Catching Features

The Spirit of the Sprint

Open:16:00 Jan 03 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 10 2006
Map:/rnd-032d0sg0sgrrrrrrrr022s81cs6u008401b4fq/events/Fenwoodburg/day1/sprint.course
Created by:Sabro
Description:Short and easy Sprint with many water.
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

132 official (+26 reruns) 5 comments

1. Théo France JOG 7:07  
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:09  
3. blomman Sweden IKHP 7:10  
4. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 7:13  
5. mb Norway FSK 7:14  
6. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 7:15  
6. Bard Norway Halden SK 7:15  
6. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 7:15  
9. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 7:16  
9. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 7:16  
11. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 7:18  
12. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 7:19  
12. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 7:19  
12. godders Great Britain Interlopers 7:19  
15. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 7:20  
15. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 7:20  
15. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 7:20  
18. pk Scotland ESOC 7:22  *****
18. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 7:22  
18. OJ United Kingdom SYO 7:22  
21. kola Russian Federation iskatel 7:23  
21. Jones Italy TST 7:23  
23. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 7:24  
24. Ours du 69 France JOG 7:25  
24. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 7:25  
26. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 7:26  
26. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 7:26  
28. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 7:28  
28. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 7:28  
28. Too slow France NOSE 7:28  
31. jover Belgium OMEGA 7:30  
31. Alri Sweden OK Linné 7:30  
31. Martin Great Britain SYO 7:30  
31. Eirik Norway NTNUI 7:30  
35. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 7:31  
35. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 7:31  
37. Ulf Norway Frol IL 7:32  
38. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 7:33  *****
38. Olga Finland OuTa 7:33  
40. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 7:34  
41. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 7:37  
42. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 7:38  
42. FredrikS Denmark Farum 7:38  
44. Tom Italy NTNUI 7:39  
45. Ben France TAD 7:40  
45. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 7:40  
47. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:42  
47. Mat6911 France LRACO 7:42  
49. vx Norway Tyrving IL 7:44  
49. Nails United Kingdom SYO 7:44  
51. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 7:45  
52. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 7:46  
53. endre Norway Løten OL 7:48  
54. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 7:49  *****
55. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 7:50  
56. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 7:51  
57. nighto France COTS 7:52  
57. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:52  
57. Sweden Sweden Sweden 7:52  
60. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 8:01  
61. larsmoh Norway Wing OK 8:02  
62. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 8:03  
63. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 8:04  
64. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 8:05  
64. Sasse Sweden IKHP 8:05  
66. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 8:06  
67. gab France vhso 8:07  
68. beeker New Zealand papo 8:09  
68. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 8:09  
70. sas Norway n/a 8:11  
71. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 8:12  
72. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 8:14  
73. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 8:15  *****
74. Elen Norway Frol IL 8:16  
74. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 8:16  
76. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 8:17  
77. Blackburn Finland TP 8:20  
78. Brecher1 Germany BTG 8:21  
78. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 8:21  
78. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 8:21  
81. mart Czech Republic sw 8:23  
82. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 8:24  
83. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 8:31  
83. Andreass Norway Løten OL 8:31  
83. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 8:31  
86. Suleng Norway Fart OK 8:33  
87. Ally Israel Temp OK 8:34  
88. bbbb Antarctica 8:36  
88. Jaunis Finland OK77 8:36  
90. piel France ACA 8:37  
91. skimber United Kingdom DVO 8:38  
92. erikm Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 8:50  
93. jofje Norway Ås-NLH 8:51  
94. PH Norway Varegg 8:57  
95. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 8:59  
96. jeb France VSO 9:01  
97. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 9:20  
98. miki China olway.cn 9:43  
99. manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland 9:45  *****
100. gemraid France 9:55  
100. renni Switzerland bussola ok 9:55  
102. remox Italy rem maps 9:57  
103. Mitsku Finland 10:04  
104. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 10:05  
105. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 10:07  
106. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 10:10  
106. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 10:10  
108. bart Belgium Omega 10:37  
109. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 10:40  
110. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 10:41  
111. Nattknugenpetter Burma Burmakatternas IS 10:51  
112. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 11:00  
113. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 11:16  
114. Blixten Sweden Alfta 11:25  
115. Lars Norway NN 11:39  
116. hea Sweden VBOL 13:00  
117. Survald Norway Øvrebÿ og Vindbjart 25:14  
118. Luis Leite Portugal GD4Caminhos 29:16  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
nioc Antarctica pijo dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf  
chrs Denmark Farum dnf  
Fenrik Norway FK dnf  
Yair Shemla Israel Galilee dnf  
Espen Rognsvÿg Norway Fana IL dnf  
amkr Great Britain clok dnf  
STS Portugal dnf