Catching Features

Hamina sprint 2

Open:08:00 Nov 25 2015
Close:08:00 Dec 10 2015
Map:/Hamina v4.1 8/events/Hamina v4.1 8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:New conversion - reported issues should be fixed. Running speeds: asphalt 15 (darker brown), paving stone / gravel (lighter brown) 12, open area 10.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

88 official (+32 reruns) hide comments

1. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:48  
2. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:20  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:31  *****
intense and funny
4. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:55  *****
pretty awesome!!! :D and challanging had so much trubles at the start
5. teddy Norway KLS 18:06  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:11  
7. arddu Finland :) 18:12  
8. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 18:18  
9. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 18:49  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:51  *****
11. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:53  
11. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:53  
13. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 19:02  *****
14. smed Kenya . 19:05  
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:48  
16. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 19:52  *****
5* This is amazing!
17. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 19:59  *****
nice, 2d barriers a little off
18. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:09  *****
Great!Unbelieveable how some of you guys can be so fast
19. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 20:14  *****
20. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 20:26  
21. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 20:36  
22. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 20:45  
You have to do something with the thick fences on the map... nearly impossible to see them on the map!
23. Mattman Sweden GMOK 20:52  
23. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 20:52  
25. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:53  
26. spitsov Norway OK Linné 20:57  *****
27. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:04  
27. Samuel P Sami Ok landehof 21:04  
29. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 21:10  
29. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 21:10  
31. Erling Hjermstad Norway Fossum IF 21:24  *****
32. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:47  
33. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 21:53  
34. color Switzerland converter 22:25  *****
35. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 23:09  
36. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 23:10  *****
*
37. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 23:44  
37. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 23:44  *****
39. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 23:50  
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:02  
41. Ben Sand France viking 24:32  
42. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:41  *****
43. Johanr Sweden GMOK 25:02  
44. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:13  
45. HallvardFoss Norway Sandefjord OK 25:18  
46. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:20  *****
47. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 25:28  *****
48. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 25:47  
49. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 26:28  
50. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 26:58  
51. teme Finland Nouski 27:21  
52. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 27:23  
53. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 29:29  
54. EinarM Norway Fossum IF 30:13  
54. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:13  
56. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 30:15  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:16  *****
58. Uffe Sweden Leksand 33:15  
59. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 33:35  
60. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 34:12  
61. Hans123 Germany 34:37  
62. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 35:05  *****
Superbe!
63. ErikBovallius Sweden Järfälla ok 37:18  
64. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 37:55  
65. astrup97 Norway Heming Orientering 38:03  
66. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 39:35  
67. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 42:08  
68. Håvard Irgens Norway Fossum IF 44:18  *****
69. ur Germany Berlin 46:12  
70. temelc Norway Asker Skiklubb 51:53  
71. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 59:35  
72. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 61:20  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Granstedt Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
Jeff Australia UFO dnf  
got stuck
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Elias Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco dnf  *****
Vomax Turkey ROTA OK dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf