Catching Features

Oittaa forestsprint

Open:08:00 Mar 19 2019
Close:08:00 Mar 26 2019
Map:/oittaa/events/oittaa short/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Jepeteus
Description:A short quite easy sprint.
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

76 official (+38 reruns) hide comments

1. teddy Norway KLS 9:30  
2. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:33  
3. perwhite France KLS 9:34  
4. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 9:52  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 9:56  
6. show Switzerland Redmachine 9:57  
7. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 9:58  
7. B2OBK France KLS 9:58  
9. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 9:59  
10. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 10:03  
11. jeb France VSO 10:05  *****
12. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:07  
13. Holmie Denmark Horsens OK 10:08  
14. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 10:11  
15. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 10:12  
16. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 10:17  
17. color Switzerland converter 10:24  
control 4 is quite hidden from my approaching side. You can try to change some settings, like different trees or such. Also its always good to place the controls carefully with the help of "F2" and understanding where the control object really is. :)
18. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:27  
sick control placement
19. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:29  
20. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 10:35  
21. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 10:38  
21. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:38  
23. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 10:45  
24. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 10:51  
25. DanRön99 Sweden OK Linné 10:55  
25. mkietis Latvia Ozons 10:55  
27. Uffe Sweden Leksand 10:56  
28. Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:58  
29. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 11:01  
30. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 11:03  *****
31. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:11  
32. Jadir Brazil COC 11:12  
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 11:14  
34. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 11:18  
34. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 11:18  
36. udenszale Latvia Burkânciems Co 11:24  
37. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:25  
38. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 11:26  
39. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 11:28  
40. conor Ireland CNOC 11:31  
41. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 11:49  *****
42. Vidar Sweden SSOK 11:51  
43. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 12:00  
43. John Wick European Union Killers 12:00  
45. Roar Ireland CNOC 12:01  *****
46. Trying Sweden 12:02  
47. yoyo Kenya PFA 12:04  
48. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 12:10  
49. honzau United States SDO 12:12  
50. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 12:15  
51. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 12:23  
52. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 12:38  *****
53. Cube Austria LAC 12:40  *****
54. carlit Spain BO 12:48  *****
55. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 13:01  
56. WST New Zealand HBOC 13:09  
57. France' Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 13:17  
58. Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o 13:33  
59. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 14:29  
60. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 14:44  
61. oksove Sweden Centrum OK 14:47  *****
running into tree function is not fun
62. Pietroo Italy PL O-TEAM 15:31  
63. Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK 15:38  
64. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 15:47  
65. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 15:55  
66. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 16:06  *****
67. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 16:14  
68. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 16:16  
69. Eerik Czech Republic 16:19  
70. douglas da silva schmitz Brazil COSM 16:20  
71. HV Finland TP 17:04  *****
72. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 17:35  
Jeff Australia UFO dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf  
SonEve03 Norway OL Tønsberg og Omegn dnf  
DAMIS OLIVEIRA Brazil clube de orientaçao de Natal dnf