Catching Features

15 minutes sprint

Open:16:00 Jan 03 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 13 2006
Map:/rnd-0icr0e80e8rkg200000bbegy33gy0a3g9lloes/events/Packardford/day1/steepig.course
Created by:Gian Andri
Description:i think this course is better!! there aren't lucky controls!!:) I hope you have fun!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

168 official (+27 reruns) 19 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 13:19  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:39  
3. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 13:44  *****
4. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:54  
5. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 13:56  *****
6. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 14:03  *****
7. SchIve Norway Halden SK 14:04  *****
8. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 14:10  
9. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 14:11  
10. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:12  
11. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 14:15  *****
12. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 14:23  
13. Bard Norway Halden SK 14:24  
14. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 14:27  
15. kola Russian Federation iskatel 14:37  
16. mb Norway FSK 14:41  
17. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 14:43  
18. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 14:45  
19. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:55  
20. Gian Andri (3) Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:56  
21. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 15:08  
22. OJ United Kingdom SYO 15:13  
23. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:15  
23. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 15:15  
25. Théo France JOG 15:22  *****
26. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 15:26  
27. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:27  
28. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 15:32  
29. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 15:45  
30. godders Great Britain Interlopers 15:53  
31. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:58  
31. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 15:58  
33. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 15:59  
34. Olga Finland OuTa 16:03  
35. julien (2) France coatarmor 29 16:07  
36. Mat6911 France LRACO 16:12  
36. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 16:12  
38. Ben France TAD 16:13  
39. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:15  *****
40. Nails United Kingdom SYO 16:28  
41. jover Belgium OMEGA 16:31  
41. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 16:31  
43. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 16:33  
44. Eirik Norway NTNUI 16:34  *****
45. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 16:35  
46. pk Scotland ESOC 16:42  *****
47. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 16:44  
48. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:58  *****
49. Zzz Sweden Zzz 17:02  
50. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 17:26  *****
50. Ulf Norway Frol IL 17:26  
52. mkietis (2) Latvia Ozons 17:29  
53. Ola Martner (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:38  
54. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 17:43  
55. SV (2) Finland VaHa 17:49  
56. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 17:58  
57. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 17:59  
58. Martin Great Britain SYO 18:19  
59. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:29  
60. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 18:32  
61. Andreass Norway Løten OL 18:33  
62. Hatchet (3) Sweden GMOK 18:36  
63. gab France vhso 18:38  
64. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 18:48  
65. sas Norway n/a 18:57  
66. Too slow France NOSE 18:59  
67. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:03  
67. FredrikS Denmark Farum 19:03  
69. Sweden Sweden Sweden 19:10  
70. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:12  
71. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 19:30  *****
72. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 19:31  
73. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 19:54  
74. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 19:55  
75. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 19:57  
76. larsmoh Norway Wing OK 20:15  
77. BLegg United States ORCA 20:18  
78. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:32  
79. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:38  
79. STS Portugal 20:38  
81. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 20:56  
82. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 21:09  
83. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 21:17  
84. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 21:21  *****
85. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 21:30  
86. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 21:38  
87. skimber United Kingdom DVO 21:47  
88. Tysonium (2) Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 21:52  
89. piel France ACA 22:00  
90. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 22:20  
91. bbbb Antarctica 22:48  
92. sim France TAD 23:09  
93. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 23:24  
94. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 23:52  
95. Luis Leite Portugal GD4Caminhos 23:53  
96. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:15  *****
97. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 24:20  
98. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 24:27  
99. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 25:17  
100. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 26:02  
101. Brecher1 Germany BTG 26:09  
102. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:33  
103. nioc Antarctica pijo 27:41  
104. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:46  
105. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:05  
106. agustincb Spain Calasparra 30:51  
107. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 31:42  
108. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 32:23  
109. bart (2) Belgium Omega 33:41  
110. Michael Belgium ARDOC 34:56  
111. DPer Israel Modi'in 36:45  
112. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 36:48  
113. Bubi Slovenia OK Azimut 38:31  
114. Etienne France CSMR 38:42  
115. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 41:26  
116. Deo Vannat (2) European Union Ind 42:53  
117. lapinou Tibet echo73 43:07  
118. Sidonio (3) Portugal CMOFunchal 43:57  
119. Mitsku Finland 44:14  
120. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 50:07  
121. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 69:48  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Elen Norway Frol IL dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
chrs Denmark Farum dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE dnf  
Per Sjokvist Sweden Täby OK dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
casper Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Sasse Sweden IKHP dnf  
Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
blomman Sweden IKHP dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Lars Norway NN dnf  
amkr Great Britain clok dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
beeker New Zealand papo dnf  
mart Czech Republic sw dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
renni Switzerland bussola ok dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
Julia Austria Askö Henndorf dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
TM Switzerland OLV dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
Stones Norway Modum OL dnf  
Sidonio Portugal CMOFunchal dnf  
profa Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
erikm Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Timo France TAD dnf  
Maxx France TAD dnf  
manne Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
thethothi El Salvador ASPTT TOULON dnf  
barbichou France LIFCO dnf  
PH Norway Varegg dnf  
Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif dnf  
Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone dnf  
gasse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Gian Andri (2) Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
mart (2) Czech Republic sw dnf  
hea (2) Sweden VBOL dnf  
Sidonio (2) Portugal CMOFunchal dnf  
Ally (2) Israel Temp OK dnf  
Hatchet (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
gemraid (2) France dnf  
TIK (2) Cuba OOO dnf  
Joensi (2) Switzerland OLG Kakowa dnf  
Hilda (2) Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Kripaps (2) Latvia Riga dnf  
PaulT (2) Great Britain CLOK dnf  
Per Sjokvist (2) Sweden Täby OK dnf  
flx (2) Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Ivan Forsgren (2) Sweden Ok Tisaren dnf  
ricolecyclo (2) France O-alpes dnf