Catching Features

Backsjö middle 1

Open:07:00 Jan 26 2019
Close:07:00 Feb 10 2019
Map:/O-ringen 2018 125/events/O-ringen 2018 125/day1/O-ringen 2018 middle 1.course
Created by:Bullen
Description:Payback for all great comps created. Tried to recreate the felling from O-ringen 2018. Short midle as a start. All cliffs are passable. May be quite easy. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

114 official (+60 reruns) 9 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:12  *****
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:17  *****
3. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:24  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:26  *****
5. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 21:30  *****
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:36  
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:44  
8. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 21:48  
9. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 21:51  
9. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 21:51  *****
11. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:53  
12. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:56  *****
13. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 21:58  *****
14. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 22:01  
15. teddy Norway KLS 22:11  
16. color Switzerland converter 22:12  
16. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:12  *****
18. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:30  *****
19. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 22:32  
20. WST New Zealand HBOC 23:01  
21. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 23:03  
22. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 23:09  
23. show Switzerland Redmachine 23:29  
24. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 23:40  *****
24. Casper Skepp Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:40  
26. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 23:48  
27. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 23:59  
28. AlexanderLubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 24:00  
29. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:13  
30. ManuelHorta Sweden Malungs OK 24:21  
31. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 24:28  
32. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 24:32  
33. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:43  
34. John Wick European Union Killers 24:45  *****
34. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 24:45  
36. Moa Sweden SNO 25:11  
37. jeb France VSO 25:18  
38. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 25:31  
39. Zakhar Navros Russian Federation KONTUR 25:34  
40. SERG Russian Federation 25:39  
41. Klll Denmark neXus OK 25:40  
42. Mad Moose France TAF 25:46  *****
43. Fight Germany USV 25:49  
44. Snabbfot Sweden IKHP 25:53  
45. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 26:08  *****
46. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 26:14  
47. beerdog Sweden IKHP 26:24  
48. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:37  *****
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:50  
50. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 26:58  *****
51. Trying Sweden 27:05  
52. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 27:15  
53. DanRön99 Sweden OK Linné 27:27  
54. manzen Yemen UUCO 27:55  
55. Gohu France KLS 28:02  
56. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 28:12  
57. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 28:33  
58. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 28:55  *****
59. rantaruntiringen Sweden OK Lost 28:57  
60. BrageTakle Norway Kristiansand Orienteringsklubb 29:45  
61. OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf 30:05  
61. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 30:05  
63. honzau United States SDO 30:08  *****
64. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 30:24  *****
65. BS Denmark Horsens OK 30:27  *****
66. O-Outan France Thai'O 30:45  *****
67. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 31:23  
68. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 31:54  
68. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 31:54  
70. mk77 France ze ouineurs 31:56  
71. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 32:05  
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:34  *****
73. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 33:02  *****
74. yoyo Kenya PFA 33:11  *****
75. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 33:38  
76. carlit Spain Vehkalahden Veikot 33:44  *****
77. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 33:47  
78. Pietroo Italy PL O-TEAM 34:06  
79. Vidar Sweden SSOK 34:07  *****
80. Cube Austria LAC 34:11  *****
81. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 34:43  
82. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 35:26  *****
83. ur Germany Berlin 35:29  
84. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:27  
85. Eerik Czech Republic 38:38  
86. HV Finland TP 39:31  *****
87. Aita Spain Limiactiva 39:41  
88. sunny United States dead 41:04  *****
89. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 41:45  *****
90. Jadir Brazil COC 41:50  
91. Gutz Switzerland OLG Thun 43:49  
92. Lakka2 Australia EN 43:55  
93. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 44:23  
94. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 46:22  
95. MINN Sweden home 47:28  *****
96. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 48:55  
97. ArvidJ Sweden SSOK 51:23  
98. Fluffmaster Austria WAT 55:00  
99. Boris Uruguay OCOC 55:57  
100. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 56:43  
101. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 57:34  *****
102. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 61:26  
103. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 67:31  *****
104. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 87:38  
105. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 96:02  *****
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Valverde Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
Luca Libardoni Italy PL O-TEAM dnf  
Lasse Kokkonen Finland Vaajakosken Tärä dnf