Catching Features

Foppa | CF WOC'17 announcement

Open:07:00 Dec 15 2016
Close:06:45 Dec 31 2016
Map:/Foppa/events/Foppa/day1/CF-Short.course
Created by:color
Description:There were some rumors about it, now its official: CF WOC'17 will take place in January 2017. We will compete in Italy this time. See you there! About this upload: Short race on a very very old swiss map convertion, did some hilarious mistakes back then
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

134 official (+77 reruns) 12 comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:14  *****
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:18  
3. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:34  *****
4. smed (2) Kenya . 19:45  
5. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:46  *****
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:47  
7. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:50  
8. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 19:55  
8. OBT France KLS 19:55  *****
10. color (2) Switzerland converter 19:59  
11. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:04  *****
12. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:06  
13. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 20:09  
14. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:22  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:31  *****
16. jean France VSO 20:36  *****
17. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:41  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:58  *****
19. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:13  
20. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:28  
21. bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC 21:36  
22. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:42  
23. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 22:14  
24. Rom France VSO 22:16  
25. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 22:17  *****
26. B2OBK France KLS 22:33  *****
27. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 22:42  
27. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 22:42  
29. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 22:48  
30. perwhite France KLS 23:02  *****
31. NSmith (2) New Zealand PAPO 23:08  
32. georgG Austria OLC Graz 23:23  
33. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 23:28  
34. Manuel Horta (3) Portugal Gafanhori 23:44  
34. Audun Heimdal (2) Norway Konnerud IL 23:44  
36. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 23:45  
37. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 23:49  
38. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 23:50  
39. o-chiken (2) Switzerland AOTC 24:16  
40. teddy Norway KLS 24:50  
41. mansen Sweden GMOK 24:59  
42. teme (2) Finland IkNV 25:07  
43. Vladimir T (3) Russian Federation Malungs OK 25:11  
44. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:12  
44. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 25:12  
46. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:31  
47. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 25:35  
48. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 25:39  *****
49. Lille John (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 26:07  
50. SERG Russian Federation 26:08  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:09  
52. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 26:23  
53. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:29  
54. jeb France VSO 26:30  
55. mkietis Latvia Ozons 26:37  
56. Uffe Sweden Leksand 26:47  
57. clownerak (2) Netherlands Järfälla ok 27:15  
58. Vladimir T (4) Russian Federation Malungs OK 27:37  
59. Ben Sand France viking 27:56  
60. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 27:59  *****
61. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 28:01  
62. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 28:08  
63. Trying Sweden 28:11  
64. Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica 28:19  
65. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 28:32  
66. Louis Haltz France TAD 28:53  
67. Gswede United States DVOA 29:09  
68. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 29:15  
69. Moa Sweden SNO 29:18  
70. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 29:19  *****
71. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 29:51  
72. Uffe (4) Sweden Leksand 29:58  
73. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:10  *****
74. oksove Norway Centrum OK 30:12  *****
75. EVERTON Brazil COSM 30:33  
76. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 30:49  
77. SERG (2) Russian Federation 31:07  
78. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:17  
78. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 31:17  
80. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 31:42  
81. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 32:11  
82. Vladimir T (5) Russian Federation Malungs OK 32:27  
83. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:28  *****
84. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 33:16  
85. gvtoukc France TSN 33:39  
86. runit Canada GHO 33:44  
87. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 34:16  
88. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 34:30  
89. Erwin Putzeys (2) Belgium Trol 35:48  
90. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 36:05  
91. El tito Spain Fedoboys SK 36:31  
92. ur (2) Germany Berlin 37:48  
93. Norbert Kulda (3) Czech Republic SKS Forever 38:11  
94. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 38:13  
95. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 38:39  *****
96. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 38:40  
97. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 39:25  *****
98. Vasko Stoyanov (6) Bulgaria ind 40:03  
99. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 40:32  
100. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 41:10  
101. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 41:54  
102. antoniocolivenco (2) Spain Halden SK 42:24  
103. honzau United States SDO 43:16  *****
104. Adair MS Brazil CODD 43:58  
105. beerdog Sweden IKHP 44:03  
106. mk77 France ze ouineurs 44:44  
107. BeN'O (2) France COCS 45:24  
108. mam Laos mama 45:54  
109. emil (2) Sweden Stora Tuna 47:09  
110. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 47:56  *****
111. JTeutsch (2) Canada Ottawa OC 49:15  
112. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 50:46  
113. Adilson Mosquer (2) Brazil CASUSA 50:54  
114. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 51:37  
115. Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation O'Belarus 51:47  
116. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 52:11  
117. O-Outan France Thai'O 53:07  
118. Boris (3) Uruguay OCOC 55:10  
119. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 55:45  
120. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 61:49  
121. Vasko Stoyanov (5) Bulgaria ind 64:17  
122. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 66:09  
123. XAXA74 France ASO 66:37  
124. Limbster (2) Sweden Malmö ok 77:54  
125. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 78:55  
126. Boris Uruguay OCOC 87:50  
127. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 92:52  
128. kellspants Wales SBOC 104:16  
129. Kev91st Hong Kong Scout Orienteering Club 375:25  
Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Willy Fjällborg Sweden Stenungsunds OK dnf  
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
ROGERIO ANTONIO PEREIRA Brazil COGA dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Settis01 Sweden OK OK dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
teme Finland IkNV dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
TuveM Sweden OK Linne dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
charlu France chqueval@gmail.com dnf  
Doyle Australia CHOC dnf  
MisterYes Ukraine dnf  
STEFFLER Brazil COSAM dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
tintin Switzerland geneva dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
Arthur Braga Brazil COSM dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Rguez86 Spain Brigantia dnf  
Corrochano Spain Manzanares dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
CCuelho Uruguay FUO dnf  
chriscol France COL dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Settis01 (2) Sweden OK OK dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Boris (2) Uruguay OCOC dnf  
OskarEdvardsson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Jean Dourados (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
chriscol (2) France COL dnf  
WiGGLAREN (2) Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf  
Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Vladimir T (2) Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Norbert Kulda (2) Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
Jounsan (2) Sweden Kartkompisarna dnf  
M@_bh (2) Norway Team DSQ dnf  
Didde (3) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
runit (3) Canada GHO dnf  
chriscol (3) France COL dnf  
judas98 (3) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Riento (3) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind dnf  
Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand dnf  
runit (4) Canada GHO dnf  
chriscol (4) France COL dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind dnf  
runit (5) Canada GHO dnf  
chriscol (5) France COL dnf  
Vladimir T (6) Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf