Catching Features

[Rookie] BLumau, Short 4

Open:07:00 Apr 30 2020
Close:06:45 May 17 2020
Map:/Blumau Center 1 - Rookie/events/Blumau Center 1 - Rookie/day1/Training - Routechoices.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Same map part as #3, reduced speed and density. this course uses a lot of route choice options on paths nearby, choose whisely. And some austrian roads are very special ;)
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

213 official (+22 reruns) hide comments

1. jean France VSO 18:40  
1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:40  
1. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:40  
4. RADONDY_Thomas France TAD 19:02  
5. arddu Finland :) 19:03  *****
6. virre Sweden Hestra IF 19:05  
7. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 19:07  
8. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 19:08  
9. Théo France Annecy SO 19:09  
9. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 19:09  
11. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 19:10  
12. Roman France VSO 19:11  
12. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 19:11  
12. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:11  
15. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 19:13  
16. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:17  
17. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 19:18  
18. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 19:19  
19. Corentin France NOSE 19:22  
19. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 19:22  
21. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:26  
21. B2OBK France KLS 19:26  
23. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 19:27  *****
24. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:29  
25. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:30  
26. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 19:35  
27. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:36  
28. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 19:40  
29. Christ Canada GHO 19:44  
30. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 19:46  
30. Uku Estonia Harju OK 19:46  
32. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:48  
33. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 19:49  
33. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:49  
35. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 19:52  
36. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 19:55  
37. Rune DC Belgium Trol 19:56  
38. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:57  
39. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 20:00  
40. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 20:02  
41. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:03  
42. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 20:05  
42. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:05  
44. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 20:09  
45. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:10  *****
Grass on the big road
46. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:12  
47. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 20:14  
47. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 20:14  
49. DanielB Romania CSU 20:18  
50. Axel Pannier France KLS 20:19  
51. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 20:21  
52. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:23  
53. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 20:26  *****
54. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:28  
55. Gohu France KLS 20:29  
55. Mattman Sweden GMOK 20:29  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:31  
58. Louison France TOAC 20:33  
59. Mackanramis United States IKHP 20:34  
60. FryDe Poland Nouski 20:36  *****
61. carlit Andorra BO 20:38  
62. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 20:39  
63. jeb France VSO 20:41  
64. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:44  
65. Coti Spain COMCU 20:45  
66. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 20:50  
67. AElwood Ireland LVO 20:52  
68. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 20:57  
69. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 21:00  
70. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 21:04  
71. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 21:06  
71. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 21:06  
71. BasileB France KLS 21:06  
74. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:09  
75. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 21:10  
75. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:10  
77. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 21:11  *****
78. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 21:12  
79. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 21:15  
79. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:15  
81. quimsu Korea, North COC 21:18  
82. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 21:20  
83. Tassen Norway NTNUI 21:21  
84. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:35  
85. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 21:45  
86. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 21:46  *****
87. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:48  
88. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:49  
88. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 21:49  
90. mael HERITIER France NOSE 21:51  
90. HMS New Zealand UCOC 21:51  
92. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 21:53  *****
Noice
93. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 21:58  
94. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 22:03  
95. MikiDi_pl Poland WKS Slask Wroclaw 22:04  
96. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:07  
97. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 22:09  
97. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 22:09  *****
99. Benq Austria OLC Graz 22:13  
100. robin DEV France orient express 42 22:14  
101. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 22:19  
101. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 22:19  
103. siljejahren Norway Nydalens SK 22:20  
104. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 22:23  
105. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 22:26  
106. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:27  
107. Shojinext Japan Nerima Orienteering Club 22:29  
108. David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O 22:35  
108. ur Germany Berlin 22:35  
110. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:37  
111. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 22:41  
112. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:45  
113. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 22:47  
114. potetisaksen Rwanda :-) 22:48  *****
115. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 22:49  
116. Uffe Sweden Leksand 22:53  
117. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 22:55  
118. Loobey New Zealand OHV 22:57  
119. fernigac Spain colmenar 22:58  *****
120. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 23:00  
120. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 23:00  
122. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 23:11  
123. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 23:15  
124. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 23:20  
125. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 23:34  
126. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 23:36  
127. baz Italy PL O-TEAM 23:39  
127. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 23:39  
129. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 23:40  
130. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:43  
131. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:48  *****
132. John Wick European Union Killers 23:54  
133. LyraM Great Britain WSX 24:01  
134. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 24:14  
135. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 24:24  
136. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 24:31  
137. manipulator France VSO 24:35  
138. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 24:40  
139. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 24:41  
140. Nesvarbu Lithuania 24:51  
140. DIEGO Spain COBi 24:51  *****
142. alvaroberna Spain colivenc 25:00  
143. Johann T France O'Team Besançon 25:05  
144. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 25:06  *****
Loved it!
145. Mike3 Israel Mikes 25:08  
146. joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO 25:09  
147. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 25:15  *****
148. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 25:27  
149. chiodonig Switzerland ASCO 25:29  
150. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 25:37  *****
151. shuning China Learnjoy 26:27  *****
152. Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern 26:37  
153. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 26:38  *****
154. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 26:51  *****
155. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 27:06  
156. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 27:10  
157. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 27:32  
158. MaxP France SMOG 27:43  *****
159. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 27:45  
160. rogerpuig Spain COB 28:04  *****
161. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 28:13  
162. Alexcob Andorra COB 29:07  *****
163. Xevisu Andorra Aligots 29:14  
164. Olat1303 France MARCO 29:42  
165. Luke Earthwalker Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:47  
166. Felix G. Spain COMA 29:56  *****
167. Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn 29:58  *****
168. LUDO BROS France BROS 30:02  
169. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 30:25  *****
170. Jose Perez Spain Indiketes-Aligots 30:55  
171. DB England DEE 31:19  *****
Another good short training with good control selection :)
172. pprmada Romania VSK 32:02  
173. Hendrik Belgium trol 32:26  
174. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 33:38  
175. Strawanzer Germany OC München 33:41  *****
176. oligan France VALMO 34:09  
177. RosaS Spain Alabarda-O 34:23  *****
178. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 34:25  
179. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 34:45  
180. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 34:59  *****
181. Laia CG Spain CEColivenc 35:00  *****
182. Bri COMA Spain COMA 35:10  *****
183. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 35:25  
184. paller Spain Trevinca 35:28  
185. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 36:18  
185. Katica Hungary SZVSE 36:18  
187. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 37:10  *****
188. Fabian Samec Austria WAT 37:39  
189. AL PUFI Sweden Aligots 39:23  
190. Tito Arufe Varela Spain O-Liceo 39:52  *****
Excellent!!!
191. Marcy Italy 40:26  *****
192. Bu² France VSO 40:49  
193. IDALONG Andorra CAO 41:32  
194. Sara Terkelsen Spain CO Sant Joan 43:53  
195. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 50:34  *****
196. LMF Spain Independiente 80:15  
Martin United Kingdom SYO dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Ignaci-o Spain COMA dnf  
Rebecca McCreadie Britain DEE dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
JonX Great Britain FVO dnf  
Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
jezz Sweden OK B dnf  
francambarodriguez Spain Trevinca dnf  
Wimberley South Africa RACO dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
I run very bad.