Catching Features

Kalajoki Dunes short

Open:08:00 May 05 2016
Close:08:00 May 14 2016
Map:/Kalajoki v1 8/events/Kalajoki v1 8/day1/short 1.course
Created by:HV
Description:The new conversion from laser data by the Gulf of Botnia. Sand dunes area and sand on dunes is very slow (as in the 'stadard' settings). Only pine forrest. Green is quite dense. Short race as intro for this map.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

85 official (+38 reruns) 3 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:46  *****
2. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 27:59  
3. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 28:14  
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:29  *****
5. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:33  
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:43  
7. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 28:52  
7. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 28:52  
9. Rulltrappa Sweden 28:55  
10. color (2) Switzerland converter 28:57  
11. smed Kenya . 28:59  
12. BäverPower (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:07  
13. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:12  
14. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 29:14  
15. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 29:22  
16. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 29:25  
17. bruce u Uganda :) 29:26  
18. perwhite France KLS 29:34  
19. Rom France VSO 29:39  *****
20. teme Finland IkNV 29:42  
21. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 29:44  
22. Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL 29:51  
22. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 29:51  *****
24. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 29:52  
25. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 29:53  
26. Trying (3) Sweden 29:55  
27. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 29:56  
28. EVERTON Brazil COSM 30:04  
29. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 30:07  
30. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 30:12  
31. mkietis Latvia Ozons 30:13  *****
32. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 30:18  
33. Uffe (4) Sweden Leksand 30:28  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:30  
34. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 30:30  
36. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 30:35  
37. Greig Hamilton (2) New Zealand PAPO 30:36  
38. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 30:37  
39. Ben Sand France viking 30:44  
40. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:56  
41. Trying Sweden 30:57  
41. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 30:57  
43. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 31:00  
44. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 31:04  
45. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 31:06  
46. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:14  
47. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:16  
48. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 31:25  
49. wtawtaw (2) European Union 31:27  
50. jeb France VSO 31:29  
51. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 31:32  
52. Tyyppix (2) Finland TP 31:38  *****
53. Kirill94 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 31:40  *****
53. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 31:40  
55. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 31:41  
56. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 31:59  
57. energy1986 (2) Russian Federation Serpuhov 32:04  
58. Uffe Sweden Leksand 32:05  
59. nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun 32:13  
60. kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna 32:15  
60. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 32:15  *****
62. sc4dam (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:24  
63. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:31  
64. WeserF China OL-Teamet 32:45  
65. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 32:51  *****
66. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 32:52  
67. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 33:03  
68. Baklid1 Norway Konnerud 33:21  
69. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 33:23  *****
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:30  *****
71. OLLE KALLUR Sweden OK ravinen 33:34  
72. Kaplun Yuri Russian Federation Redspell 34:10  
73. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 34:28  
74. ur Germany Berlin 34:29  
75. SERG Russian Federation 35:27  
76. Lom (2) Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 35:51  *****
77. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 36:18  *****
78. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 36:45  
79. Joacil Brazil CORELE 36:46  
80. danilo (2) Serbia magic map 36:57  
81. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 37:12  
82. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 37:17  
83. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 37:43  
84. Hans123 Germany 37:52  
85. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 38:01  *****
86. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 38:14  
87. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 38:15  
88. wtawtaw European Union 38:28  
89. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 39:07  
90. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 41:55  
91. Lubbarn Sweden OKS 42:03  *****
92. PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE 43:16  
93. danilo Serbia magic map 44:40  
94. Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 45:12  
95. Ludvig Lange (2) Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 45:58  
96. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 45:59  
97. loran70 (2) Tibet 47:18  
98. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 47:38  
99. Konny Spain Orca Palencia 53:06  
100. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 58:34  
101. John Vallin3 Sweden OKH 59:50  *****
102. lemon (2) Canada Sage 60:31  *****
103. John Vallin3 (2) Sweden OKH 61:24  
Ludvig Lange Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
CarlP (2) Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Aaroz (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Colko (2) Germany Pacers dnf  
rutten (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Philochillo (3) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Philochillo (4) Austria OLC Graz dnf