Catching Features

Somewhereforest 2

Open:08:00 Sep 01 2016
Close:08:00 Sep 16 2016
Map:/somewhere 2 a 150 8/events/somewhere 2 a 150 8/day1/Short.course
Created by:HV
Description:Somewhere from Finland - forgot where. A gravel hill terrain. Easy short as intro. Open marshes are wet - so very slow.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

134 official (+70 reruns) 7 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:07  
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:08  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:09  *****
4. Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz 16:11  
5. Ehheee (10) Estonia OK Võru 16:12  
6. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 16:13  
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:13  
8. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:14  
8. smed Kenya . 16:14  
10. Ehheee (6) Estonia OK Võru 16:17  
11. Johan Olson (2) Sweden IK Uven 16:20  
12. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 16:25  *****
12. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 16:25  
14. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:29  
14. Ehheee (8) Estonia OK Võru 16:29  
16. color Switzerland converter 16:30  
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:30  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:32  
19. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:33  
19. Rom France VSO 16:33  *****
19. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 16:33  
22. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 16:38  
23. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:40  
24. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:41  
25. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 16:43  *****
25. Ehheee (3) Estonia OK Võru 16:43  
27. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:44  
27. Greig Hamilton (4) New Zealand PAPO 16:44  
29. bruce u Uganda :) 16:45  
29. perwhite France KLS 16:45  
31. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 16:51  
32. Ehheee (7) Estonia OK Võru 16:54  
33. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 16:55  
34. Ehheee (4) Estonia OK Võru 16:56  
35. sas Norway n/a 17:01  *****
35. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:01  
37. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 17:04  
38. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 17:06  
39. EVERTON Brazil COSM 17:07  
40. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 17:09  
41. mkietis (2) Latvia Ozons 17:11  
42. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:12  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:12  
44. teme Finland IkNV 17:13  
45. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 17:19  
45. Ehheee (5) Estonia OK Võru 17:19  
47. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 17:22  
47. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 17:22  
49. S.Smith (2) New Zealand PAPO 17:23  
50. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 17:26  
50. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:26  
52. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 17:29  
52. Davve (2) Latvia IKHP 17:29  
54. Moa Sweden SNO 17:32  
55. georgG Austria OLC Graz 17:34  
56. mkietis Latvia Ozons 17:35  
57. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 17:37  
58. Trying Sweden 17:39  
59. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 17:41  
59. Ben Sand France viking 17:41  
61. Albinz (2) Sweden OK Njudung 17:42  
62. runit Canada GHO 17:44  
63. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 17:46  *****
64. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:48  
65. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:00  
66. Ali baba (6) Turkey mama mia 18:04  
67. WeserF China OL-Teamet 18:05  
68. Greig Hamilton (2) New Zealand PAPO 18:09  *****
69. FFH Viper French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 18:10  
70. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 18:12  *****
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:15  *****
71. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:15  
73. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 18:16  *****
74. Greig Hamilton (3) New Zealand PAPO 18:21  
75. Granstedt (2) Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna 18:25  
76. Ali baba (5) Turkey mama mia 18:26  
77. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:30  
78. BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 18:31  
79. Tyyppix Finland TP 18:32  *****
79. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 18:32  
81. CCuelho (4) Uruguay FUO 18:33  
82. Klll (2) Denmark neXus OK 18:38  
83. Philip J Fry (2) United Kingdom Planet Express 18:40  *****
84. mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:46  
85. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 18:48  
86. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 18:51  
87. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 18:54  *****
87. CCuelho (3) Uruguay FUO 18:54  
89. Ali baba (4) Turkey mama mia 19:01  
90. bolibomba (2) Switzerland Hasli OK 19:03  *****
90. B2OBK (2) France KLS 19:03  
92. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 19:12  
92. DBS Auguzzti CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 19:12  
92. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:12  *****
95. Ali baba (3) Turkey mama mia 19:13  
96. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 19:19  
97. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 19:36  
98. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 19:37  
99. Settis01 (2) Sweden OK OK 19:38  
100. Davve Latvia IKHP 19:43  
101. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 19:45  *****
102. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 19:47  *****
103. Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O 19:48  
104. SERG Russian Federation 19:49  
105. Louis Haltz France TAD 19:50  
106. Rulltrappa Sweden 19:52  
106. Uffe Sweden Leksand 19:52  
108. Lillejohn Anguilla 19:54  
109. Duk Czech Republic OK Bery 19:58  *****
110. SERG (2) Russian Federation 19:59  
111. jeb France VSO 20:08  
111. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:08  *****
113. Ehheee (2) Estonia OK Võru 20:23  
114. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 20:38  
115. ur Germany Berlin 20:54  
116. mk77 France ze ouineurs 20:55  
117. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 20:56  
118. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:59  
119. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 21:00  *****
120. Ali baba (2) Turkey mama mia 21:02  
121. Gswede (2) United States DVOA 21:50  
122. Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK 21:55  
123. Granstedt Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna 22:01  
124. minilepre Italy Giambrodi 22:14  
125. KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf 22:22  
126. Anton Källström (5) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 22:24  
127. Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:29  
128. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:34  
129. Tovisen (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:43  
130. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 22:47  
131. DJUK (3) United Kingdom 23:16  
132. GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL 23:17  
133. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 23:20  
134. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 23:45  *****
135. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 23:52  
136. oksove Norway Centrum OK 24:24  *****
137. Jounsan (2) Sweden Kartkompisarna 24:26  
138. OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf 24:31  
139. Rafael Bossi (2) Brazil Natura CO 24:35  
139. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 24:35  
141. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 24:40  
142. HallvardFoss (2) Norway Sandefjord OK 24:55  
143. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 25:07  
144. Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o 25:17  
145. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 25:36  
146. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 25:43  
147. Anton Källström (6) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 25:52  
148. Shminty (2) Great Britain Dee 25:55  
149. BB King Sweden ÖOK 26:30  
150. honzau United States SDO 26:35  
151. Arvid (5) Sweden Hallstahammar 27:24  
152. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 27:32  
153. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:39  
154. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 29:41  
155. rdantas Brazil Auto Esporte Orientação 29:42  
156. Willy Fjällborg Sweden Stenungsunds OK 29:43  *****
157. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 29:55  *****
158. melker361 Sweden ok njudung 30:11  
159. rik Belgium trol 31:25  
160. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 31:29  
161. Joacil Brazil CORELE 31:52  
162. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 32:22  
163. ROGERIO ANTONIO PEREIRA Brazil COGA 32:43  
164. DJUK (4) United Kingdom 34:47  
165. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:23  
166. DJUK (2) United Kingdom 35:30  
167. alastairgeorge (3) Australia Big Foot 35:36  
168. Boris Uruguay OCOC 36:27  
169. Jadir Brazil COC 38:25  
170. PaulP Ireland CUOC 40:12  
171. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 40:49  
172. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 41:52  *****
173. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 42:09  *****
174. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 42:25  
175. Thalmaya France cacc 42:46  
176. John Vallin3 Sweden OKH 43:48  *****
177. Map Runner (2) United States OK 46:24  
178. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 50:35  
179. Ursl (2) Austria OC Fürstenfeld 51:51  
180. chriscol France COL 56:30  
181. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 61:24  
Spurrill Australia BBB dnf  
Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Gswede United States DVOA dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Philipp Koch (2) Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Anton Källström (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
alastairgeorge (2) Australia Big Foot dnf  
Arvid (2) Sweden Hallstahammar dnf  
mam (2) Laos mama dnf  
WST (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Nia_Onoufrieva (2) Bulgaria NSA Siven dnf  
Anton Källström (3) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Klll (3) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Arvid (3) Sweden Hallstahammar dnf  
Anton Källström (4) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Arvid (4) Sweden Hallstahammar dnf  
Ehheee (9) Estonia OK Võru dnf