Catching Features

Reposärkät sprint

Open:08:00 Mar 20 2016
Close:09:00 Apr 02 2016
Map:/Reposärkät autom v1 8/events/Reposärkät autom v1 8/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:HV
Description:Tested automatic OCAD generation to a gravel ridge terrain. Quite a lot work to make this map readable - I hope it works :)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

108 official (+41 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:12  *****
2. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:18  
3. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:28  *****
4. smed Kenya . 19:31  
5. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:32  
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 19:41  
6. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:41  *****
good except long leg
8. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 19:47  
9. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 19:53  
10. Stenvikteam (2) Norway Byåsen IL 19:57  
11. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 20:04  *****
12. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:10  
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:11  
14. mkietis (3) Latvia Ozons 20:18  
15. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 20:20  
16. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 20:23  
17. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:26  
18. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 20:28  *****
5* Feels like home:) Made alot of small mistakes at end though.
19. EVERTON Brazil COSM 20:31  *****
20. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:33  
21. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:34  
22. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 20:40  
23. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 20:42  
24. Rulltrappa (2) Sweden 20:44  
25. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:46  
25. grynet Sweden Chesthair OK 20:46  
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:51  
28. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 20:53  
29. Doyle Australia CHOC 20:55  *****
30. Fimpen (2) Sweden CFCC 20:56  
31. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 20:59  
32. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 21:06  
33. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:11  
34. color Switzerland converter 21:13  
no focus today :/
35. teme Finland IkNV 21:25  
36. Rom (2) France VSO 21:34  
37. Trying (2) Sweden 21:37  
38. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 21:39  
39. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:49  
40. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 21:51  
41. Ehheee (2) Estonia OK Võru 21:59  
42. N0rst (2) Sweden Dalälvens IF 22:00  
43. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:12  
44. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 22:14  
45. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:18  
46. Alexander Lubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 22:22  
47. Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion 22:36  
48. Ben Sand France viking 22:41  
49. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 22:42  
50. BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 22:53  
51. Davve Latvia IKHP 22:57  
52. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 23:08  *****
53. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 23:13  
54. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 23:20  
55. sc4dam (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:29  
56. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 23:30  
57. WeserF China OL-Teamet 23:32  
58. jeb France VSO 23:39  
59. Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation O'Belarus 23:47  
60. cyrax Latvia 24:02  
61. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:07  
62. oksove Norway Centrum OK 24:11  *****
63. runit Canada GHO 24:13  
64. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 24:32  
65. CCuelho (3) Uruguay FUO 24:33  
66. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 24:35  
67. ur (2) Germany Berlin 24:54  
68. Dimakravt (2) Russian Federation Kravt 25:14  
69. Renato (2) Brazil COSC 25:21  
70. Ali baba (2) Turkey mama mia 25:26  
71. Louis Haltz France TAD 25:32  
72. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 25:33  *****
73. Kaplun Yuri Russian Federation Redspell 25:53  
74. Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:19  
75. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 26:23  *****
76. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:40  
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:45  *****
77. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 26:45  
79. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 26:59  *****
80. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:14  
81. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:25  *****
82. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 27:29  
83. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 27:46  
84. JOK77D Finland OK77 29:09  *****
85. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 29:22  
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:42  *****
87. Hans123 Germany 29:47  
87. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 29:47  
89. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 29:58  
90. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 30:01  
91. GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL 30:13  
92. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 31:08  
93. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 31:13  
94. Uffe Sweden Leksand 31:55  
95. Ruslan2 (2) Australia 32:02  
96. rik (2) Belgium trol 32:05  
97. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 32:07  
98. Pedro Marks Brazil CEFAN 32:11  
99. Limbster (2) Sweden Malmö ok 32:20  *****
100. Jadir Brazil COC 33:42  
101. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 34:09  *****
102. Davve (2) Latvia IKHP 34:17  
103. Renato Brazil COSC 34:22  *****
104. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 34:52  *****
105. billd (2) United States wcoc 35:45  
106. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 36:12  
107. rudy New Zealand Auckland 37:35  
108. mk77 France ze ouineurs 39:23  
109. Pietro Palumbo Italy Crea Rossa 39:49  *****
NICE RACE!
110. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 42:15  
111. Daniel Johansson Sweden Bredaryds SOK 42:54  
great map!
112. Ura Russian Federation 45:08  *****
113. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 45:26  
114. John Vallin3 (2) Sweden OKH 45:52  
115. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 48:06  
116. rik Belgium trol 51:41  
117. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 53:46  
118. smaug (2) Croatia ekipa 56:41  *****
119. Marks Silva (2) Brazil ADAAN 59:41  
120. Limbster Sweden Malmö ok 60:59  *****
121. John Vallin3 Sweden OKH 66:45  *****
122. vschetchikov (2) Russian Federation legenda 71:11  
123. kellspants Wales SBOC 76:50  
124. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 88:20  
Magnus Falknström Sweden Skogluffarna dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
N0rst Sweden Dalälvens IF dnf  
grete Norway Skien OK dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Marks Silva Brazil ADAAN dnf  
Rune Østergaard Denmark Søllerød OK dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
yoann.b France Alco dnf  
kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna dnf  
ErikNik Italy U.S. Primiero dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
mkietis (2) Latvia Ozons dnf  
Mats (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
CarlP (2) Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
Terkelsen (2) Finland LS-37 dnf  
Ludvig Lange (2) Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden dnf  
N0rst (3) Sweden Dalälvens IF dnf