Catching Features

OCAD Sprint

Open:03:15 Dec 26 2005
Close:16:00 Jan 01 2006
Map:/Thomas Climbsprint/events/Thomas Climbsprint/day1/course0.course
Created by:tschive
Description:This map was made just for fun. Red groundcolor in the green...=D Difficult to read the contours some places but I think you don`t will have any big problems with that=) Winningtime around 15:30
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

105 official (+23 reruns) 8 comments

1. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:20  
2. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 14:26  
3. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 14:28  
4. Théo France JOG 14:47  
5. FredrikS Denmark Farum 14:55  
6. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 14:57  
7. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 14:59  
8. SchIve Norway Halden SK 15:00  
9. Nails United Kingdom SYO 15:05  
9. lucasbasset France JOG 15:05  
9. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 15:05  
12. Jones Italy TST 15:11  
13. mb Norway FSK 15:19  
14. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 15:23  
15. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 15:27  
16. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 15:30  *****
17. Tom Italy NTNUI 15:35  *****
18. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 15:42  
19. jover Belgium OMEGA 15:45  *****
20. Mélanie France HVO 15:46  
21. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:02  
22. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:07  
23. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:09  
24. Ben France TAD 16:10  
25. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 16:12  
26. Eirik Norway NTNUI 16:14  
27. Ours du 69 France JOG 16:24  
28. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 16:27  
29. pk Scotland ESOC 16:35  
30. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 16:38  
31. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 16:39  
32. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 16:47  
33. Blackburn Finland TP 16:49  
34. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:51  
34. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 16:51  
36. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:53  
37. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 16:57  *****
37. Sasse Sweden IKHP 16:57  
39. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:58  
40. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 16:59  
41. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 17:00  *****
42. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 17:07  
43. Ulf Norway Frol IL 17:13  
44. Pantse Finland YP 17:14  
45. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 17:15  
46. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:29  
47. nighto France COTS 17:41  
47. CalleR Finland JRV 17:41  
49. chrs Denmark Farum 17:43  
50. liegeois denis France LRACO 17:45  *****
50. julien France coatarmor 29 17:45  
52. sim France TAD 17:50  
53. Andreass Norway Løten OL 18:10  
53. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:10  
55. oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK 18:11  
56. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:13  
57. piel France ACA 18:25  
58. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 18:38  
59. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 18:49  
60. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 19:09  
61. Elen Norway Frol IL 19:22  
62. Suleng Norway Fart OK 19:32  
63. peatereater United States LAOC 19:48  
64. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 19:50  
65. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 20:00  *****
66. Deathman Uzbekistan 20:08  
67. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 20:26  
68. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 20:29  
69. Anders Sweden 20:30  
70. barbichou France LIFCO 20:36  
71. Maxx France TAD 20:58  
72. Brecher1 Germany BTG 21:02  
73. larsmoh Norway Wing OK 21:27  
74. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 21:37  *****
75. Trufflehound United States laoc 23:54  
76. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 23:58  
77. agustincb Spain Calasparra 24:39  
78. bart Belgium Omega 25:18  
79. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 26:12  
80. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 26:23  
81. Mitsku Finland 27:05  
82. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 27:44  
83. Odin Ringstad Norway OK Skøynar 28:03  
84. ms Norway HMKG 28:51  
85. Michael Belgium ARDOC 30:11  
86. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 30:16  
87. Christopher Norway OK Moss 32:51  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
Jeremy G Belgium TROL dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
blomman Sweden IKHP dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok dnf  
Fenrik Norway FK dnf