Catching Features

West Beaverland Sprint 2

Open:16:00 Jan 17 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 24 2006
Map:/rnd-0fo40sg0sgre9dkiqj000bq9653f4chdgyknh2/events/West Beaverland Bluff/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Leizer
Description:From the same map as sprint 2. Watch out for the beavers!
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

84 official (+6 reruns) hide comments

1. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 15:16  
2. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 15:27  
3. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 15:39  
Pretty lotto sometimes..
4. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 15:46  *****
27'' at 1st.. One bad thing with the map: too much green!
5. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:47  
6. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 15:52  
7. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:53  *****
that went much better, i think! still the same opinion!
7. Strand Sweden GMOK 15:53  *****
9. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:54  
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:57  
11. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 15:59  
12. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:03  
13. Ours du 69 France JOG 16:10  
14. kola Russian Federation iskatel 16:13  
15. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 16:17  
16. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 16:26  
17. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 16:34  *****
nice
18. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 16:36  
18. pk Scotland ESOC 16:36  
20. godders Great Britain Interlopers 16:37  
21. Tolya Latvia Riga 16:38  
22. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 16:50  
23. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 16:51  
24. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:52  
25. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 16:54  
26. Olga Finland OuTa 16:56  
27. Mat6911 France LRACO 16:57  
28. tatam France TheTeam 17:00  
29. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:04  
30. mb Norway FSK 17:08  
31. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:11  
31. Sasse Sweden IKHP 17:11  
31. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 17:11  
34. beeker New Zealand papo 17:17  
35. Kripaps Latvia Riga 17:19  *****
36. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:21  
37. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 17:22  
38. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:37  
39. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 17:45  
40. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 17:51  
41. liegeois denis France LRACO 17:53  *****
nice course like real
42. ChristianNielsen Denmark IFK Gbg 17:57  
43. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 18:00  
44. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 18:03  
45. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:09  
missed 1st and finish
46. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 18:10  
47. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 18:15  
48. Ally Israel Temp OK 18:22  
49. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 18:27  
50. piel France ACA 18:30  
51. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 18:31  
52. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 18:49  
53. Timo lahde France TAD 19:02  
54. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:18  
55. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 19:22  
56. hea Sweden VBOL 19:38  
57. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 19:45  
58. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:54  
59. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:36  
missed the second...
60. FastJam Norway Tyrving 20:49  
61. JDP United States QOC 20:55  
62. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:59  
oooooooooooooooooooo
63. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 21:02  
Baaaaaad race
64. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:12  
65. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:31  
66. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 21:43  
67. Ola Norway Skeid 22:22  
68. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 23:07  
69. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 23:33  
70. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 23:40  *****
I was really asleep - good course
71. David Hodkinson United Kingdom SHUOC 25:26  
72. Michael Belgium ARDOC 25:39  
73. Cristina United States TSN 26:02  
74. MattRooke Great Britain Warwick University 26:03  
75. offa Sweden Tuna 30:51  
76. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 30:56  
bshields Canada CSU dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus dnf