Catching Features

[CFWC2020]-E16

Open:07:00 May 29 2020
Close:06:45 Jun 15 2020
Map:/La Combe froide_CFWC20_v4/events/La Combe froide_CFWC20_v4/day1/LD.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Welcome in french Jura for the 8th round of the Catching Features World Cup 2020. Thanks O'Jura for the map. This challenging long distance is on a new and different map. Check cfworldcup2020.trainingsharp.com and Instagram for more information!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (71 votes)

Results

260 official (+42 reruns) 22 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 62:12  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 62:30  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 62:47  *****
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 63:02  
5. B2OBK France KLS 63:08  *****
6. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 63:40  
7. teddy Norway KLS 64:11  
7. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 64:11  
9. jean France VSO 64:18  *****
10. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 64:39  *****
11. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 64:46  *****
12. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 65:02  
13. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 65:06  
14. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 65:07  
15. Roman France VSO 65:27  *****
16. mansen Sweden GMOK 65:28  *****
17. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 65:58  
18. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 66:29  
19. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 66:33  
20. Théo France Annecy SO 66:44  *****
21. perwhite France KLS 66:53  *****
22. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 66:55  
23. arddu Finland :) 67:03  *****
24. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 67:29  
25. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 67:38  *****
26. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 67:40  
27. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 67:56  
27. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 67:56  
29. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 68:02  *****
30. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 68:05  
31. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 68:06  
32. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 68:12  
32. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 68:12  *****
34. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 68:18  
35. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 68:30  
36. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 68:34  *****
37. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 68:38  
38. virre Sweden Hestra IF 68:46  
39. Mattman Sweden GMOK 68:47  
40. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 68:49  
41. teme Finland Nouski 68:50  
42. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 68:54  *****
43. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 69:12  *****
44. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 69:46  
45. mkietis Latvia Ozons 69:48  *****
46. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 70:00  
47. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 70:03  
48. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 70:16  
49. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 70:34  *****
50. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 70:37  
51. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 70:40  
52. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 70:58  
53. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 71:06  *****
54. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 71:15  
55. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 71:37  
56. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 71:39  
57. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 71:57  
58. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 72:11  *****
59. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 72:14  
60. Uku Estonia Harju OK 72:57  
61. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 73:17  
62. Corentin France NOSE 73:22  
63. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 73:37  
64. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 73:45  
65. spitsov Norway OK Linné 73:51  *****
66. Christ Canada GHO 73:59  
67. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 74:00  
68. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 74:15  
69. OK :-D Finland ENCE 74:35  
70. Quentin France Echo 74:58  
71. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 75:09  
72. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 75:10  
73. Axel Pannier France KLS 75:36  
74. Rune DC Belgium Trol 75:44  *****
75. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 75:47  
76. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 75:48  
77. Voila France 75:52  
78. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 75:59  
79. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 76:17  
80. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 76:23  *****
81. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 76:48  *****
82. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 76:53  
82. Anthony Riley United States DVOA 76:53  *****
84. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 76:59  
85. Mourice France O'Jura 77:46  
86. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 77:52  
86. oksove Norway Centrum OK 77:52  *****
88. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 78:10  
89. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 78:18  
90. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 79:24  
91. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 79:34  
92. Axel Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 79:49  
93. BasileB France KLS 80:16  
94. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 81:09  *****
95. jeb France VSO 81:45  
96. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 81:51  *****
97. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 81:54  
98. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 82:02  *****
99. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 82:20  
100. Quentin Moulet France OTB 82:39  
101. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 82:59  
102. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 83:04  
103. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 83:15  
104. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 83:36  
105. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 83:51  
106. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 84:07  
107. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 84:14  
108. andre de veirman Belgium trol 84:42  *****
109. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 84:43  
109. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 84:43  
111. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 85:47  
112. ais United Kingdom syo 85:57  
113. Trying Sweden 86:02  
114. Gohu France KLS 86:17  
115. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 86:21  
116. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 86:35  
117. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 86:40  *****
118. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 87:13  
119. quimsu Korea, North COC 87:16  
120. Martin United Kingdom SYO 87:35  *****
121. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 87:36  
122. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 87:39  *****
123. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 87:43  
124. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 87:51  
125. siljejahren Norway Nydalens SK 88:17  
126. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 88:41  
127. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 89:38  
128. John Wick European Union Killers 90:10  
129. mael HERITIER France NOSE 90:11  *****
130. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 90:33  
131. hevi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 90:42  
132. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 91:05  
133. Coti Spain COMCU 91:06  
134. William Sweden Malungs OK 91:28  *****
135. honzau United States SDO 91:42  
136. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 92:12  
137. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 92:14  
138. Uffe Sweden Leksand 93:04  
139. Louison France TOAC 93:43  
140. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 94:03  
141. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 94:40  
142. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 94:50  
143. Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 96:30  
144. Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti 97:01  
145. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 97:10  *****
146. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 97:25  
147. Loobey New Zealand OHV 97:27  
148. Liu Yang China Learnjoy 97:42  *****
149. kittix Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 97:45  
149. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 97:45  
151. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 97:58  *****
152. ur Germany Berlin 98:31  *****
153. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 98:32  *****
154. Andrews Britain AIRE 98:36  
155. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 99:00  
156. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 99:04  *****
157. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 99:08  
158. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 99:40  
159. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 100:03  *****
160. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 100:09  
161. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 100:13  
162. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 100:51  
163. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 102:16  
164. JuBass France KLS 102:39  
165. shuning China Learnjoy 103:12  
166. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 103:13  
167. Peds Great Britain EUOC 103:43  
168. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 103:46  
169. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 104:46  
170. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 105:38  
171. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 106:24  
172. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 106:26  
173. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 107:13  *****
174. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 107:30  
175. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 107:53  *****
176. Ursl Austria OC Apfelstrudel 109:05  
177. mm0806son China Learnjoy 109:58  
178. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 110:05  *****
179. Ben Mitche11 Wales SBOC 110:44  *****
180. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 111:21  
181. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 111:22  
182. mk77 France ze ouineurs 111:44  
183. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 111:55  *****
184. Vanimeu France VSO 111:57  *****
185. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 112:38  
186. chissick Israel Galilee 112:55  
187. MaxP France SMOG 112:59  
188. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 113:08  
189. JamesErrington United Kingdom HH 113:23  *****
190. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 115:36  *****
191. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 115:39  *****
192. JonX Great Britain FVO 116:36  *****
193. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 117:09  
194. footnick Great Britain SYO 118:04  *****
195. Bero Norway Nydalens sk 118:37  
196. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 119:09  
197. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 120:20  
198. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 121:48  
199. Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano 122:26  
200. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 122:49  
201. Olaa Austria OC Apfelstrudel 123:28  
202. oligan France VALMO 127:49  
203. Elroy Portugal 128:44  
204. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 133:32  
205. raphael France lyon 133:56  
206. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 136:43  *****
207. Mingshan Wang China Learnjoy 139:02  
208. JMSanti Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 143:34  
209. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 145:53  
210. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 146:14  *****
211. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 146:45  *****
212. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 150:44  *****
213. OldPeds United Kingdom EPOC 158:35  
214. Mallard Scotland Moravian 160:42  
215. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 171:57  *****
216. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 172:42  
217. Bri COMA Spain COMA 177:52  *****
218. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 186:22  *****
219. JMclimber79 Spain 205:38  
220. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 230:41  *****
221. Eunice Wales MWOC 264:32  
222. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 542:15  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  *****
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
jakoby Austria HSV OL dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  *****
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
Takle Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
Lowman Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC dnf  
pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM dnf  
TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
LUDO BROS France BROS dnf  
Jamie L Russian Federation SYO dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
Andypatqos Scotland Clyde dnf  
Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti dnf  
JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Noel Braun Sweden Slayers dnf  
Anthony Squire Scotland NOC dnf  
rogerpuig Spain COB dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots dnf  
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf  
mockingjay5656 Japan KUOLC dnf  
HJSimpson Northern Ireland dnf