Catching Features

SCFL S2 R2 - Dalkeith CP

Open:08:00 Oct 15 2020
Close:06:45 Oct 25 2020
Map:/Dalkeith Country Park/events/Dalkeith Country Park/day1/SCFL S2 R2.course
Created by:wawingnut
Description:Scottish CF League - Season 2 - Race 2 Map for Scottish Score Champs 2020 *Be careful on the bridges, they are a bit broken* Hopefully the planning of this race is a bit more interesting, I know there were a few disappointed people after the last one.
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

129 official (+55 reruns) 27 comments

1. Roman France VSO 37:51  
2. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 38:07  *****
3. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:41  
4. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:16  
5. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 41:09  
6. (°ç°) (2) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 41:14  
7. joesunley (2) United Kingdom WCOC 41:45  
8. udenszale (2) Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 42:18  *****
9. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 43:03  
10. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 44:20  
11. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 44:27  *****
12. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 44:28  
13. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 45:04  
14. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 45:19  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 45:39  
16. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 46:02  
17. Ben Sand France viking 47:00  
18. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 49:04  
19. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 49:12  
20. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 49:28  
21. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 49:40  *****
22. John Wick European Union Killers 50:04  *****
23. Loobey New Zealand OHV 50:21  
24. gg7 Scotland Forth Valley Orienteers 50:37  
25. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 51:01  
26. quimsu Korea, North COC 51:20  
27. Perrin Aybara (3) Spain 2Riv 52:06  
28. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 52:41  
29. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 53:06  
30. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 53:08  
31. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 54:12  
32. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 55:08  *****
33. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 55:15  
34. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 55:41  
35. andre de veirman Belgium trol 55:45  
36. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 56:59  
37. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 57:25  
38. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 59:53  
39. tastaiwan United States MNOC, CTOA 60:10  
40. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 60:22  
41. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 61:16  
42. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 61:18  
43. Perrin Aybara (2) Spain 2Riv 62:39  
44. FinlayRaynor Scotland INVOC 63:12  
45. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 63:23  
46. HMS New Zealand UCOC 64:11  
47. ur (2) Germany Berlin 65:02  
48. Martin United Kingdom SYO 65:48  *****
49. Erezb64 Britain IVS 66:01  *****
50. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 66:18  
51. Hendrik Belgium trol 67:19  
52. footnick Great Britain SYO 68:25  *****
53. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 69:39  
54. Liz P United Kingdom OD 70:07  
55. Billo (3) United Kingdom WCOC 70:14  
56. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 70:23  *****
56. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 70:23  *****
58. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 70:35  
59. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 70:37  
60. fernigac Spain colmenar 71:46  
61. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 72:17  
62. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 72:21  
63. Aqua (2) Sweden SSOK 72:33  
64. domdakin United Kingdom SYO 72:43  
65. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 73:21  
66. Andypatqos (2) Scotland Clyde 73:47  
67. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 76:04  *****
68. honzau United States SDO 78:18  
69. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 79:57  
70. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 81:35  
71. Andrews (2) Britain AIRE 82:39  
72. angusivory Scotland Interlopers 83:10  
73. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 83:13  
74. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 83:22  *****
75. JonX (3) Great Britain FVO 83:23  
76. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 83:26  *****
77. Kirsten (2) Scotland OD 85:23  
78. Yann CHABANCE (2) France NOSE 86:27  
79. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 87:07  
80. Karlosso San Marino CDO 87:26  *****
81. Finlay McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 88:37  
82. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 88:58  
83. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 90:29  
84. L.A United Kingdom 90:54  
85. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 91:11  
86. Mary Fleming (2) Australia IFK Lidingo 92:51  
87. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 96:19  
88. JonX (2) Great Britain FVO 99:31  
89. duncs United States WCOC 100:59  
90. Kate McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 101:01  
91. delinselle France TAD 101:04  
92. EddieH (2) United Kingdom Moravian 104:59  *****
93. AliRaynor (2) Scotland INVOC 107:06  *****
94. Calum Robertson (4) Scotland ESOC 108:34  *****
95. Maja Robertson Scotland ESOC 109:17  
96. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 113:36  
97. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 113:41  
98. Joseph Goodwin Britain ShUOC 114:13  *****
99. JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC 115:14  
100. Carburo (2) Spain IBON ZARAGOZA 115:54  *****
101. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 120:35  
102. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 121:08  
103. David Gray Britain MDOC 121:58  *****
104. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 131:09  
105. Mallard Scotland Moravian 131:44  *****
106. Hanne Robertson Scotland ESOC 134:08  *****
107. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 144:22  *****
108. Alison Matheson United Kingdom INVOC 153:14  
109. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 154:09  
110. BEC_KIGRAY United Kingdom AIRE 154:52  
111. johnblath (2) United Kingdom Aire 165:33  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
johnblath United Kingdom Aire dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Perrin Aybara Spain 2Riv dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Takle Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Mary Fleming Australia IFK Lidingo dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  
EddieH United Kingdom Moravian dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  
christian cuelho Uruguay FUO dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf  
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
JonX Great Britain FVO dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  *****
Calum Robertson Scotland ESOC dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
mjh Australia PO-A dnf  
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
OnSearch Germany Munich dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Carburo Spain IBON ZARAGOZA dnf  
Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy dnf  
Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers dnf  *****
Louison France TOAC dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
wawingnut (2) Scotland ESOC dnf  
Calum Robertson (2) Scotland ESOC dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Billo (2) United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
oligan (2) France VALMO dnf  
Coolboi (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
John Wick (2) European Union Killers dnf  
PaulP (2) Ireland DRONGO dnf  
jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN dnf  
Appdreas (2) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Gusten Grodslukare (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
djc (2) Pitcairn Islands dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward (2) Britain WIM dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Calum Robertson (3) Scotland ESOC dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (6) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Bullen (6) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (7) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf