Catching Features

sprint tour [remember me 1]

Open:16:00 Jan 15 2006
Close:16:15 Jan 24 2006
Map:/rnd-0fu20sg0sgnwdk0101077zjg2sf8015simm801/events/Newburylandberg/day1/sprint1.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:ok 3 sprint on the same map! i hope u like it! ;P (it's 2/3 open! and hilly)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

102 official (+9 reruns) 6 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 14:06  
2. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 14:12  *****
2. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 14:12  
4. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 14:13  *****
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:27  
6. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 14:31  
7. mb Norway FSK 14:36  
8. Théo France JOG 14:40  
9. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:53  
10. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 15:03  *****
11. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 15:05  
12. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 15:09  *****
13. Zzz Sweden Zzz 15:10  
13. Vincent Coupat France OZone 15:10  
15. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:11  
16. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 15:14  
17. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 15:17  
17. kola Russian Federation iskatel 15:17  
19. Strand Sweden GMOK 15:19  
20. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 15:20  
21. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 15:23  
21. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 15:23  
23. too fast! France theteam 15:24  
24. Olga Finland OuTa 15:27  
25. Ours du 69 France JOG 15:32  
26. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 15:33  
27. midori Russian Federation iskatel 15:36  
28. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 15:45  
29. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 15:56  
30. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 16:07  
31. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 16:15  
32. Ahead Great Britain 16:21  
33. aLARGErhyno Australia 16:28  
34. Mat6911 France LRACO 16:29  
35. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:33  
36. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 16:41  
37. Sasse Sweden IKHP 16:51  
38. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:00  
39. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:01  
39. David Hodkinson United Kingdom SHUOC 17:01  
41. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 17:02  
42. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 17:08  
43. Ally Israel Temp OK 17:09  
44. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 17:29  
45. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 17:36  
46. liegeois denis France LRACO 17:39  *****
46. tatam France TheTeam 17:39  
48. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 17:46  
48. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:46  
50. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:00  
51. beeker New Zealand papo 18:08  
52. nighto France COTS 18:16  
53. FastJam Norway Tyrving 18:22  
54. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:24  
55. skimber United Kingdom DVO 18:35  
56. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 18:37  
57. sas Norway n/a 18:44  
58. Krille Bahrain The New Era 18:46  
58. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 18:46  
60. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 18:56  
61. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:08  
62. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:17  *****
62. jeb France VSO 19:17  
64. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:19  
65. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 19:37  
66. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:03  
67. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 20:37  
68. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 20:43  
69. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 20:48  
70. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 21:13  
71. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 22:10  
72. Kripaps Latvia Riga 23:18  
73. JDP United States QOC 23:56  
74. Nele Estonia OK Ilves 24:06  
75. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 24:41  
76. MapRunner Great Britain HH 26:38  
77. Tolya Latvia Riga 26:58  
78. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 30:52  
79. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 33:09  
80. TM Switzerland OLV 33:49  
81. agustincb Spain Calasparra 39:36  
Michael Belgium ARDOC dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian dnf  
Cristina United States TSN dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
FredrikS Denmark Farum dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Swazi Swaziland Swazi O-team dnf