Catching Features

Kalajoki 2 middle

Open:08:00 May 08 2016
Close:08:00 May 21 2016
Map:/Kalajoki v2.1 8/events/Kalajoki v2.1 8/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:Another piece of Kalajoki map - little more detailed area. Quite easy middle.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

114 official (+39 reruns) 7 comments

1. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 33:28  
2. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 33:42  
3. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:53  
4. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 34:00  
5. teme Finland IkNV 34:06  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 34:17  
6. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:17  
8. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 34:19  
9. Rom France VSO 34:20  
10. smed Kenya . 34:34  
10. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 34:34  
12. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 34:43  
13. bruce u Uganda :) 34:44  *****
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:44  
15. mkietis Latvia Ozons 34:48  *****
16. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 34:57  
17. JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 34:58  
18. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 34:59  *****
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:11  *****
20. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 35:13  *****
21. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:16  
22. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 35:18  
23. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 35:21  
23. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:21  *****
25. color Switzerland converter 35:22  
25. rutten Norway NTNUI 35:22  
27. perwhite France KLS 35:28  
28. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 35:30  
29. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 35:31  
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:45  
30. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 35:45  
32. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 35:51  
33. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:52  
34. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 35:56  
35. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 36:00  
36. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 36:35  
36. Moa Sweden SNO 36:35  
38. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 36:45  
39. Ben Sand France viking 36:49  
40. Uffe Sweden Leksand 37:06  
41. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:13  
42. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 37:20  
43. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:22  
44. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 37:25  *****
45. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 37:44  
46. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 37:52  *****
47. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 38:05  
48. kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna 38:18  
49. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 38:24  
50. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 38:28  *****
51. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 38:50  
52. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:58  *****
53. Trying Sweden 39:07  
53. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:07  
55. Tyyppix Finland TP 39:14  *****
56. nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun 39:16  
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 39:23  *****
58. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 39:24  
59. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 39:38  
60. oksove Norway Centrum OK 39:43  *****
61. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 39:50  
61. CarlP (2) Sweden OK Klemmingen 39:50  *****
61. Andreas Sølberg (2) Norway IFK Gøteborg 39:50  
64. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 39:54  
65. matzeg (2) Austria OLC Graz 40:02  
66. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:04  
67. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 40:05  
68. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 40:08  
69. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 40:15  
69. mattg (2) New Zealand CMOC 40:15  
71. mk77 France ze ouineurs 40:22  
72. EVERTON (2) Brazil COSM 40:54  
73. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 41:09  
73. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 41:09  
73. bolibomba (2) Switzerland Hasli OK 41:09  *****
76. SERG Russian Federation 41:12  
77. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 41:19  *****
78. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 41:26  *****
79. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 41:28  
80. BeN'O France COCS 41:51  
81. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 41:58  
82. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 42:29  
83. WeserF China OL-Teamet 43:21  
84. Joacil Brazil CORELE 43:36  
85. jeb France VSO 43:49  
86. Hans123 (2) Germany 43:53  
87. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 44:19  
88. Colko (2) Germany Pacers 44:29  
89. Cristiano Bosco Vatican City orientisti michelangelo 44:59  
89. Kaplun Yuri Russian Federation Redspell 44:59  
91. Bruno Casas (2) Brazil COCAFA 45:15  
92. tommyhayes (2) New Zealand Auckland 45:38  
93. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 46:44  
94. OrientNver (2) Ukraine O-Deaf 46:48  
95. billd United States wcoc 47:08  
96. ur Germany Berlin 47:14  
97. Renato Brazil COSC 48:04  *****
98. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 48:05  
99. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 48:26  
100. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 48:31  
101. Jouns Sweden Umea OK 48:40  
102. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 48:51  
103. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 49:03  
104. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 49:15  
105. wejo (2) Sweden Småland 49:20  *****
106. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 52:11  
107. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 53:17  
108. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 54:59  
109. DJUK (2) United Kingdom 56:19  
110. HugoQW (2) Sweden OK Tyr 58:12  
111. mikeyA United Kingdom EUOC 58:56  
112. Map Runner (2) United States OK 59:07  
113. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 60:06  
114. KiSe (2) Ukraine O-Deaf 60:57  
115. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 62:42  
116. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 62:59  
117. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 64:05  
118. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 64:21  *****
119. John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen 65:23  *****
120. Lubbarn Sweden OKS 70:08  *****
121. Konny Spain Orca Palencia 70:47  
122. danv283 Sweden 77:42  *****
123. John Vallin2 (4) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 79:02  
124. Gustav Johnsson (2) Sweden IFK Mora 79:41  
125. Sheryl (2) New Zealand Waikouaiti 80:47  
126. John Vallin2 (3) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 114:08  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Dahlen Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK dnf  *****
astonkey@gmail.com Australia MFR dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
minilepre Italy Giambrodi dnf  
Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
mkietis (2) Latvia Ozons dnf  
Philipp Koch (2) Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
John Vallin2 (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
John Vallin3 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
mkietis (3) Latvia Ozons dnf  
John Vallin3 (3) Sweden OKH dnf