Catching Features

[Rookie] BLumau, Short 4

Open:07:00 Apr 30 2020
Close:06:45 May 17 2020
Map:/Blumau Center 1 - Rookie/events/Blumau Center 1 - Rookie/day1/Training - Routechoices.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Same map part as #3, reduced speed and density. this course uses a lot of route choice options on paths nearby, choose whisely. And some austrian roads are very special ;)
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

213 official (+22 reruns) 8 comments

1. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:38  
2. jean France VSO 18:40  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:40  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:40  
5. RADONDY_Thomas France TAD 19:02  
6. arddu Finland :) 19:03  *****
7. virre Sweden Hestra IF 19:05  
8. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 19:07  
9. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 19:08  
10. Théo France Annecy SO 19:09  
10. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 19:09  
12. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 19:10  
13. Roman France VSO 19:11  
13. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 19:11  
13. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:11  
16. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:12  
17. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 19:13  
18. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:17  
19. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 19:18  
20. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 19:19  
21. Corentin France NOSE 19:22  
21. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 19:22  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:26  
23. B2OBK France KLS 19:26  
25. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 19:27  *****
26. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:29  
27. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:30  
28. lumpi (2) Papua New Guinea OL 19:35  
28. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 19:35  
30. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:36  
31. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 19:40  
32. Christ Canada GHO 19:44  
33. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 19:46  
33. Uku Estonia Harju OK 19:46  
35. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:48  
36. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 19:49  
36. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:49  
38. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 19:52  
39. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 19:55  
40. Rune DC Belgium Trol 19:56  
41. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:57  
42. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 20:00  
43. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 20:02  
44. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:03  
45. Pietroo (4) Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:04  
46. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 20:05  
46. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:05  
48. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 20:09  
49. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:10  *****
49. Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon 20:10  
51. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:12  
52. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 20:14  
52. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 20:14  
54. DanielB Romania CSU 20:18  
55. Axel Pannier France KLS 20:19  
56. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 20:21  
57. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:23  
58. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 20:26  *****
59. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:28  
60. Gohu France KLS 20:29  
60. Mattman Sweden GMOK 20:29  
62. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:31  
63. Louison France TOAC 20:33  
64. Mackanramis United States IKHP 20:34  
65. FryDe Poland Nouski 20:36  *****
66. carlit Andorra BO 20:38  
67. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 20:39  
68. jeb France VSO 20:41  
69. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:44  
70. Coti Spain COMCU 20:45  
71. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 20:50  
72. AElwood Ireland LVO 20:52  
73. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 20:57  
74. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 21:00  
75. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 21:04  
76. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 21:06  
76. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 21:06  
76. BasileB France KLS 21:06  
79. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:09  
80. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 21:10  
80. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:10  
82. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 21:11  *****
83. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 21:12  
84. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 21:15  
84. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:15  
86. quimsu Korea, North COC 21:18  
87. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 21:20  
88. Tassen Norway NTNUI 21:21  
89. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:35  
90. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 21:45  
91. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 21:46  *****
92. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:48  
93. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:49  
93. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 21:49  
95. mael HERITIER France NOSE 21:51  
95. HMS New Zealand UCOC 21:51  
97. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 21:53  *****
98. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 21:57  
99. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 21:58  
100. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 22:03  
101. MikiDi_pl Poland WKS Slask Wroclaw 22:04  
102. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:07  
103. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 22:09  
103. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 22:09  *****
105. Benq Austria OLC Graz 22:13  
106. robin DEV France orient express 42 22:14  
107. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 22:19  
107. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 22:19  
109. siljejahren Norway Nydalens SK 22:20  
110. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 22:23  
111. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 22:26  
112. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:27  
113. Shojinext Japan Nerima Orienteering Club 22:29  
114. David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O 22:35  
114. ur Germany Berlin 22:35  
116. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:37  
117. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 22:41  
118. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:45  
119. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 22:47  
120. potetisaksen Rwanda :-) 22:48  *****
121. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 22:49  
122. Uffe Sweden Leksand 22:53  
123. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 22:55  
124. Loobey New Zealand OHV 22:57  
125. fernigac Spain colmenar 22:58  *****
126. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 23:00  
126. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 23:00  
128. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 23:11  
129. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 23:15  
130. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 23:17  
131. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 23:20  
132. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 23:34  
132. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 23:34  
134. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 23:36  
135. baz Italy PL O-TEAM 23:39  
135. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 23:39  
137. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 23:40  
138. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:43  
139. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:48  *****
140. John Wick European Union Killers 23:54  
141. LyraM Great Britain WSX 24:01  
142. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 24:14  
143. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 24:24  
144. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 24:31  
145. manipulator France VSO 24:35  
146. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 24:40  
147. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 24:41  
148. Nesvarbu Lithuania 24:51  
148. DIEGO Spain COBi 24:51  *****
150. alvaroberna Spain colivenc 25:00  
151. Johann T France O'Team Besançon 25:05  
152. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 25:06  *****
153. Mike3 Israel Mikes 25:08  
154. joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO 25:09  
155. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 25:15  *****
156. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 25:27  
157. chiodonig Switzerland ASCO 25:29  
158. JOAQUIN (2) Spain TOLEDO-O 25:35  
159. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 25:37  *****
160. shuning China Learnjoy 26:27  *****
161. Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern 26:37  
162. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 26:38  *****
163. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 26:51  *****
164. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 27:06  
165. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 27:10  
166. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 27:32  
167. MaxP France SMOG 27:43  *****
168. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 27:45  
169. rogerpuig Spain COB 28:04  *****
170. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 28:13  
171. Alexcob Andorra COB 29:07  *****
172. Xevisu Andorra Aligots 29:14  
173. Olat1303 France MARCO 29:42  
174. Luke Earthwalker Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:47  
175. Felix G. Spain COMA 29:56  *****
176. Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn 29:58  *****
177. LUDO BROS France BROS 30:02  
178. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 30:25  *****
179. Jose Perez Spain Indiketes-Aligots 30:55  
180. honzau (2) United States SDO 31:06  
181. DB England DEE 31:19  *****
182. pprmada Romania VSK 32:02  
183. Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian 32:21  
184. Hendrik Belgium trol 32:26  
185. cimbro33 (4) Italy ASD Erebus Orientamento Vicenza 33:06  *****
186. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 33:38  
187. Strawanzer Germany OC München 33:41  *****
188. oligan France VALMO 34:09  
189. RosaS Spain Alabarda-O 34:23  *****
190. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 34:25  
191. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 34:45  
192. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 34:59  *****
193. Laia CG Spain CEColivenc 35:00  *****
194. Bri COMA Spain COMA 35:10  *****
195. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 35:25  
196. paller Spain Trevinca 35:28  
197. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 36:18  
197. Katica Hungary SZVSE 36:18  
199. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 37:10  *****
200. Fabian Samec Austria WAT 37:39  
201. AL PUFI Sweden Aligots 39:23  
202. Tito Arufe Varela Spain O-Liceo 39:52  *****
203. JMclimber79 (2) Spain 40:13  
204. Marcy Italy 40:26  *****
205. Bu² France VSO 40:49  
206. IDALONG Andorra CAO 41:32  
207. Sara Terkelsen Spain CO Sant Joan 43:53  
208. Elaine Sutton (2) England DEE 44:21  
209. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 50:34  *****
210. jezz (2) Sweden OK B 54:46  
211. Stroescu Nicolae (2) Romania CSO Valea Prahovei 63:28  
212. LMF Spain Independiente 80:15  
Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
jezz Sweden OK B dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Martin United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
JonX Great Britain FVO dnf  
Ignaci-o Spain COMA dnf  
Wimberley South Africa RACO dnf  
Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Rebecca McCreadie Britain DEE dnf  
francambarodriguez Spain Trevinca dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
Pietroo (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Wimberley (2) South Africa RACO dnf  
LMF (2) Spain Independiente dnf  
cimbro33 (2) Italy ASD Erebus Orientamento Vicenza dnf  
Pietroo (3) Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
cimbro33 (3) Italy ASD Erebus Orientamento Vicenza dnf