway NTNUI 10:26  
20. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 10:34  
21. kola Russian Federation iskatel 10:36  
22. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 10:48  
22. Strand Sweden GMOK 10:48  *****
24. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 10:50  
25. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 10:56  
26. Mélanie France HVO 10:59  
27. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:02  
28. Tom Italy NTNUI 11:08  
29. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 11:09  *****
29. Ours du 69 France JOG 11:09  
31. CalleR Finland JRV 11:14  
32. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 11:17  
33. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 11:22  
34. sas Norway n/a 11:29  
35. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:33  
36. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:36  
37. Mat6911 France LRACO 11:57  
38. jover Belgium OMEGA 11:58  *****
39. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:07  
40. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:16  
41. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 12:18  
42. skimber United Kingdom DVO 12:21  
43. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 12:30  
44. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 12:39  
45. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 12:44  
46. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:53  
47. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 12:54  
48. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:05  
49. Zzz Sweden Zzz 13:06  
50. ChristianNielsen Denmark IFK Gbg 13:13  
51. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:19  
52. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 13:22  
53. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 13:28  
54. Kripaps Latvia Riga 13:31  
54. FastJam Norway Tyrving 13:31  
56. David Hodkinson United Kingdom SHUOC 13:32  
57. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 13:46  
58. tatam France TheTeam 13:57  
59. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 14:01  *****
60. hea Sweden VBOL 14:08  
61. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 14:13  
62. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:14  
63. midori Russian Federation iskatel 14:20  
64. Ben France TAD 14:28  
65. OJ United Kingdom SYO 14:32  
66. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:36  
67. Sasse Sweden IKHP 14:40  
68. Anders Sweden 14:57  
69. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 15:02  
70. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 15:13  
71. Timo lahde France TAD 15:18  
72. MapRunner Great Britain HH 15:22  
73. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 15:27  
74. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 15:34  
75. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 15:36  
76. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 15:49  
77. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 15:53  
78. Andreass Norway Løten OL 15:54  
79. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 15:58  *****
80. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 16:01  
81. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 16:04  
82. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:33  
83. bbbb Antarctica 16:56  
84. Mitsku Finland 17:04  
85. piel France ACA 17:12  
86. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 17:22  
87. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:24  
88. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:17  
89. Michael Belgium ARDOC 19:05  
90. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 19:54  
91. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:11  
92. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 20:37  
93. jeb France VSO 20:41  
94. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 20:52  
95. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 21:08  
96. Robert Farrington United Kingdom Harlequins 21:16  
97. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 21:52  
98. holt Norway Halden Skiklubb 24:36  
99. nilmag Sweden LOK 24:37  
100. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 27:00  
101. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 27:16  
102. Lars Norway NN 27:41  
103. remox Italy rem maps 27:56  
104. Johannes Norway fossum if 27:58  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Vincent Coupat France OZone dnf  
Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers dnf  
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
chissick Israel Galilee dnf  *****
Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif dnf  *****
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK dnf  
Barre Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
chrism United Kingdom Harlequins dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
casper Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  *****
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
Jim Russell Australia Bendigo dnf  
beeker New Zealand papo dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Sidonio Portugal CMOFunchal dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
VISITOR Jamaica EN TRANSFERT dnf  
CAW*** Virgin Islands PI dnf  
Tolya Latvia Riga dnf  
Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK dnf  
PaulT Great Britain CLOK dnf  
Razz Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Ola Norway Skeid dnf