Catching Features

West Beaverland sprint 1

Open:16:00 Jan 17 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 24 2006
Map:/rnd-0fo40sg0sgre9dkiqj000bq9653f4chdgyknh2/events/West Beaverland Bluff/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Leizer
Description:An easy sprint on a random map. Fil glyck! (good luck!)
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

122 official (+21 reruns) 9 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:32  *****
2. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 13:36  *****
3. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 13:49  *****
4. Jones Italy TST 14:04  
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 14:12  
6. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:15  
6. Ours du 69 France JOG 14:15  
8. mb Norway FSK 14:17  
9. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 14:18  
10. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 14:20  
10. godders Great Britain Interlopers 14:20  
12. Olga Finland OuTa 14:21  
13. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 14:22  
13. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 14:22  
15. Eirik Norway NTNUI 14:23  
15. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:23  
17. too fast! France theteam 14:32  
18. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 14:33  
19. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:36  
20. Vincent Coupat France OZone 14:38  
20. kola Russian Federation iskatel 14:38  
22. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 14:39  
22. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:39  
24. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 14:40  
25. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 14:42  
26. julien France coatarmor 29 14:43  
27. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 14:46  *****
27. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 14:46  
29. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:52  
30. Sasse Sweden IKHP 14:54  
31. Tom Italy NTNUI 14:56  
31. midori Russian Federation iskatel 14:56  
33. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:59  
33. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 14:59  
35. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 15:01  
36. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:05  *****
36. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:05  
38. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 15:06  
39. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:07  
40. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 15:09  *****
40. pk Scotland ESOC 15:09  
40. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 15:09  *****
43. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 15:10  
44. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:11  
45. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 15:16  
46. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:19  
47. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 15:20  
48. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 15:24  
48. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 15:24  
50. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 15:30  
51. Blackburn Finland TP 15:32  
52. beeker New Zealand papo 15:34  
53. nighto France COTS 15:35  
54. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 15:37  
55. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 15:38  
56. bshields Canada CSU 15:41  
57. sas Norway n/a 15:42  
57. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:42  
57. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 15:42  
60. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 15:43  
61. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:46  
62. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 15:49  
63. Ally Israel Temp OK 15:52  
64. Timo lahde France TAD 15:56  
65. tatam France TheTeam 15:58  
66. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 16:01  
66. Martin Great Britain SYO 16:01  
68. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:03  *****
69. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 16:08  
70. Kripaps Latvia Riga 16:09  
71. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 16:14  
71. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 16:14  
73. liegeois denis France LRACO 16:17  *****
74. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 16:18  
75. Ola Norway Skeid 16:23  
76. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:28  
76. piel France ACA 16:28  
78. Anders Sweden 16:30  
79. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:31  
80. hea Sweden VBOL 16:32  
81. David Hodkinson United Kingdom SHUOC 16:37  
82. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 16:40  
83. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:43  *****
84. skimber United Kingdom DVO 16:58  
85. Tolya Latvia Riga 17:00  
86. coolrun France MARCO 17:04  
87. FastJam Norway Tyrving 17:06  
88. Cristina United States TSN 17:10  
89. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 17:13  
90. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 17:15  
91. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:33  
92. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 17:40  
93. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 17:44  
93. VISITOR Jamaica EN TRANSFERT 17:44  
95. MapRunner Great Britain HH 17:49  
95. borisgr United States OK Linné 17:49  
97. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 17:51  
98. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 17:52  
99. BLegg United States ORCA 17:58  
100. offa Sweden Tuna 18:34  
101. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:35  
102. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 18:50  
103. gemraid France 18:52  
104. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 18:56  
105. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 19:09  
106. JDP United States QOC 19:13  
107. truls Norway Bækkelaget 19:38  
108. MattRooke Great Britain Warwick University 20:48  
109. PaulT Great Britain CLOK 21:15  
110. CL@HOC93 Netherlands HOC\'93 21:56  
111. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 22:51  
112. Rolf Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 23:53  
113. Michael Belgium ARDOC 23:55  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Strand Sweden GMOK dnf  
gristwood United Kingdom EWOK dnf  
sim France TAD dnf  
Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
aatamila France TAD dnf  
Thon Andorra dnf