Catching Features

Middle Series

Open:07:00 Dec 03 2015
Close:06:45 Dec 19 2015
Map:/Nya Varvet big/events/Nya Varvet/day1/Track 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:5th race in this Series, Map is Nya Varvet, forest has a good visibility, Cliffs are all passable but some are really big, houses and unrossable marshes are not passable, WT: ~32 mins, enjoy
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

105 official (+49 reruns) 4 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 32:48  
2. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:53  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:56  *****
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 32:57  *****
5. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 32:58  *****
5. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 32:58  *****
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 33:03  
8. color Switzerland converter 33:06  
9. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 33:19  *****
10. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 33:26  
11. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 33:46  *****
12. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 33:49  
13. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:26  
14. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 34:31  
15. rutten Norway NTNUI 34:33  
16. R.S Italy 34:38  
17. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 34:43  
17. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 34:43  
19. teddy Norway KLS 34:49  
20. georgG Austria OLC Graz 34:53  
21. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 34:55  
22. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:03  
23. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 35:25  *****
24. Rulltrappa Sweden 35:29  
25. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:35  
26. Johanr Sweden GMOK 35:50  
27. aaroj Finland MSP 36:03  
27. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 36:03  *****
29. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 36:06  
30. perwhite France KLS 36:07  
31. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 36:11  
31. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 36:11  
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:49  
34. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 36:53  
35. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 37:00  
36. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 37:13  *****
37. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 37:17  
38. Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL 37:22  
39. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 37:25  
40. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 37:41  
41. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 38:06  
42. Rune Østergaard Denmark Søllerød OK 38:25  
43. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 38:55  
44. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 39:00  
45. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 39:19  
46. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 39:24  
47. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 39:32  
48. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:17  
49. Søren Denmark OK ØST 40:20  
50. runit Canada GHO 40:22  
51. Samuel P Sami Ok landehof 40:35  
52. Ben Sand France viking 40:41  
53. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 40:42  *****
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:52  *****
55. jeb France VSO 41:06  *****
56. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 41:29  
57. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 41:44  
58. Uffe Sweden Leksand 41:46  
59. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:15  *****
60. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 42:55  
61. teme Finland IkNV 44:17  
62. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 44:34  
63. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 45:22  *****
64. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 45:23  *****
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 45:44  
66. mikeyA United Kingdom EUOC 46:15  
67. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 46:32  
68. ur Germany Berlin 47:03  
69. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 48:10  
70. Trying Sweden 49:06  
71. JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK 49:07  
72. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 49:08  *****
73. Elias Jonsson Norway Nydalen SK 49:16  
74. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 49:26  
75. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 49:51  
76. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 50:48  
77. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 53:15  
78. Colko Germany Pacers 53:36  
79. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 53:37  
80. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 53:56  
81. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 55:19  
82. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 55:52  
83. O-Outan France Thai'O 56:30  *****
83. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 56:30  
85. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 59:14  *****
86. Granstedt Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna 62:18  
87. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 67:50  
88. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 68:17  
89. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 69:03  
90. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 76:07  *****
91. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 96:17  
92. John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen 103:12  *****
SpringCupCF Denmark Spring Cup dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
GF Norway ???? dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
Håvard Irgens Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
HallvardFoss Norway Sandefjord OK dnf  
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Hugo99 Sweden OK RIP dnf  
ErikBovallius Sweden Järfälla ok dnf