Catching Features

OneLegWonder #1

Open:07:00 Aug 25 2019
Close:06:45 Sep 11 2019
Map:/CFWOC16-L/events/CFWOC16-L/day1/OneLegWonder.course
Created by:color
Description:Long time since we had a race like that. Expect basicly one long leg wich you have to solve as good as possible. In fact there is the start and one short control first.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

111 official (+118 reruns) 6 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:47  *****
2. mkietis Latvia Ozons 13:22  *****
3. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 13:36  
4. teddy Norway KLS 13:40  
5. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:03  
6. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 14:17  
7. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 14:24  
7. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 14:24  
9. bruce u Uganda :) 14:39  
10. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 15:10  
11. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 15:16  
12. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 15:27  
13. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 15:38  
14. Louis Haltz France TAD 15:46  
15. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:47  
16. Casper Skepp Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:48  
17. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 15:50  
18. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:58  
19. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 16:19  
20. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:25  
21. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 16:44  
22. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 16:51  
23. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:00  
24. Roman France VSO 17:06  
25. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 17:47  
26. O-Outan France Thai'O 17:48  *****
27. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 17:51  
28. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:54  
29. oksove Norway Centrum OK 18:35  *****
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:55  
31. astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR 18:57  
32. Christ Canada GHO 19:09  
33. Mattias_Beerdog Sweden IKHP 19:13  *****
34. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 19:17  *****
35. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 19:42  
36. ur Germany Berlin 19:46  *****
37. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:47  
38. France' Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 19:49  
39. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 20:07  
40. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 20:15  
41. Cube Austria LAC 20:36  *****
42. John Wick European Union Killers 20:40  *****
43. Uffe Sweden Leksand 21:05  
44. georgG Austria OLC Graz 21:27  *****
45. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 21:36  
46. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 21:52  *****
46. honzau United States SDO 21:52  
48. Cameron Bonar New Zealand NWOC 22:04  
49. WST New Zealand HBOC 22:41  
50. jeb France VSO 22:53  
51. Snabbfot Sweden IKHP 22:54  
52. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 23:06  
53. billd United States wcoc 23:35  
54. Emil Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:40  
55. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Dream Team Sofia 24:00  
56. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 24:46  
57. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 24:58  
58. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 25:03  
59. carlit Spain Vehkalahden Veikot 25:26  
60. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 26:00  
61. mk77 France ze ouineurs 27:01  
62. SERG Russian Federation 27:04  
63. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 27:10  
64. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:13  
65. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 27:35  *****
66. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 29:07  
67. Eerik Czech Republic 29:54  
68. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 30:06  
69. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:43  
70. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 32:34  
71. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 33:26  *****
72. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 33:53  *****
73. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria NSA Siven 35:13  
74. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 43:02  
75. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 45:07  
76. fernigac Spain colmenar 72:07  *****
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
12345 Ecuador dnf  
kellspants Wales SBOC dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
denise Austria wien dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  *****
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  *****
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
manzen Yemen UUCO dnf  
Viktor Jemth Sweden IF Thor dnf  
joesunley United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
ArvidJ Sweden SSOK dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Luca Libardoni Italy PL O-TEAM dnf  
Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
show Switzerland Redmachine dnf  
SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC dnf  
moosehunter Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
larsyv Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
MSPereira Brazil COTRIM dnf  
christian cuelho Uruguay FUO dnf