Catching Features

Kvarn Night

Open:07:00 Apr 18 2019
Close:07:00 May 02 2019
Map:/Kvarn SW/events/Kvarn 2/day1/Night.course
Created by:Olof Sandgren
Description:Night course, a little trickier than last time. Still fast terrain. Still small stones. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

68 official (+35 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:36  *****
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:42  
3. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 32:04  
4. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 32:16  *****
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 32:30  
6. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:47  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 32:50  *****
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:59  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 33:09  *****
10. teddy Norway KLS 33:12  
11. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 33:57  *****
12. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 34:30  
13. WST New Zealand HBOC 34:51  
14. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:06  
15. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 35:26  
16. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 35:45  
17. Klll Denmark neXus OK 36:18  
18. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 36:59  
19. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 37:11  *****
20. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 37:19  
21. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 38:08  *****
22. France' Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 38:11  
23. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:33  
24. color Switzerland converter 38:54  
have to change my settings back, cant see anything when its daylight at my screen
25. John Wick European Union Killers 39:30  *****
26. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 39:31  
27. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 41:26  *****
28. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 42:01  
29. oksove Norway Centrum OK 42:04  *****
30. ManuelHorta Sweden Malungs OK 42:49  
31. andre de veirman Belgium trol 42:51  *****
32. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 44:17  
33. SERG Russian Federation 44:28  
34. DanRön99 Sweden OK Linné 44:40  
35. Uffe Sweden Leksand 44:44  
36. Trying Sweden 45:24  
37. mk77 France ze ouineurs 49:21  
37. ur Germany Berlin 49:21  
39. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 49:58  
40. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 52:34  
41. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 52:44  
42. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 53:55  
43. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 54:04  
44. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 54:46  
45. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 55:37  *****
46. honzau United States SDO 56:45  
47. Cube Austria LAC 56:57  *****
48. HV Finland TP 62:31  *****
49. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 62:35  *****
50. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 66:34  
51. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 68:05  
52. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 73:56  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
M-T Italy PL O-TEAM dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Pietroo Italy PL O-TEAM dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
carlit Spain Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  *****
Luca Libardoni Italy PL O-TEAM dnf  
FryDe Poland Koovee dnf  
moosehunter Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf