Catching Features

[CoronaBlues]-E16

Open:07:00 Oct 20 2020
Close:05:45 Nov 05 2020
Map:/CFWOC17-R/events/CFWOC17-R/day1/Corona.course
Created by:color
Description:Slightly more tricky course this time on a map from Italy.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

134 official (+72 reruns) 7 comments

1. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:33  
2. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:04  
3. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:25  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 35:39  
5. Roman France VSO 35:41  
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:46  
7. Pale (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:10  
8. jean France VSO 36:16  *****
9. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:46  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:04  *****
11. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 37:06  
11. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 37:06  
13. Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:21  
14. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:50  
15. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 38:06  
16. SimonM (2) Sweden Attunda OK 38:08  
17. Arvid Skepp (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 38:13  
18. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:34  *****
19. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 38:39  
20. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 38:41  
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 38:45  *****
22. joesunley (2) United Kingdom WCOC 38:54  
23. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 39:05  *****
24. mkietis Latvia Ozons 39:15  *****
25. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 39:27  
26. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:38  
27. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 39:46  *****
28. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 39:48  
29. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 40:13  
30. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:33  
31. Alri Sweden OK Linné 40:41  
32. Christ Canada GHO 40:42  *****
33. Kipchoge (2) Kenya UCOC 41:03  
34. Isak Jonsson (2) Norway Nydalens SK 41:47  
35. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 41:50  
36. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 42:13  *****
37. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 42:15  
38. Ben Sand (3) France viking 42:38  
39. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 42:49  
40. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 42:52  *****
41. Rune DC Belgium Trol 43:06  *****
42. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 43:49  *****
43. Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon 44:47  
44. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 45:03  
45. oksove Norway Centrum OK 45:12  *****
46. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 45:14  *****
47. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 45:54  
48. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 45:56  
49. Ben Sand France viking 46:33  
50. Louison France TOAC 46:49  
51. Johnnynat0r (3) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 46:59  
52. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 47:30  *****
53. William Sweden Malungs OK 47:37  *****
54. gg7 Scotland Forth Valley Orienteers 47:53  
55. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 48:26  
56. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 48:29  
57. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 48:35  
58. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 48:37  
59. Loobey New Zealand OHV 48:49  
60. olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK 48:54  
61. Roar Ireland CNOC 48:55  *****
62. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 49:03  
63. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 49:06  
64. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 49:07  
65. John Wick European Union Killers 49:19  
65. Ben Sand (2) France viking 49:19  
67. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 49:29  
68. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 51:02  
69. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 51:25  *****
70. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 51:38  *****
71. Eerik Czech Republic 52:23  
72. SERG (3) Russian Federation 52:39  
73. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 52:44  *****
74. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 53:50  
75. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 54:07  *****
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 54:33  *****
77. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 54:36  
78. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 55:09  
79. Billo (2) England WCOC 55:21  
79. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 55:21  
81. ur Germany Berlin 55:22  *****
82. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 55:30  
83. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 55:51  
84. Aqua Sweden SSOK 55:57  
85. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 56:05  
86. Uffe Sweden Leksand 56:06  
87. jeb France VSO 57:40  
88. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 57:45  
89. Andrews Britain AIRE 57:46  
90. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 57:55  
91. Erezb64 Britain IVS 58:25  *****
92. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 58:33  
93. Paride Grava (2) Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 59:08  
94. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 59:51  
95. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 59:52  
96. SERG (2) Russian Federation 60:11  
97. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 60:23  
98. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 60:48  
99. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 60:51  
100. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 61:12  
101. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 61:16  *****
102. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 62:20  
103. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 62:33  
104. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 62:43  *****
105. fernigac Spain colmenar 63:55  
106. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 64:09  
107. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 67:11  
108. Billo England WCOC 67:41  
109. delinselle France TAD 68:09  *****
110. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 68:16  
111. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 68:24  
112. Martin United Kingdom SYO 68:45  *****
113. honzau United States SDO 69:07  *****
114. Hendrik Belgium trol 69:59  
115. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 72:56  
116. duncs United States WCOC 73:06  
117. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 74:42  
118. Larre Sweden SSOK 74:51  *****
119. Jadir Brazil COC 78:31  
120. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 79:05  
121. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 79:50  
122. liranr (3) Canada OOC 81:41  *****
123. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 86:40  *****
124. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 87:06  *****
125. JonX Great Britain FVO 87:23  
126. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 91:38  *****
127. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 94:23  *****
128. Liz P (2) United Kingdom OD 94:41  
129. oligan France VALMO 95:59  
130. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 96:08  
131. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 97:28  *****
132. mjh Australia PO-A 98:26  *****
133. liranr (2) Canada OOC 98:48  *****
134. Nesvarbu (3) Lithuania 101:13  
135. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 103:49  
136. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 105:27  
137. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 108:13  *****
138. Mallard Scotland Moravian 113:06  *****
139. pprmada Romania VSK 114:44  
140. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 114:54  
141. Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB 126:32  
142. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 145:08  
143. EddieH (2) United Kingdom Moravian 196:03  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  *****
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Yann CHABANCE France NOSE dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR dnf  
Max Mobus United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
raphael France lyon dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
jfu France Quimper Orientation dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
manzen Yemen UUCO dnf  
Pol Italy COV dnf  
MaxP France SMOG dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  
Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Coolboi (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
fboss (2) Italy Oribos dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Melania T. (2) Italy G. Galilei dnf  
dasuk (2) United Kingdom OUOC dnf  
Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Nesvarbu (2) Lithuania dnf  
Edvin Forsberg (2) Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Appdreas (2) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Noel Braun (2) Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni dnf  
¬(¢_¢)/ (2) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Lesior (3) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Billo (3) England WCOC dnf  
Paul_Sirum (3) Norway Frol IL dnf  
IvK (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (4) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Paul_Sirum (4) Norway Frol IL dnf  
Lesior (4) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Nesvarbu (4) Lithuania dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Bullen (6) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (6) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf