Catching Features

OUnlocked Bestof2020 JK1971 Easy

Open:03:00 Dec 23 2020
Close:08:00 Dec 29 2020
Map:/Lockdown Easter Championships Final/events/Lockdown Easter Championships Final/day1/Course C.course
Created by:wawingnut
Description:Orienteering Unlocked (previously Lockdown Orienteering) hosts the Best of 2020. JK1971 The finalists from this week will run in a mass start race on Wednesday 30th at 20:00 UK time. Watch live on twitch: twitch.tv/orienteeringunlocked
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

117 official (+47 reruns) hide comments

1. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 15:36  
2. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:48  
3. Ben Sand France viking 15:51  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:54  
5. Rune DC Belgium Trol 15:58  
6. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 16:00  
7. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:06  
8. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 16:10  
9. Louison France TOAC 16:13  
9. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:13  
9. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:13  
9. ogry Sweden OK Linné 16:13  
13. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 16:14  
13. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:14  
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 16:17  
15. color Switzerland converter 16:17  
17. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:20  
18. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:21  
19. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 16:25  
20. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 16:32  
21. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:34  
22. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:35  
23. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 16:37  
24. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 16:40  
24. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 16:40  
26. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:42  *****
27. Christ Canada GHO 16:46  
28. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 16:48  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:49  
29. sunny United States dead 16:49  
29. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 16:49  *****
32. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:50  *****
impressive how i missed every gully in the beginning...
33. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 16:56  
34. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 17:02  *****
nice course, but same small mistakes...
35. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 17:04  
36. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 17:06  
37. Erezb64 Britain IVS 17:10  *****
38. fernigac Spain colmenar 17:15  
39. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 17:20  *****
40. jeb France VSO 17:23  
40. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 17:23  
42. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 17:27  
42. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 17:27  
44. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:36  
45. Pol New Caledonia COV 17:37  
45. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 17:37  
47. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 17:45  
48. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:46  
49. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 17:51  
50. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 17:52  
50. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 17:52  
52. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:54  
53. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 18:02  
54. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:13  
55. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 18:21  
56. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 18:33  
57. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 18:38  *****
Easy as stated. Green looks too similar to white. Gullies should have different tip on map or they look like index countours
58. jbaudson France VALMO 18:40  *****
59. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 18:48  
60. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:08  
61. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 19:12  
62. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 19:39  
63. honzau United States SDO 19:45  
64. Miquel Rod Mont Andorra Farra-O 19:56  
65. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:23  
66. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 21:33  
67. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 21:38  
68. oligan France VALMO 21:39  
69. Jadir Brazil COC 21:44  
70. Uffe Sweden Leksand 21:48  
71. Grace Allinson Great Britain WRE 21:56  
72. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 21:58  
73. John Wick European Union Killers 22:42  
74. delinselle France TAD 22:43  
75. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 22:47  
76. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 23:09  *****
77. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 23:10  
78. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 23:14  *****
79. L.A United Kingdom 23:16  
80. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 24:57  *****
81. Benq Austria OLC Graz 25:31  
82. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 25:40  
83. michelb France MAR.CO. 26:21  *****
84. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 28:28  
85. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 28:55  
86. Ivaylo Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 29:06  *****
6/7
87. acampbell314 United Kingdom BASOC 30:02  
88. Richard Lewis Great Britain WRE 31:51  
89. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 37:42  
90. Lonerzz Australia ASUB 41:55  
91. JamesErrington United Kingdom HH 43:20  
92. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 44:36  *****
93. Carol Keen Great Britain SYO 45:28  *****
94. mirrmurr England HH 46:17  
95. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 47:39  
96. Joseba B Spain COBi 51:05  
97. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 64:29  
98. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 77:56  
99. JanetteMcHendry United Kingdom WCOC 90:19  
100. bobblepenguin United Kingdom sn 119:24  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
AlexSoulsby Great Britain HH dnf  
Tropso United Kingdom dnf  
Hadi89 Switzerland dnf  
Nightjar22 United Kingdom Southern Navigators dnf  
Aurelie Andry France IND dnf  
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf  
Billo England WCOC dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Arthur Braga Brazil COSM dnf  
Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee dnf  
normanstoat United Kingdom SN dnf