Catching Features

Middle-distance 2

Open:16:00 Jan 16 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 23 2006
Map:/rnd-02vt0sg0sgqh9vgc510vjgaa9srr00nh0le1h6/events/Jacksonvilleland Lake/day1/Countdown to extinction.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:Middle-distance on the same map as last time but I like this course better. Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

108 official (+5 reruns) 12 comments

1. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 28:54  *****
2. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 29:06  *****
3. SchIve Norway Halden SK 29:23  *****
4. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 29:48  *****
5. Théo France JOG 30:05  
6. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 30:11  
7. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 30:22  
8. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 30:29  
9. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 30:33  
10. Ours du 69 France JOG 30:34  
11. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 30:39  
12. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 30:54  
13. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:59  
14. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 31:06  *****
15. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 31:11  
16. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:15  
17. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 31:43  
18. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:52  
19. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:00  
20. Strand Sweden GMOK 32:07  
21. CalleR Finland JRV 32:20  
22. Bard Norway Halden SK 32:25  
23. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 32:28  
24. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 32:54  
24. kola Russian Federation iskatel 32:54  
26. too fast! France theteam 33:05  
27. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 33:23  
28. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 33:24  *****
28. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 33:24  
30. OJ United Kingdom SYO 33:29  
31. Olga Finland OuTa 33:44  
32. frog Grenada run tan plan 33:57  
33. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 34:08  
34. godders Great Britain Interlopers 34:18  
35. midori Russian Federation iskatel 34:19  
36. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 34:38  
37. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 34:51  
38. Alri Sweden OK Linné 35:06  
39. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 35:31  
40. bbbb Antarctica 36:05  
41. Tolya Latvia Riga 36:10  
42. mb Norway FSK 36:54  
43. Mat6911 France LRACO 36:56  
44. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 37:09  
45. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 37:21  *****
46. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 37:43  
47. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 37:44  *****
48. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 38:19  
49. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 38:58  
50. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 39:20  
51. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 39:22  
52. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:23  
53. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 39:32  
54. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 39:46  
55. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 40:46  *****
56. Kripaps Latvia Riga 41:21  
57. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 42:20  
58. ChristianNielsen Denmark IFK Gbg 43:02  
59. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 43:21  
60. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 43:31  
61. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 43:40  
62. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 44:16  
63. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 44:20  
64. Luis Leite Portugal GD4Caminhos 45:29  
65. David Hodkinson United Kingdom SHUOC 49:04  
66. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 51:05  
67. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 58:53  
68. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 62:52  
69. VISITOR Jamaica EN TRANSFERT 65:43  
70. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 65:57  
71. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 84:16  
tatam France TheTeam dnf  
tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
bshields Canada CSU dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Sasse Sweden IKHP dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Flippo Spain Xinoxano dnf  
beeker New Zealand papo dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
vatik Vatican City dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
coolrun France MARCO dnf  
Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Mata Sweden OK Linne dnf  
Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag dnf  
PaulT Great Britain CLOK dnf  
FastJam Norway Tyrving dnf  
wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
Razz Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
thompoir France CO Mulhouse dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
tichym Czech Republic tjh dnf  
Jari Finland Hyvinkään Rasti dnf