Catching Features

OCAD: Middle

Open:16:00 Jan 10 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 17 2006
Map:/crowmountain/events/crowmountain/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Jimmy L
Description:Middledistance on my best map. You will like this map 8! Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

148 official (+30 reruns) 18 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:27  
2. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 31:04  *****
3. Jones Italy TST 31:47  
4. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 31:48  
5. too fast! France theteam 31:49  
6. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 31:50  
7. mb Norway FSK 31:51  
8. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 31:57  
9. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 32:03  *****
10. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 32:06  *****
11. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 32:13  
12. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 32:16  
13. Ours du 69 France JOG 32:17  
14. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 32:19  
15. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 32:20  
16. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 32:22  
17. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 32:26  
18. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 32:27  
19. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 32:32  
20. Théo France JOG 32:33  
21. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:34  
22. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 32:38  *****
23. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 32:43  
24. kola Russian Federation iskatel 32:44  
25. frog Grenada run tan plan 32:47  
26. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 32:48  
27. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 33:05  
28. OJ United Kingdom SYO 33:16  
29. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 33:21  
30. Nails United Kingdom SYO 33:24  
31. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 33:31  *****
32. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 33:32  
33. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 33:34  
34. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:42  
35. Eirik Norway NTNUI 33:43  
36. SchIve Norway Halden SK 33:48  
37. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 33:49  
38. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 33:52  
39. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 33:57  
40. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 33:59  
41. Sasse Sweden IKHP 34:10  
41. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 34:10  
43. Tom Italy NTNUI 34:17  
44. Blackburn Finland TP 34:21  *****
45. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 34:24  
46. midori Russian Federation iskatel 34:28  
47. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 34:29  *****
48. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 34:30  
48. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 34:30  
50. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 34:33  
50. Ahead Great Britain 34:33  
52. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 34:34  
53. Olga Finland OuTa 34:41  *****
54. Per Sjokvist Sweden Täby OK 35:03  
55. Mat6911 France LRACO 35:05  
56. beeker New Zealand papo 35:09  
57. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 35:10  
58. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 35:18  
59. Martin Great Britain SYO 35:24  
60. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 35:27  
61. Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 35:30  
62. liegeois denis France LRACO 35:33  *****
62. ms Norway HMKG 35:33  
64. Axel Norway Halden SK 35:41  
65. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 35:42  
66. MapRunner Great Britain HH 35:44  
67. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 35:56  
67. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 35:56  
69. samivirta Finland MS Parma 35:58  
70. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 36:02  
71. bbbb Antarctica 36:04  
72. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 36:21  
73. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 36:26  
74. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 36:29  
75. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 36:34  
76. Ben France TAD 36:35  
77. Timo France TAD 36:43  
78. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 37:00  
78. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 37:00  
80. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 37:03  
81. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 37:06  *****
82. Kripaps Latvia Riga 37:10  *****
83. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:11  
84. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 37:13  
85. Brecher1 Germany BTG 37:21  
86. ChristianNielsen Denmark IFK Gbg 37:25  
87. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 37:26  
88. sas Norway n/a 37:32  
89. Ally Israel Temp OK 37:38  
90. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 37:42  
91. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 38:06  
92. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 38:09  
93. jover Belgium OMEGA 38:28  
94. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 38:49  
95. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 38:55  *****
96. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 39:00  
97. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 39:35  
98. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 39:54  
99. Suleng Norway Fart OK 40:11  
100. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 40:32  
101. Morten Norway Kongsberg OL 40:57  
102. ym Japan 41:19  
103. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 41:32  
104. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 41:37  
105. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 42:04  
106. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 42:23  
107. Elen Norway Frol IL 42:30  
108. barbichou France LIFCO 42:35  
109. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 44:27  
110. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 44:31  
111. Willy United Kingdom cog 45:01  
112. piel France ACA 45:45  
113. Jaunis Finland OK77 45:46  
114. Blixten Sweden Alfta 45:49  
115. Stones Norway Modum OL 46:01  
116. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 46:07  
117. coolrun France MARCO 46:39  
118. TM Switzerland OLV 47:11  
119. PH Norway Varegg 47:43  
120. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 48:43  
121. Luis Leite Portugal GD4Caminhos 49:02  
122. Michael Belgium ARDOC 50:30  
123. hea Sweden VBOL 51:05  
124. Mitsku Finland 51:11  
125. Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL 52:06  
126. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 56:41  
127. Jan Kocbach Norway Fana IL 64:00  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF dnf  *****
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Andreass Norway Løten OL dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
chrs Denmark Farum dnf  
Sweden Sweden Sweden dnf  
mart Czech Republic sw dnf  
Timo lahde France TAD dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf