Catching Features

[World Cup 2016]-E13 Vargatsjärn

Open:07:00 Aug 02 2016
Close:06:45 Aug 19 2016
Map:/Vargatsjärnshällarna9/events/Vargatsjärnshällarna/day1/WorldCup05.course
Created by:color
Description:World Cup continues after a summer break with a short race on the most detailed parts of this map. Full map name: Vargatsjärnshällarna
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

144 official (+100 reruns) hide comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 26:13  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:59  *****
3. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 27:12  
4. bruce u Uganda :) 27:27  
5. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:30  
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:35  
7. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 27:51  *****
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:05  
9. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:07  
bad race, so many small mistakes... Ran here IRL yesterday and it is beautiful...
10. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 28:11  
11. OBT France KLS 28:13  *****
11. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:13  
13. smed Kenya . 28:22  
14. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:23  *****
15. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:25  *****
looong time since I played last time, a bit rusty
16. Alri Sweden OK Linné 28:26  
17. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 28:29  *****
like that map and convertion :D
18. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:21  
18. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 29:21  
20. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:26  
21. rutten Norway NTNUI 29:38  
22. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 29:56  
23. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 30:11  
24. teme Finland IkNV 30:20  
24. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 30:20  
26. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 30:26  
27. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 30:44  
28. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 31:00  
29. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 31:01  
30. EVERTON Brazil COSM 31:24  
30. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 31:24  
32. Ben Sand France viking 31:36  
33. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:15  
34. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:20  
35. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 32:23  
36. Moa Sweden SNO 32:55  
37. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 33:21  
38. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 33:35  
39. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 33:56  *****
40. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 34:10  
41. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:28  
42. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 34:39  
43. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 35:23  *****
44. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 35:30  
44. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 35:30  
46. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:32  *****
47. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 35:40  
48. Uffe Sweden Leksand 35:49  
49. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 35:57  *****
5* Huge miss to 15 my pc is too slow for even cf :D
50. Davve Latvia IKHP 36:11  
51. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 36:18  
52. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:21  
53. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 36:30  
54. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 36:48  *****
Really nice orienteering!
55. SERG Russian Federation 37:05  
56. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 37:37  *****
lost 7 mins to 15...
57. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 38:01  *****
58. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 38:28  
59. Trying Sweden 39:04  
60. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 39:22  *****
61. DanRön99 Sweden OK Linné 39:27  
62. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 39:50  
63. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 40:01  
64. runit Canada GHO 40:27  
65. Duk Czech Republic OK Bery 40:40  
66. Clemens_The_Orienteering_Beast Austria NF Wien 40:53  
67. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 41:45  *****
68. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 42:43  
69. Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK 43:18  
70. oksove Norway Centrum OK 43:56  *****
71. ur Germany Berlin 44:55  
72. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 46:30  
73. nilmag Sweden LOK 46:53  
74. Colko Germany Pacers 47:03  
75. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 47:30  
76. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 48:00  
77. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 48:13  *****
Difficult and fun!!
78. Sixten Britain Ockelbo 49:02  
79. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 49:24  
80. Joacil Brazil CORELE 50:29  
81. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 52:32  *****
82. JOK77D Finland OK77 52:51  *****
83. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 53:39  
84. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 60:02  
85. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 61:41  *****
86. BB King Sweden ÖOK 62:00  
87. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 69:13  
88. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 70:59  
89. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 72:04  *****
90. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 73:55  
91. billd United States wcoc 74:26  
92. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 77:00  
93. Alfredsson Sweden Ok Tylöskog 79:38  *****
94. honzau United States SDO 85:16  
95. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 89:59  
96. Susen Loesch Germany USV Jena 90:15  
97. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 94:22  
98. Boris Uruguay OCOC 100:44  
99. jezzie Sweden OK Torfinn 109:07  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Percy Netherlands OLVOG dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
Ramsey United States OK Kåre dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Hannibal Ukraine dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
WeserF China OL-Teamet dnf  
Jounsan Sweden Kartkompisarna dnf  
Viktor Berg Sweden Leksands OK dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
aas Norway Asker SK dnf  
Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL dnf  
Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Rom France VSO dnf  
Samuel P Sami Ok landehof dnf  
kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna dnf  
Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero dnf  
ErikNik Italy U.S. Primiero dnf  
John Vallin3 Sweden OKH dnf  
astonkey@gmail.com Australia MFR dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL dnf  
Larissa Schneider Brazil COSC dnf  
OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
Mikko1981 Finland HSU dnf  
FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
Guilhem Elias France ACA Aix en Provence dnf  
lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus dnf