Catching Features

Setmurthy 2

Open:08:00 Dec 25 2020
Close:08:00 Jan 09 2021
Map:/Setmurthy 2/events/Setmurthy 3/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Back to my first conversion but with denser forest. I'm still not sure how to change speeds and how things look. Merry Christmas everyone, and thanks to all who have created CF competitons in 2020.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

165 official (+60 reruns) 6 comments

1. jean France VSO 32:55  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:16  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:20  *****
4. ra$ (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:25  
5. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:29  
6. Roman France VSO 33:52  
7. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:54  
8. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 33:55  
9. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:00  
10. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:08  
11. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:15  *****
12. Tapman! (2) Jamaica NTNUI 34:31  
13. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 34:34  
14. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:41  
15. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:43  
16. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 34:45  
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:51  *****
18. Christ (2) Canada GHO 35:06  
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:09  
20. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 35:24  
21. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:33  *****
22. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:36  *****
23. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 35:38  
24. JMH Finland Koovee 35:43  
25. teddy (2) Norway KLS 35:45  
26. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 36:04  
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:07  
28. Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 36:18  
29. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:19  
30. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 36:35  
31. Rune DC Belgium Trol 36:45  
32. Louison France TOAC 36:50  
33. ogry Sweden OK Linné 36:57  
34. Christ Canada GHO 37:19  
35. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:31  
36. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 37:40  
37. Ben Sand France viking 37:45  
37. mkietis Latvia Ozons 37:45  
39. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 37:46  
40. Uku Estonia Harju OK 38:07  
41. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 38:15  
42. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 38:18  
43. Ben Sand (2) France viking 38:27  
44. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 38:36  
44. Anthony Riley (2) United States DVOA 38:36  
46. Joelsu Spain COC 38:40  
47. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 39:02  
48. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 39:12  
49. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 39:14  
50. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 39:16  
51. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 39:34  
52. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 39:36  
52. William Sweden Malungs OK 39:36  *****
54. IIKO PUUCKA (2) Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 39:39  
55. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 39:41  
56. Snaxelbraxel (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:58  
57. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 40:03  
58. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 40:04  
59. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 40:05  
60. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 40:12  
61. EVERTON MARKUS (2) Brazil COSM 40:16  
62. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 40:21  *****
63. Andrews Britain AIRE 40:37  
64. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 40:38  
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:38  
64. Teodor (2) Norway Nydalens SK 40:38  
67. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 41:01  
68. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 41:03  *****
69. Trying Sweden 41:16  
69. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 41:16  
71. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 41:25  
72. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 41:30  
72. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 41:30  
74. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 41:33  
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:50  
76. Biingoo Sweden Syra 42:00  
77. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 42:11  
77. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 42:11  
79. Uffe Sweden Leksand 42:14  
80. Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM 42:23  
81. Hadi89 Switzerland 42:34  
82. Eerik Czech Republic 42:39  
82. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 42:39  
84. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 42:48  
85. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 42:54  
86. Tassen Norway NTNUI 42:57  
87. footnick Great Britain SYO 43:02  *****
88. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:06  *****
89. SERG Russian Federation 43:24  
90. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 43:28  
91. jeb France VSO 43:29  
92. Captain-Ben (2) France BCCO 43:30  
93. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 43:42  *****
94. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 43:48  
94. Donkenboy (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 43:48  
96. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 44:01  
97. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 44:14  
98. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 44:20  
99. velichayshiy (2) Russian Federation 111 44:27  
100. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 44:37  
101. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 44:38  
102. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 44:43  
103. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 44:51  
104. Benq Austria OLC Graz 44:55  *****
105. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 44:56  
105. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 44:56  *****
107. Erezb64 Britain IVS 44:58  *****
108. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 44:59  
109. fernigac Spain colmenar 45:24  *****
110. John Wick European Union Killers 45:39  
111. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 45:41  
112. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 46:13  *****
113. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 46:16  
114. Pol New Caledonia COV 47:08  *****
115. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 48:07  
116. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 48:26  
117. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 48:28  *****
117. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 48:28  
119. Hendrik Belgium trol 48:36  
120. NNNN Norway 48:47  
121. ur Germany Berlin 48:55  
122. XAXA74 France ASO 49:04  
123. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 49:37  
124. Paco Tower (2) Spain KRRK 49:58  
125. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 50:15  
126. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 50:22  
127. Lulu United Kingdom SYO 50:23  
128. Rhombus Canada Orienteering Ottawa 50:38  *****
129. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 50:50  
129. Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB 50:50  
131. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 51:13  
132. delinselle France TAD 51:15  
133. honzau United States SDO 51:40  *****
134. Dusan (2) Serbia 51:41  
135. andersn (2) United States San Diego Orienteering 51:42  *****
136. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 52:28  
137. oligan France VALMO 52:43  
138. David Newton Great Britain DVO 52:54  
139. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 53:01  
140. Tro.Anoia (2) Andorra BO 53:33  
141. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 53:37  *****
142. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 53:55  
143. Alexcob Andorra COB 54:12  *****
144. Liz P United Kingdom OD 54:21  
145. SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy 54:25  
146. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 54:51  
147. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 54:52  
148. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 55:42  
149. Janou Switzerland ANCO 56:16  
150. Joseph Goodwin Britain ShUOC 56:19  
151. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 56:30  
152. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 58:01  
153. nimboram (2) Switzerland OL Regio Wil 58:15  
154. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 58:44  *****
155. duncs United States WCOC 60:34  
156. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 61:42  
157. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 61:48  *****
158. Mike S (2) United Kingdom DEE 62:01  
159. Bri COMA Spain COMA 62:53  *****
160. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 63:22  *****
161. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 63:23  
162. Strawanzer Germany OC München 63:29  
163. Felikksino Sweden Benkrossarnas OK 64:05  *****
164. Mallard Scotland Moravian 64:22  *****
165. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 64:34  *****
166. Melania T. (2) Italy G. Galilei 66:07  
167. Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany 66:58  
168. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 68:57  
169. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 69:06  
170. +++Grömsåkra2+++ Sweden OKH 69:12  
171. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 70:49  
172. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 70:51  
173. Joseba B Spain COBi 71:46  
174. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 75:23  
175. raphael France lyon 76:10  *****
176. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 79:49  
177. Del Burgo (2) Spain Vigo CO 80:52  *****
178. liranr Canada OOC 81:58  *****
179. paolo (2) Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 83:15  
180. Ivaylo Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 83:16  *****
181. michelb France MAR.CO. 84:20  *****
182. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 85:40  *****
183. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 86:29  *****
184. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 97:32  
185. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 113:11  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Annat United Kingdom SYO dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Mike S United Kingdom DEE dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO dnf  
rantaruntiringen Sweden OK Lost dnf  
Barca Czech Republic OB Ricany dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Roar Ireland CNOC dnf  
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
Freddy Henkes (2) Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Meis (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Roar (2) Ireland CNOC dnf  
JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC dnf  
Jurij Gagarin (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jonas Ptacek (2) Czech Republic TBM dnf  
EmiliaS (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Billo (3) England WCOC dnf  
Lesior (3) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Johnnynat0r (3) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Billo (4) England WCOC dnf  
WN Chung (4) Hong Kong HKOC dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf