Catching Features

vulcano sprint 2

Open:16:00 Jan 10 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 20 2006
Map:/ecot/events/ecot/day1/Course4.course
Created by:liegeois denis
Description:new course on same map more fun i think
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

184 official (+12 reruns) 13 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:26  
2. Zzz Sweden Zzz 16:33  
2. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 16:33  *****
4. mb Norway FSK 16:34  
5. FredrikS Denmark Farum 16:37  *****
6. Ahead Great Britain 16:46  
7. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 16:51  *****
8. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 16:55  
9. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 16:58  
9. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 16:58  
11. Jones Italy TST 17:00  
12. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 17:02  
13. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:07  
14. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 17:09  
15. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 17:12  
15. Nails United Kingdom SYO 17:12  
17. Théo France JOG 17:17  *****
18. too fast! France theteam 17:18  
19. Strand Sweden GMOK 17:19  
20. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:21  
20. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 17:21  
22. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 17:23  
23. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 17:26  
23. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 17:26  
25. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 17:27  
25. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:27  
27. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:31  
28. Sweden Sweden Sweden 17:32  
29. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 17:33  
30. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:36  
30. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:36  *****
32. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:38  
32. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:38  
32. Bard Norway Halden SK 17:38  
35. OJ United Kingdom SYO 17:39  
36. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:43  
36. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 17:43  
38. frog Grenada run tan plan 17:46  
39. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:48  
40. kola Russian Federation iskatel 17:51  
41. Mikko Finland 17:54  
41. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 17:54  
43. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:59  
43. vx Norway Tyrving IL 17:59  
45. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 18:01  
45. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 18:01  
47. pk Scotland ESOC 18:03  
47. Ours du 69 France JOG 18:03  
47. Olga Finland OuTa 18:03  
50. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:05  
51. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:07  
52. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 18:09  
53. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:11  
54. Eirik Norway NTNUI 18:14  
55. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:17  
56. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 18:21  
57. Andreass Norway Løten OL 18:25  
58. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 18:27  
59. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 18:28  
59. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 18:28  *****
61. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 18:30  
61. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:30  
63. Mat6911 France LRACO 18:38  
64. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:40  
65. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 18:42  
66. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 18:45  
67. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:46  
68. Tom Italy NTNUI 18:48  
69. julien France coatarmor 29 18:50  
70. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 18:52  
71. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:57  
72. Blackburn Finland TP 19:00  
72. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 19:00  
74. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 19:06  
75. Ben France TAD 19:08  
76. sas Norway n/a 19:18  
77. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:19  
77. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:19  
79. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:21  *****
79. FastJam Norway Tyrving 19:21  
79. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 19:21  
82. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 19:22  
82. Mélanie France HVO 19:22  
84. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 19:24  
85. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 19:25  
85. Christopher Norway OK Moss 19:25  
87. sim France TAD 19:26  
88. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:27  *****
88. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 19:27  
90. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:29  *****
90. Too slow France NOSE 19:29  
92. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:38  
93. godders Great Britain Interlopers 19:41  
94. nilsen Norway Fart OK 19:42  
95. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:44  
96. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 19:48  
97. gab France vhso 19:51  
98. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 19:53  
99. hea Sweden VBOL 19:58  
100. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 20:02  
101. Sasse Sweden IKHP 20:04  
102. Ally Israel Temp OK 20:05  
103. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:06  
104. nighto France COTS 20:07  
105. skimber United Kingdom DVO 20:09  
106. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 20:22  
107. samivirta Finland MS Parma 20:23  
108. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 20:26  
109. Maxx France TAD 20:30  
110. chrs Denmark Farum 20:35  
110. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:35  
112. piel France ACA 20:37  
113. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 20:39  
114. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 20:41  
115. PH Norway Varegg 20:55  
116. mart Czech Republic sw 20:56  
117. bart Belgium Omega 20:59  
118. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 21:05  
119. beeker New Zealand papo 21:09  
120. Boats United Kingdom ELO 21:20  
121. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 21:21  
122. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 21:24  
123. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 21:26  
124. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 21:33  
125. Suleng Norway Fart OK 21:43  
126. bbbb Antarctica 21:47  
127. JDP United States QOC 22:03  
128. Kripaps Latvia Riga 22:04  *****
129. VISITOR Jamaica EN TRANSFERT 22:12  
130. Tolya Latvia Riga 22:21  
131. renni Switzerland bussola ok 22:22  
131. Brecher1 Germany BTG 22:22  
133. jeb France VSO 22:30  
134. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 22:35  
135. ChristianNielsen Denmark IFK Gbg 23:24  
136. Utt Sweden OK Computer 23:54  
137. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 24:07  
138. Michael Belgium ARDOC 24:21  
139. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 24:28  
140. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 25:01  
141. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 25:02  
142. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 25:08  
142. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 25:08  
144. Jaunis Finland OK77 25:11  
145. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 25:51  *****
146. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 26:08  
147. integrall Israel Temp OK 26:19  
148. ym Japan 26:26  
149. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 26:48  
150. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 26:51  
151. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 27:06  
152. Jan Kocbach Norway Fana IL 27:19  
153. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 28:06  
153. PaulT Great Britain CLOK 28:06  
155. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 28:16  
156. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 28:31  
157. Mitsku Finland 28:50  
158. coolrun France MARCO 29:16  
159. manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland 31:48  *****
160. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 32:00  
161. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 32:08  
162. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 32:49  
163. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 36:06  
biggins United States CSU dnf  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Jouni Kujala Finland KoS dnf  
Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
dÿhli Norway Lÿten OL dnf  
Blixten Sweden Alfta dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Sidonio Portugal CMOFunchal dnf  
Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
aatamila France TAD dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
Swazi Swaziland Swazi O-team dnf