Catching Features

Ready for this?

Open:16:00 Jan 16 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 23 2006
Map:/rnd-07c00e80sgdwdw1i8900dwb44623004urrm8ao/events/Great Shermanford/day1/Course05.course
Created by:Fincher
Description:Quite steep map. The course had few controls and more routechoices.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

95 official (+8 reruns) 11 comments

1. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 32:15  
2. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 32:38  *****
3. SchIve Norway Halden SK 32:49  *****
4. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 33:09  
5. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 33:42  *****
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 34:09  
7. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 35:29  *****
8. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 35:34  
9. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 35:37  
10. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 35:38  
10. kola Russian Federation iskatel 35:38  
12. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 36:05  *****
13. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 36:15  *****
14. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 36:18  
15. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 36:25  
16. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 36:27  *****
17. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 36:59  
18. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 37:32  
19. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 38:07  
20. Alri Sweden OK Linné 38:21  
21. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 38:26  
22. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 38:44  *****
23. Sweden Sweden Sweden 39:08  
24. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 39:10  
25. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 39:41  *****
26. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 40:30  *****
27. midori Russian Federation iskatel 40:42  
28. OJ United Kingdom SYO 40:50  
29. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 41:16  
30. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 41:34  
31. Mat6911 France LRACO 43:34  
32. FastJam Norway Tyrving 44:39  
33. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 45:40  
34. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 48:12  
35. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 53:58  
36. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 57:43  *****
37. Jensa Sweden Sodertalje Nykvarn 61:17  
38. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 63:38  
39. David Hodkinson United Kingdom SHUOC 63:54  
40. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 64:55  
41. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 65:03  
42. Tolya Latvia Riga 66:30  
43. Kripaps Latvia Riga 68:13  
44. Mata Sweden OK Linne 71:38  
45. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 80:55  
46. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 82:38  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Théo France JOG dnf  
bshields Canada CSU dnf  *****
mb Norway FSK dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Ours du 69 France JOG dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
Olga Finland OuTa dnf  
Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
bbbb Antarctica dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
beeker New Zealand papo dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
vatik Vatican City dnf  
Sidonio Portugal CMOFunchal dnf  
Joensi Switzerland OLG Kakowa dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
MP Israel dnf  
Johannes Norway fossum if dnf  
Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK dnf  
Razz Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
thompoir France CO Mulhouse dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
Swazi Swaziland Swazi O-team dnf  
Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus dnf  
mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
mheikela Finland MS Parma dnf  
Filipok Belarus dnf